Sold2019Nello Jovine (b-1936) Portrait of a ComposerFramed oil on canvas by Nello Jovine (b-1936, Italy). The portrait painting depicts a male composer with his sheet music. Artist signed lower left. Measures 30" x 24". Framed, 39" x 32.75". Brief artiSee Sold Price
Sold2022[GEORGE GERSHWIN] A collection of printed sheet music by Jerome Kern, Victor Herbert and others,[GEORGE GERSHWIN] A collection of printed sheet music by Jerome Kern, Victor Herbert and others, reportedly from the collection of George Gershwin. Approximately 50 items in original pictorial wrapperSee Sold Price
Sold2018APPROX. 400 PCS OF SHEET MUSIC INCLUDING JEROME KERN,APPROX. 400 PCS OF SHEET MUSIC INCLUDING JEROME KERN, RAY HENDERSON, IRVING BERLIN AND MANY MORE, SOME TORN, SOME COVERS LOOSE, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wizard of Oz RARE Sheet music signedA rare sheet music signed from Over the Rainbow by the lyricist and composer Yip Harburg who added a line from the song and Harold Arlen with COA RARESee Sold Price
Sold2024Jerome Kern Signed Letter Dated 1938 & PhotographJerome Kern Signed Letter dated September 8th, 1938, addressed to John Golden, with a black and white photograph inserted in the frame. The photograph is of Jerome Kern, an American composer and conduSee Sold Price
SoldMarcel Dupré - French Composer & Organist - Autographed Sheet Music CoverDetails: Ernest Chausson autographed sheet music cover (removed); approximately 11 x 14." Signed in pencil. Shows moderate age and wear. Marcel Jean-Jules Dupré (3 May 1886 – 30 May 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Music Sheet -signed by Charles WuorinenMusic sheet- inscribed to note Pieta and Elena de Vries by Charles Wuorinen. Signed in Ink. Charles Wuorinen was a Pulitzer Prize winning American composer of contemporary classical music based in NY.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE COSTUME DESIGN PAINTINGS SIGNED T. DORMANTwo vintage gouache and pencil on paper theatre costume design paintings of Joe and Black Chorus from Show Boat, a musical with music by Jerome Kern and book and lyrics by Oscar Hammerstein II. TitledSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE COSTUME DESIGN PAINTINGS SIGNED T. DORMANTwo gouache and pencil on paper theatre costume designs of Gaylord Ravenal and Queenie from Show Boat, a musical with music by Jerome Kern and book and lyrics by Oscar Hammerstein II. Each titled andSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE COSTUME DESIGN PAINTINGS SIGNED T. DORMANTwo vintage gouache and pencil on paper theatre costume design paintings of the character from Show Boat, a musical with music by Jerome Kern and book and lyrics by Oscar Hammerstein II, and Figaro frSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE COSTUME DESIGN PAINTINGS SIGNED T. DORMANTwo vintage gouache and pencil on paper theatre costume design paintings of Joe and Queenie from Show Boat, a musical with music by Jerome Kern and book and lyrics by Oscar Hammerstein II. Each titledSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE COSTUME DESIGN PAINTINGS SIGNED T. DORMANTwo vintage gouache and pencil on paper theatre costume design paintings of Magnolia Hawks and Joe from Show Boat, a musical with music by Jerome Kern and book and lyrics by Oscar Hammerstein II. EachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Music Milko Kelemen signed 6x3 music score sheet. Milko Kelemen (30 March 1924 - 8 March 2018) was aMusic Milko Kelemen signed 6x3 music score sheet. Milko Kelemen (30 March 1924 - 8 March 2018) was a Croatian composer. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combiSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTRAIT OF BEETHOVEN BY FREDERICK WAGENER.Pennsylvania (1890-1962). Oil on canvas, signed and titled at bottom. Composer seated at table with music sheets, biographical detail included in title. 34"h. 22"w., repurposed wooden frame, 40.25"h.See Sold Price
Sold2023- Collection of vintage sheet music - Début XXe siècleCollection of vintage sheet music (Début XXe siècle) Description: Included american and french songs, also classical pieces, some are signed by the composer Maurice Zbriger. Condition reSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN WILLIAMS American Composer signed card with CloseJOHN WILLIAMS American Composer signed card with Close Encounters Of The Third Kind Sheet Music . Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multipleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Song Books, Signed by Jerome KernBoth in full red leather, "Music in the Air" which bears a card with the text "With the warmest regards of Jerome Kern" and the book is dedicated, "To dear cousin Marion from hers most devotedly. JeroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Humphrey Bogart Casablanca sheet music signedA RARE sheet music from Casablanca signed in fountain pen ink by Bogie RARE with COASee Sold Price
Sold2022Humhrey Bogart Casablanca sheet music signed RAREA rare sheet music from Casablanca signed by Humphrey Bogart with COASee Sold Price
Sold2021American Ink on Sheet Music Signed A. MartinInk on paper. Featuring large tear drop shape on sheet music. Signed "a. martin" in the top left corner. Illegible label on verso. Attributed to Agnes Martin (1912-2004, American). 22.5 x 17 cm (8.9 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Wayne sheet music signedSheet music for the film Hatari signed by the Duke himself adding the Date 1976 with COASee Sold Price
Sold2020Judy Garland sheet music signedAn original "Strike up the Band" sheet music signed by the legend Judy Garland POP COASee Sold Price
Sold2022Young at Heart sheet music signed by Frank SinatraA near mint sheet music for the song Young at Heart signed To mary Love Frank Sinatra in the 60s for collector with COASee Sold Price
Sold2022[PETER AND GORDON]. World Without Love Sheet Music Signed b...[PETER AND GORDON]. World Without Love Sheet Music Signed by Peter and Gordon. London: Northern Songs, 1964. Printed sheet music with photograph on front cover of Peter Asher and Gordon Waller. 11 x 8See Sold Price
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateWolfgang Amadeus Mozart Signed Sheet Music Photo Frame 24 x 30 x 4$5
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateJohann Sebastian Bach Signed Sheet Music Photo Frame 40 x 38 x 4$5
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateGeorge Frederic Handel Signed Sheet Music Photo Frame 17 x 30$5
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateDoors "Light My Fire" Signed Sheet Music Photo Frame 32 x 32 x 4$5(1 bid)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateJohann Strauss Signed Sheet Music Photo Frame 28 x 32 x 4$5
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsJOHN MICHAEL MONTGOMERY LETTERS FROM HOME SIGNED SHEET MUSIC WITH 2 AUTOGRAPHS$10
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsBlack Crowes In-Person Group Signed 10" x 14" Sheet Music (5 Sigs) (JSA Authentication)$200(1 bid)
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsAllman Brothers: Allman & Betts Signed "Ramblin' Man" Album (2 Sigs) (Beckett/BAS Authentication)$200
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsDuran Duran In-Person Group Signed James Bond "A View to Kill" Sheet Music (5 Sigs) (JSA)$200(1 bid)