logo
Location & Shipping
Anywhere
mi
Auction House
Exclude
Exclude
Exclude
Exclude
Exclude
Exclude
Exclude
Show All
Sold For
$-$
Est. Price Range
$-$
Auction Date
1999
2020
Origin
Material / Technique
Style / Period
Creator

Jacques Germain Prices and Auction Results

(85 items)
placeholder
Est. €28,000Jun 14, 2014

Jacques GERMAIN (1915-2001)Composition en rouge, 1968Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite131 x 164 cm (51 x

placeholder
Est. €28,000Oct 31, 2015

Jacques GERMAIN (1915-2001) Composition en rouge, 1968 Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite 131 x 164 cm (51 x

placeholder
Est. $40,000Apr 27, 2013

Jacques GERMAIN (1915-2001)French schoolAbstract composition in blue and red, 1960Oil on canvas, signed and dated lower

placeholder
Est. €22,000Mar 28, 2018

Description: Jacques Germain 1915-2001 (French) Composition in red, 1968 oil on canvas h:131 w: 164 cm. signed and dated

placeholder
Est. $16,000Mar 14, 2013

Artist: Jacques GermainTitle: Untitled Medium: Oil on CanvasSize: 32" x 39" Approximate (81cm x 99cm)Date: 1960 p An

placeholder
Est. $12,000Nov 08, 2015

Artist: Jacques GermainTitle: UntitledMedium: Oil on CanvasSize: 32" x 39" Approximate (81cm x 99cm)Date: 1960 Compare with

placeholder
Est. $12,000Apr 10, 2016

Artist: Jacques Germain Title: Untitled Medium: Oil on Canvas Size: 32" x 39" Approximate (81cm x 99cm) Date: 1960 Compare

placeholder
Est. $12,000Jun 16, 2016

Artist: Jacques Germain Title: Untitled Medium: Oil on Canvas Size: 32" x 39" Approximate (81cm x 99cm) Date: 1960 NOTES:

placeholder
Est. PLN 40,000Oct 06, 2020

Frans Wouters, follower (1612 - 1659), Diana's Return from the Hunt oil/lined canvas, 77 x 113 cm, PROVENANCE: private

DESA Unicum SAWarsaw, , PL
placeholder
Est. €3,500Jul 05, 2011

Jacques Germain 1915-2001 Composition, 1963 Huile sur toile 65 x 81cm (25.35 x 31.59in) Signé en bas à droite, monogrammé et

MillonParis, , FR
placeholder
Est. €6,000Dec 03, 2016

Jacques GERMAIN (1915- 2001) Composition Huile sur toile, monogrammée en bas à droite 116 x 89 cm Provenance: Succession de

placeholder
Est. €4,000Jun 14, 2014

Jacques GERMAIN (1915-2001)CompositionHuile sur toile, signée au dos38 x 62 cm (15 x 24in) Provenance: Succession de

placeholder
Est. €4,000Jun 14, 2014

Jacques GERMAIN (1915-2001)Composition en gris, 1968Huile sur toile65 x 81 cm (25 x 32in)Provenance: Succession de l'artiste

placeholder
Est. €3,000Dec 03, 2016

Jacques GERMAIN (1915- 2001) Composition Huile sur toile, signée au dos 38 x 62,5 cm (15 x 24 in.) Provenance: Succession de

placeholder
Est. €700Oct 22, 2018

Jacques GERMAIN (FRA/1915-2001)Sans titre, ca. 1960Huile sur papier38 x 51 cm (à vue) Oil on paper 15 x 20 1/8 in (at

LeclereMarseille, , FR
placeholder
Est. €3,000Jul 06, 2019

Jacques GERMAIN (1915-2001)Composition abstraite - 1967Huile sur toileMonogrammé et daté en bas à gauche .Monogrammé et daté

CARVAJALAntibes, , FR
placeholder
Est. €1,300Mar 28, 2015

JAMES II & VII: (1633-1701) King of England & Ireland and King of Scotland (as James VII) 1685-88. L.S., `Votre affectionne

placeholder
Est. $2,500Nov 22, 2015

Designer & Manufacturer: Jacques Germain (1915 - 2001) Markings: signed Country of Origin & Materials: French; paper

Palm Beach Modern AuctionsWest Palm Beach, FL, US
placeholder
Est. £400Jun 18, 2020

Paris.- Bouillart (Jacques) Histoire de l'abbaye royale de Saint Germain des Prez, first edition, half-title with directions

Forum AuctionsLondon, , UK
placeholder
Est. $2,000Jan 27, 2018

Noel Harry Leaver (British, 1889-1951). 1.) "Rue Des Gros Glermont-Ferrand, France". 2.) "The Tower of Saint Jacque, Paris"

Alex CooperTowson, MD, US
placeholder
Est. $400Jun 24, 2020

Three abstract scenes (three works) Japan ink on paper under glass Two initialed lower right: J.G., one signed lower left:

placeholder
Est. €200Feb 25, 2012

Jacques MAHE DE LA VILLEGLE (1926) 13 boulevard Saint Germain, 2004 Lithographie en couleurs sur papier Signé, daté et

CARVAJALAntibes, , FR
placeholder
Est. €200Jun 14, 2014

Jacques GERMAIN (1915-2001)Composition abstraite, 1981Dessin à l'encre de chine sur papier, monogrammée en bas à droite36 x

placeholder
Est. €200Jun 14, 2014

placeholderplaceholder
Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.
placeholderplaceholder
As Seen On
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
Shop With Confidence
placeholder