Sold2020Autumn Vintage Miniature Framed Painting Artist SignedAutumn Vintage Miniature Framed Painting Artist Signed Actual image approximately 4 11/16 x 3 5/8 inches; 7 13/16 x 6 13/16 inches framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Miniature Watercolor Painting of Garden Urn Artist SignMiniature Watercolor Painting of Garden Urn Artist Signed Actual image is approximately 4 7/16 x 6 5/8 inches.Approximately 9 3/16 x 11 3/4 inches framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Miniature Painting with Sphinx and Lions.Indian Miniature Painting with Sphinx and Lions. Size of painting 11 x 8 inches + frame. Very fine painting with lions form of Sphinx with human face looking back. Great art workSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indian PaintingIndian Painting. Watercolor on paper. Provenance: Boisgirard-Antonini, Paris, France, June 14, 2019, Lot 121. Size: 4.25'' x 2.75'', 11 x 7 cm (image); 7.25'' x 4'', 18 x 10 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Indian Miniature Painting 20th C.The Paper dimensions are Approx. 11.5" x 7.25".See Sold Price
Sold2021Indian miniature painting on paper . King with queensIndian miniature painting on paper , king with queens . Size : 10.75 x 7.00 inch .See Sold Price
Sold2023Beautiful Indian Miniature painting.Beautiful Indian Miniature painting. Size: 11" x 8.5" outer edge, inner painting measures 9.5" x 7.25".See Sold Price
Sold2022Indian Miniature PaintingIndian Painting. Gouache on paper. Krishna playing the flute. Size: 4.25'' x 6.75'', 11 x 17 cm (image); 8'' x 10'', 20 x 25 cm (mat)See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Anglo Indian Miniature Painting of DelhiAntique 19th Century Anglo Indian Miniature Painting of Delhi in Carved Standing Table Top Frame. Measures 7 inches x 5 inches framed, oval painting measures 2 inches x 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Indian Miniature Painting, Circa 1825Well-executed classical-style Indian miniature painting in gouache. Radha and Krishna, Kulu School, circa 1825. 10 1/2 x 7 1/4 inches.Provenance: Property of a Canadian collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Indian Miniature Painting.Indian Miniature Painting. SIze of the Frame 14 3/4 x 11 inches. Fine miniature paitning with Bird. floral decorated border. wood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024INDIAN MINIATURE PAINTINGMiniature painting of a lady seated in a courtyard with a bird. Watercolor and gold leaf on paper. Apparently unsigned. Dimensions: Frame H 11.25" x W 7.75". Sight H 5.75" x W 3.25". Condition: Not exSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Three Indian Miniature Paintings Largest 11 5/8 x 6* Three Indian Miniature Paintings each depicting equestrians, opaque watercolor on paper. Largest 11 5/8 x 6 3/4 inches. Estimate $500-700 Property from the Collection of Gillian Larkin, Chicago, IllSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Miniature Malwa School Painting, 16th CenturyAn Indian miniature painting. Courtly scene. 16th century. 6 1/2 x 7 1/4 inches (framed: 12 1/2 x 14 1/2). Property from the estate of Dr. Nafis Sadik, no reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2017Indian Deccan ptg. Young Prince on Horseback with AidIndian miniature painting of a Young Prince on Horseback with Squire by His Side, Deccan School, 18th or Early 19th Century, gouache, 11 x 8.5 inches, framed in a burl wood thin frame measuring 17.5 xSee Sold Price
2023Indian School, 19th Century Miniature PaintingRama and Sita enthroned, opaque watercolour on paper, 8 1/4 x 7 inches at sight.See Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Miniature Painting, RajasthanIndian miniature painting depicting Muhammad Shah with bowing attendant. 18th century. Rajasthan India, 11 3/4 x 9 inches (framed: 19 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches). Property from the estate of Dr. Nafis Sadik,See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Miniature Paintings on PaperTwo Miniature Paintings on Paper Late 19th/Early 20th Century Larger example: 11 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Hamid and Kim Alwan, Milwaukee, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indo Persian Miniature Page.Indo Persian Miniature Page. Size 11 1/4 x 7 3/4 inches just page without folder. Miniature painting hunting scene group of men on horses hunting animals with persian inscription.See Sold Price
Sold2021Indian Miniature Painting, Circa 1840Beautifully executed classical Indian miniature painting in gouache. Punjab Plains, Shiva and Parvati, circa 1840. 11 3/4 x 9 1/2 inches.Provenance: Property of a Canadian collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Indian Miniature PaintingAn Indian Miniature Painting depicting Krishna with a flute, Radha, and a white bull. 18TH/19TH CENTURY 7 x 5 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Native American Indian Watercolor PaintingDescription: Vintage glass framed Native American Indian Watercolor PaintingMedium: Watercolor on paperMeasurement approximate: 14 x 12 Inches / Image: 13 x 11 InchesShipping cost: $35 Different rateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Islamic and Indian Miniature PaintingsFour Islamic and Indian Miniature Paintings each painted with opaque watercolour heightened with gold on paper, inscribed and framed. Average image: Height 12 x width 7 in., 30 x 18 cm. Property fromSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEdward S. Curtis, PLATE 7 Waiting in the Forest Cheyenne, 1910$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEdward S. Curtis, FIG. 42 Climbing Below Camp Muir, Mazamas Club, 1898$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEdward S. Curtis, FIG. 41 [Interior of the Curtis Studio, Seattle, 1900$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEdward S. Curtis, FIG. 6 Chief’s House Deserted Village, 1899$100