Sold2022Marc Chagall - Adam and Eve Are Banished from ParadiseArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Adam and Eve Are Banished from Paradise Year: 1960 Dimensions: 20 3/4in. by 15in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 50 PublisherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - Adam and Eve are Banished from ParadiseArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Adam and Eve are Banished from Paradise Year: 1956 Dimensions: 10in. by 14in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: EditSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall - Adam and Eve are Banished from ParadiseArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Adam and Eve are Banished from Paradise Year: 1956 Dimensions: 10in. by 14in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: EditSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall - Adam and Eve are Banished from ParadiseArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Adam and Eve are Banished from Paradise Year: 1956 Dimensions: 10in. by 14in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: EditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - Adam and Eve are Banished from ParadiseArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Adam and Eve are Banished from Paradise Year: 1956 Dimensions: 10in. by 14in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: EditSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chagall Adam & Eve Expelled from Paradise PosterReference #: ULCB0122 Artist Name: Chagall, Marc Title: Adam and Eve Are Expelled from Paradise Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 2004 Framed: No Paper Size: 23.5 x 13 inches ImageSee Sold Price
2021Marc Chagall "Adam and Eve Expelled from Paradise"Medium: original lithograph. Catalogue reference M 237. This beautiful color lithograph was printed by Mourlot and published in Paris by Teriade for Verve in 1960 for a special edition devoted exclusiSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Lennon 1974, attributed, Watercolor Adam & EveJohn Lennon, attributed, Watercolor Adam & Eve, Paradise, Gabriel. Watercolor Painting. Signed: John L....., dated 1974. Original framing. Size: 16.25x11.5 image, 19.5x14.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRYSON (HENRY BRYSON) BURROUGHS (New York/Massachusetts, 1869-1934), Adam and Eve banished from theBRYSON (HENRY BRYSON) BURROUGHSNew York/Massachusetts, 1869-1934Adam and Eve banished from the garden. Oil on canvas, 40.75" x 30". Unframed. Provenance:The estate of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gustave Dore Adam & Eve (Milton's Paradise Lost) c.Gustave Dore (Paul Gustave Louis Christophe Dore) (French, 1832-1883). God Arraigns Adam and Eve (Milton's Paradise Lost). Antique woodcut wove paper after the original by master wood engraver Paul JoSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERARD DE LAIRESSE ADAM & EVE IN PARADISE ETCHINGGerard de Lairesse (Dutch, 1641-1711) Adam & Eve in Paradise Etching - Mid-Late 17th Century etching depicting Adam and Eve in the Garden of Eden. Captioned in Latin under etching. Set under glass inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salnave Philippe-Auguste (Haitian/Haiti) Adam and EveSalnave Philippe-Auguste (Haitian/Saint Marc, 1908-1989) Adam and Eve (Paradise Terrestrial), dated 76 Oil on masonite, 20 x 23 3/4 inches Framed dimensions: 27 x 31 1/8 inches Provenance: Fritz RacinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salnave Philippe-Auguste (Haitian/Haiti) ParadiseSalnave Philippe-Auguste (Haitian/Saint Marc, 1908-1989) Adam and Eve/Paradise Terrestrial, number 30, circa mid 1970's Lithograph print on paper, 23 x 35 inches Framed dimensions: 24 1/4 inches x 36See Sold Price
Sold2023GERARD DE LAIRESSE ADAM & EVE & THE SNAKE ETCHINGGerard de Lairesse (Dutch, 1641-1711) Adam & Eve & the Snake - Mid-Late 17th Century etching depicting Adam & Eve in Paradise at the Tree of Knowledge of Good and Evil with the Devil/Snake wrapped aroSee Sold Price
Sold2016"Adam and Eve in Paradise" Fraktur14" X 11" Unframed, Printed and colored,"Adam and Eve in Paradise", torn in multiple places, upper right corner piece missing, color on tree, snake, Adam and Eve bright, printed Reading, Pa.See Sold Price
Sold2022Adam & Eve Driven From Paradise Atq. LithographAdam & Eve Driven From Paradise Antique German Lithograph circa 1886, lithograph on canvas with finish, no apparent inscriptions, subject shows Eve handing the forbidden fruit with the tree of knowledSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Expulsion of Adam and Eve Painting.Unsigned Antique European Oil on Canvas Painting. Depicting The Expulsion of Adam and Eve from Paradise from the biblical Book of Genesis chapter 3. Titled on bottom in Latin. Image size 15-1/4" x 12-See Sold Price
Sold2024Philip Evergood (American 1901-1973) "Adam & Eve" Watercolor Gouache On PaperPhilip Evergood ( American New York 1901 - 1973 ) Watercolor Gouache on Paper Abstract Realism Depicting Adam & Eve Standing in Paradise Titled in Left Lower Corner Signed and Dated 1924 in Right LoweSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Miniatures; Charles de Lesseps drawingof a Cherub, circa 1850, New Orleans, 2 1/4" X 3 3/4" along with an Old Master etching by Heinrich Aldegrever "Expulsion from Paradise" (Adam & Eve), 2 1/2" X 3 1/2" plus frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016French Expulsion of Adam and Eve Etching.French Late 18th Century Tondo Etching The Expulsion of Adam and Eve from Paradise. Signed on plate: "Van Denoff inv. et scul.". Circa. 1790-1794. Image size 3" diam., framed and matted, 14-3/4" x 11-See Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Plaque Adam & Eve 9"9" Bronze Plaque Adam & Eve in Garden Paradise Lost, no marks foundSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERARD DE LAIRESSE EXPELLED FROM PARADISEGerard de Lairesse (Dutch, 1641-1711) Adam & Eve Expelled from Paradise Etching - Mid-Late 17th Century etching depicting Adam and Eve being expelled from the Garden of Eden. Captioned in Latin underSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTR CHAGALL Signed Adam & Eve Exiled EtchingSigned in lower right corner in graphite, Marc Chagall, 57/150 Subject depicts a Adam and Eve near the tree of knowledge with an angle figure behind them expelling them from the garden of paradise. FrSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsAn Italian maiolica dish with 'Adam and Eve being expelled from paradise', 16/17th C.€950
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncAntique petite grandmother clock Adam & Eve with moving arms$50(1 bid)
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisDaum Pâte de Verre Sculpture Paradis Adam & Eve Toulhoat Limited Edition/150$500
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN EARLY NEEDLEPOINT SAMPLER. American, 19th century. Showing Adam and Eve eating from the Tree of$100
3 days LeftEldred'sJAMES ABBOTT MCNEILL WHISTLER (Massachusetts/England/France, 1834-1903), "Adam and Eve, Old$250
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A HAND CARVED STONE RELIEF OF ADAM AND EVE IN THE GARDEN OF EDEN. Continental, c. 1880. Wonderfully$30(1 bid)