Sold2018*BALDERO, LUIGI G.(19th C. Italian) Interior scene with cavaliers playing cards, framed oil on canvas mounted to board, signed lower right, approximate work size 22" x 31", frame 30" x 39".See Sold Price
Sold2021Luigi G. Rist (1888-1959)Luigi Rist (1888-1959), color woodcut, signed and numbered, sheet size 235 mm x 297 mm, sheet size 278 mm x 352 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2021LUIGI G SOLARI ETCHING IN COLORS, 21/50. PENCIL SIGNEDLUIGI G SOLARI ETCHING IN COLORS, 21/50. PENCIL SIGNED 11.5" X 14.5" SIGHT 21" X 18" FRAMEDSee Sold Price
2020G J BALDERO. 19/20TH CENTURYEuropean active in Italy, Spain,FranceSize: 37 x 42. Medium: oil on canvasScene: interior tavern sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Luigi Giorgio Baldero (Italy,19/20C) oil paintingARTIST: Luigi Giorgio Baldero (Italian, Spain, France, 19/20th century) NAME: Tavern Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some craquelure. Missing few flakes of paint. No visible inpaint unSee Sold Price
Sold2020Luigi Giorgio Baldero (Italy,19/20C) oil paintingARTIST: Luigi Giorgio Baldero (Italian, Spain, France, 19/20 century) NAME: Card Players MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: AS IS (see pictures carefully). Relined. Two repaired tears. Damages along edgSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting Oil on Canvas By Luigi Giorgio BalderoPainting Oil on Canvas By Luigi Giorgio Baldero ( Italian / French 19th / 20th Century ) , Original Frame.Condition: Completely Restored December of 1983.Dimensions: Sight- 26" x 20", Frame- 35" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola,lastronata inCartel con mensola,lastronata in tartaruga,bronzi dorati epoca Luigi XV, movimento firmato G.J.Champion a Paris sec XVIII cm.x h. 123See Sold Price
Sold2018RENATO G. ANGELI, CARLO DE CARLI, LUIGI CLAUDIORENATO G. ANGELI, CARLO DE CARLI, LUIGI CLAUDIO OLIVIERI Un tavolino, anni '40. Legno di faggio, cristallo. Altezza cm 49, diametro 68. Letteratura: Roberto Aloi, L'arredamento moderno terza serie, HoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vico's philosophy. Lot of 2 works.TONTI, Luigi. Saggio sopra la scienza nuova di G.B. Vico.Lugano, Ruggia e C., 18354to, 225x150 mm, brossura editoriale. Buon esemplare marginoso.Bell'edizione dell'opera del Tonti che analizza sotto fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Caccia Dominioni (1913-2016) Model n°LP11Luigi Caccia Dominioni (1913-2016)Model n°LP11Pair of sconcesBrass and glassEdited by AzucenaModel created circa 1958H 93 × L 27 × W 41 cmBibliography: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del desigSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONILampada da terra mod. LTE 10. Marmo ottone, vetro sabbiato all'interno. Produzione Azucena anni '60 Altezza cm 227 A STANDARD LAMP BY L. CACCIA DOMINIONI G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Luigi Caccia Dominioni,Coppia di lampade mod. Tromba LP15 a parete orientabili con struttura e diffusori in ottone. Prod. Azucena, Italia, 1964., Bibliografia G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-1980, p. 215, MSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luigi Caccia DominioniDue lampade da parete mod. LP11 Ottone, vetro lucido sabbiato all'interno. Prod. Azucena, 1958 ca. cm 110x40x40; diam. palla in vetro cm 30 Literature: Domus, n. 367, giugno 1960, p. 15; G. Gramigna,See Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONICoppia di lampade da parete LP 11. Ottone, vetro acidato all'interno. Produzione Azucena anni '60. cm 120x30x40 A PAIR OF WALL LAMPS BY L. CACCIA DOMINIONI G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design Italiano,See Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONICoppia di lampade da parete LP 11. Ottone, vetro acidato all'interno. Produzione Azucena anni '60. cm 120x30x40 A PAIR OF WALL LAMPS BY L. CACCIA DOMINIONI G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design Italiano,See Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Caccia Dominioni, Coppia di comodini della serie MBCoppia di comodini della serie MB Legno naturale, profili angolari in ottone, maniglie incassate. Prod. Azucena, 1961 ca. cm 40x60x47 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000.See Sold Price
Sold2016LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONIA SETTEE BY L. CACCIA DOMINIONI - Divano mod. "Fasce cromate", Azucena dal 1963. Metallo cromato, tessuto imbottito - G. Gramigna, "Repertorio del design italiano 1950 - 2000", Milano 2003, vol. I, p.See Sold Price
Sold2015Luigi Caccia Dominioni,Coppia di appliques LP10 in ottone e vetro smerigliato. Prod. Azucena, Italia, 1958 cm 13,5x50x22, Bibliografia Catalogo Azucena; G. Gramigna, Repertorio del Design Italiano 1950-1980, per ArredamentoSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Three-seater sofa from the P11 Fasce Cromate series for Azucena.Three-seater sofa from the P11 Fasce Cromate series for Azucena. 1963. Steel and alcantara.. Cm 210,00 x 67,00 x 83,00. Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000 per l'arredameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Luigi Caccia DominioniLampada da tavolo mod. LTA2 Ghisa laccata, ottone, alluminio laccato. Prod. Azucena, 1953 cm 51x24,5x40 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000 per l'arredamento domestico, ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Luigi Caccia Dominioni,Lampada da tavolo mod. LTA6 Porcino con struttura in ottone nichelato e diffusore in vetro parzialmente satinato. Prod. Azucena, Italia, 1967 cm 45x60, Bibliografia G. Gramigna, Repertorio del designSee Sold Price
Sold2021Caccia Dominioni Luigi, Coppia di lampade da terra mod., Prod. Azucena, Italia, 1953, W. 20 - D. 20 - H. 190 Cm, Bibliografia, Catalogo originale Azucena; G. Gramigna, Le Fabbriche del Design, p. 43, Allemandi, 2007See Sold Price
Sold2017Luigi Caccia Dominioni,Coppia di appliques LP10 in ottone e vetro smerigliato.Prod. Azucena, Italia, 1958 cm 13,5x50x22, Bibliografia Catalogo Azucena; G. Gramigna, Repertorio del Design Italiano 1950-1980, per ArredamentoSee Sold Price
6 days LeftIncantoCarlo De Carli - Renato G. Angeli - Luigi Claudio Olivieri, Lampada da terra€1,500
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Pair of LTE1 floor lamps for Azucena, Milan.€1,400
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari 10 folders archive Harry Vossen€240
4 days LeftSeven G's Auctions2 U.S.S. BON HOMME RICHARD CVA 31 ZIPPO LIGHTERS VIET NAM ENGRAVED$20(3 bids)