Sold202212 Sterling Silver TumblersMarked 300 on bottom. Approx 3 1/4" in diameter and 5" tall. Total weight is approx 1630 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2016MANCHESTER SILVER CO. STERLING SILVER TUMBLERSMANCHESTER SILVER CO. STERLING SILVER HIGHBALL TUMBLERS, 12 PIECES, H 5 1/4":A set of twelve Manchester Silver Company highball tumblers. American, second quarter 20th century. Of traditional cylindriSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Sterling Julep Cups & 10 Hunt Tumblers or Water CupsTwelve (12) sterling silver cups. 1st-2nd items: Two (2) sterling julep cups, including one (1) Stieff cup stamped with maker's mark, STERLING, and 0701-T to underside (3 5/8" H x 3" dia.); and one (1See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 11 Mexican S.S. & Glass Tumblers & a TrayLot of 11 Mexican S.S. & Glass Tumblers & a Tray Lot of 11 Mexican sterling silver and glass 5" tumblers together with a Mexican sterling silver 12" tray. Weight: 18.64 TOZ Condition: Wear is consisteSee Sold Price
Sold202312 pc MCM STERLING OVERLAY BAR SET12 Piece Mid Century Sterling Silver Overlay Bar Set. Decanter/Bottle 11.5". 4 Tumblers 4.25". Ice Bucket 6"x3". 6 Coasters 3". Monogrammed. Weight on all 5 lbs 5 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver & Overlay4 Weighted Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper 4 silver over glass salts, 5 sterling and Lenox salts, 4 silver overlay and glass tumblers, Mother of pearl sterling banded 12.5" knife. Condition: tarnishedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Five English Sterling Silver ItemsFive English Sterling Silver Items: Including a pair of Bateman tumblers {each with split at rim}; a pair of footed salt cellars with spoons; and a stuffing spoon {length 12 1/4 inches} {Total silverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Tiffany and Co. Silver TumblersThree Tiffany and Co. Silver Tumblers 20th Century each marked 'Tiffany & Co./ Makers/ Sterling Silver' and numbered '33875' to underside 14 ozt 12 dwt Height 3 3/4 x diameter 2 7/8 inches. Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Estate Sterling Silver GroupFour (4) Victorian sterling silver repousse boxes, Alvin bowl and French 19th c. silver tumbler. Total weight: 12.5 avg. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 12 Sterling Silver PlatesSet of 12 American sterling silver plates. Pierced rims with garland motif, engraved floral decoration. Each marked sterling with unidentified maker's mark. Each 11 1/2"-diameter. 7188 grams total. AlSee Sold Price
Sold202412) Sterling Silver Bluepoint Gorham Seafood ForksGorham 'Bluepoint' Sterling Silver Seafood Forks Each fork is 5 1/4" long Condition: Tarnishing and light surface scratches consistent with age and gentle use. Gorham Bluepoint seafood forks with castSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Sterling Silver Julep Cups, incl. Rogers &Twelve (12) sterling silver mint julep cups or beakers, including 9 William Rogers Manufacturing Company and 3 International, each having tapering cylindrical sides, reeded rims, and foot rings. MakerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 12 Sterling Silver Place PlatesScroll leaf rim with pierced and incised inner rim, flower and urn design. Silver mark on verso J.O - NY. 11.25" Dia. 256 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2021(12) Sterling Silver & Porcelain Sherbets(12) Sterling Silver & Porcelain Sherbets Shreve and Co. San Francisco, with Lenox porcelain liners. 99.6 ozt. 2 x 6 in. For new customers purchasing silver, gold, or jewelry, we require payment by wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Set of Twelve Stieff Sterling Silver Tumblersnumbered 0700-Z, no monograms. 4 7/8 in. 62.75 total troy oz. Collection of Charles E. and Jane B. Wehland of Howard County, Maryland and Raleigh, NC Additional high-resolution photos are available atSee Sold Price
Sold2015Svc for 12 Sterling Silver Arts & Crafts FlatwareA huge 14 piece place setting service for 12 in the arts and crafts pattern "Van Dyke" introduced in 1910 by Simpson Hall and Miller. Each piece has an applied Monogram of the letter "L", the set is mSee Sold Price
Sold2021(12) STERLING SILVER KNIFE RESTS(lot of 12) Sterling silver knife rests, scrolled design, marked 925, approx 4 1/8"l, 1.75"w; 11.84ozt total **Provenance: A Sarasota, Florida estate** Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF 12 STERLING SILVER SIDE PLATESMeasure 6 inches diameter, stamped sterling FB Rogers. Weigh 1350 grams. Estimate $1.500-2.000See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 12 Sterling Silver Serving WareGroup of 12 sterling silver serving flatware pieces from manufacturers such as Gorham, G.H. French Silver Co., Theodore B. Starr, and Alvin Manufacturing Co.Gross weight of sterling (excluding 3 sterlSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF (12) STERLING SILVER GOBLETSHeight- 6 1/2" Weight- 80 troy oz. The proceeds from this lot will benefit Music In May, a children's music program. Visit http://musicinmay.org/ for more information about this organization. In-houseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 12: Sterling Silver Tea Infusers.Mostly figural teapots. Mostly are English.Condition:(Excellent).Dimensions:8 -1/2" L. Condition: (Excellent). Dimensions: 8 -1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 12 Sterling Silver Bread PlatesSet of 12 Sterling Silver Bread Plates, diameter 6 1/4 inches, 47.7 t.oz., Provenance: A Private Collection from Greenwich Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 12 Antique Sterling Silver Salt Cellars and 12 Sterling Silver Salt SpoonsSet of 12 Gorham Sterling Silver, 735A, Salt Cellars, Monogrammed with B, C.1850-1860 with 12 William Adams, Birmingham, Sterling Silver Salt Spoons, C.1940-1950. Salts: 1.5” Wide, 1” HighSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Sterling Silver and Porcelain Consommé CupsStands by Whiting and Co., pierced base rims, with handles, 6 Limoge with Rosettes, 6 Hand Painted LAN Merril, Line Item # 7See Sold Price
Oct 20Cain Modern AuctionsSet of 12 Sterling Silver Cup Holders by the Webster Company, 15.3 oz Total Weight$1
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA cased pair of Elizabeth II modernist sterling silver tumblers, London 1970 by Gerald Benney (1930-£800
5 days LeftWoodcliff on The Hudson12 Tiffany Sterling Silver Handled Shell and Thread Pattern Table Knives$150(2 bids)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyStieff "Repousse" Sterling Silver Flatware Set$1,000(1 bid)