Sold202319/20thC Italian Majolica Charger19th/20th century Italian majolica charger, 20" diameter. Good condition. Provenance: Estate of Robert Eigelberger, Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold202318th/19thC Italian Faience Majolica Charger18th/19th century Italian faience majolica charger, 19" diameter. Good condition. Provenance: Estate of Robert Eigelberger, Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold202318th/19thC Italian Faience Majolica Charger18th/19th century Italian faience majolica charger, 20" diameter. Provenance: Estate of Robert Eigelberger, Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early Exceptional Italian Faience Majolica ChargerEarly exceptional Italian faience majolica charger, 28" diameter. Provenance: Estate of Robert Eigelberger, Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold202418th/19thC Italian Majolica Hand-painted Charger18th/19th century Italian majolica hand-painted charger, 25" diameter. Provenance: Estate of Robert Eigelberger, Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold202419thC Italian Majolica Hand-painted Charger19th century Italian majolica hand-painted charger, 23" diameter. Old rim repair. Provenance: Estate of Robert Eigelberger, Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2018An Italian Polychrome Majolica ChargerAn Italian Polychrome Majolica Charger 20th century Diameter 17 1/2 inches. Estimate $200-300 Property from an Estate, Edina, MinnesotaSee Sold Price
Sold202419thC Italian Majolica Hand-painted Charger19th century Italian majolica hand-painted charger, 23 1/2" diameter. Age crack. Provenance: Estate of Robert Eigelberger, Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Majolica Charger B A U Remigi GualdotItalian Majolica charger with portrait. Features a 16" diameter plate with a scalloped edge and painted with scrolled and geometric and woven style patterns with a painted portrait of a man in the cenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Italian Majolica ChargerAntique Italian majolica charger, initialed A.P. on the back, 16" diameter. Good condition. Provenance: Estate of Robert Eigelberger, Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Italian Majolica ChargersPair of Italian Majolica chargers, glazed stoneware, with fruit motifs, signed E. Boria, marked Caltagirone (Sicily, Italy) diameter 17.5 in. x depth 2 in. / single plate Provenance: Formerly displaSee Sold Price
Sold2020EARLY ITALIAN MAJOLICA CHARGERPainted ceramic. Cherub & Floral Border with central scene of baby Jesus. Unmarked. Some firing flaws. Crazing. Diameter 24" G-VGSee Sold Price
2016Early 20th Century Italian Majolica Charger. Unsigned.Early 20th Century Italian Majolica Charger. Unsigned. Repair, losses. Measures 15-1/2" diameter. Provenance: Collection of Robert Eigelberger, Casa Phippsberger, a prominent Palm Beach, Florida estatSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH CENTURY ITALIAN MAJOLICA CHARGERCRAZING. PAINT CHIPS. MINOR CHIP TO PORCELAIN. AGE CRACKS. 19" DIAMETERSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Italian Majolica Charger20th century, with hand painted decoration after Boucher. Marked as pictured. Dimensions: 14 3/4" in diameter. Provenance: From a Philadelphia collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Majolica Charger by G. Battaglia after LancretBattaglia, G. (Gaetano), after a painting by Nicholas Lancret, Majolica (Maiolica) Polychrome Charger, c.1875, handpainted ceramic, diameter 15.5 inches, smudged blue signature on the underside G. BatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Majolica ChargerWith sailboat scene. Marked 'Made in Italy' 15.5 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Deruta Pottery Charger & BowlDeruta Italian majolica charger and bowl. Semper Fidelis charger, marked Deruta on the underside, 14"-diameter; bowl with rooster decoration, marked Fima Deruta Italy on the underside, 4 3/4" x 14 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF DERUTA ITALIAN MAJOLICA PORTRAIT CHARGERSA pair of Italian hand painted Majolica pottery chargers depicting a man and woman. Each signed to verso. Measures approx. 16 1/2" diameter (41.9cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Six Tray Lots of Majolica, Italian and AustrianSix Tray Lots of Majolica, Italian and Austrian Faience, along with two terracotta painted chargers, diameter 17 1/2 inches. Provenance: Property from the Estate of Alexis Gregory, Sold to Benefit theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 3 Italian Majolica Pottery ChargersSet of 3 Italian Majolica pottery chargers, with a relief depiction of Salacia wrestling a sea serpent. Measures 9.5" in diameter. Condition report: Various wear, chips and cracks, please examine allSee Sold Price
May 13Platinum Auction GroupTiffany & Co. Vintage Enamel Sterling Silver Round Golfer Stud Cufflinks$150
6 days LeftAuction WallstreetBellini Pottery Guava Italy Large Contemporary Charger 17 inches diameter$20