SoldPair of Percussion Pocket Pistols,Pair of Percussion Pocket Pistols, Europe, c. 1830-40. 2 1/2 in., .45 caliber round turn-off barrels on foliate engraved frames with hidden triggers and walnut grips, the bottom of the grip with GermaSee Sold Price
Sold202140225: Boxed and Customized Colt Government Model Semi-Boxed and Customized Colt Government Model Semi-Automatic Pistol. Serial no. 284908-C, .45 caliber, 5-inch barrel with Giles .45 Shop custom full-solid rib &lpaSee Sold Price
Sold202140240: Unertl Ordnance Tactical 1911 Semi-Automatic PisUnertl Ordnance Tactical 1911 Semi-Automatic Pistol. Serial no. U0C0063, .45 ACP caliber, 5-inch barrel with fixed UOC / H3 front and rear sights. Right sidSee Sold Price
Sold2018Breitling Headwind Two-Tone B45355 Watch In BoxBeautiful men's Breitling Headwind Swiss stainless steel wrist watch in the original box. The watch features the day, date, has a sapphire crystal, caliber 45 automatic movement, two-tone, & and is swSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Cased John Manton & Son Dueling Pistols, .63 cal.Pair of John Manton and Son, London Percussion Dueling or Target Pistols, .63 caliber, serial number 6383, visible to trigger guard. Lockplate stamped "John Manton & Son", top of barrel near breech stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of English J. Child Percussion Pistols, .50 cal.Pair of English Joshua Child Percussion Pistols, .50 caliber. Lockplate stamped "Josh Child" with scrolling engravings throughout including to lockplate, top of barrel, breechblock, tang, ramrod holdeSee Sold Price
Sold2023A FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DEER ZUN VASE,QINGA FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DEER ZUN VASE,QING 17 cm Caliber x 25 cm W x 45 cm H x Weight 11020 gram. The large mouth is gradually lowered below the mouth, the belly is lowered, the feet are circled, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024WARHOL 1971 COW WALLPAPER SCREENPRINTAndy Warhol Cow (Yellow and Blue) Wallpaper, 1971 Factory Additions Screenprint in colors on wallpaper. 45.5"x30". To ship 1 lb. The inspiration for this Cow from 1971 and the rest of the Cow series cSee Sold Price
Sold202140210: German 42 Code 1939 Luger Semi-Automatic Pistol.German 42 Code 1939 Luger Semi-Automatic Pistol. Serial no. 6639 [all matching], 9mm caliber, 4-inch barrel with fixed front and rear sights. Blued finish&See Sold Price
Sold202140244: Cased Kimber Rapide Black Ice Semi-Automatic PisCased Kimber Rapide Black Ice Semi-Automatic Pistol. Serial no. KF94254, 10mm caliber, 5-inch barrel with fixed Tru-Glo day night sights. Stainless steel finish&periodSee Sold Price
Sold202140209: Russian 1935 Tokarev TT-30 Second Transitional VRussian 1935 Tokarev TT-30 Second Transitional Variation Semi-Automatic Pistol. Serial no. 11838, 7.62 x 25mm Tokarev caliber, 4 1/2-inch barrel, blued finisSee Sold Price
Sold202140206: German DWM 1916 Luger Semi-Automatic Pistol. SGerman DWM 1916 Luger Semi-Automatic Pistol. Serial no. 591 [all matching], 9mm caliber, 4-inch barrel with fixed front and rear sights. Blued finish&perioSee Sold Price
Sold202240082: British Tower Sea Service Flintlock Pistol. UnBritish Tower Sea Service Flintlock Pistol. Unserialized, approximately .56 caliber, 12-inch barrel with British proofs and marked: I-G to left side. Lock stampeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol - Cow 1971Artist: Andy Warhol Title: Cow 1971 Year: 1971 Dimensions: 45.5in. by 29.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Factory Additions New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold202240139: Cased Pair of Engraved London J. Taratt PercussiCased Pair of Engraved London J. Taratt Percussion Dueling Pistols with Accessories. Unserialized, .36 caliber, 6-inch octagonal barrel with fixed front and rear sightSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCARCE & OUTSTANDING SIGNAL GASOLINE 45" PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.DSP. An incredibly scarce and very desirable sized Circa 1930's Porcelain Service Station Sign from Signal Gasoline showing a black Stoplight graphic as well as iconic Signal Gas script with red, blacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Reiffel (1862-1942) Country Road House 34 x 37 in. framed 45 x 48 in.Charles Reiffel (1862-1942) Country Road House signed 'Charles Reiffel' (lower right) oil on canvas 34 x 37 in. framed 45 x 48 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel O'Neill (1920 - 1974) Portrait of Young Woman Oil on board, 45 x 35cm (17¾ x 13¾) SignedDaniel O'Neill (1920 - 1974) Portrait of Young Woman Oil on board, 45 x 35cm (17¾ x 13¾) Signed The epithet Romantic is often applied to the work of Daniel O’Neill, though that caSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hughie O'Donoghue (British, born 1953) Doolough: Lake of the Sandbanks 114.3 x 167.9 cm. (45 x 6...Hughie O'Donoghue (British, born 1953) Doolough: Lake of the Sandbanks signed, titled and dated ''DOOLOUGH'/Lake of the Sandbanks./O'Donoghue 2001.' (verso) oil and acrylic on board 114.3 x 167.9 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early FINN JUHL NV 45 Settee Bench Sofa. Sculpted woodEarly FINN JUHL NV 45 Settee Bench Sofa. Sculpted wood frame. Branded Cabinetmaker NIELS VODDER Copenhagen Denmark Design Finn Juhl. Structurally Sound. Dimensions: H: 32.5 inches: W: 47 inches: D: 27See Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1555.) Alonso de Molina. Aquí comiença un vocabulario en la lengua(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1555.) Alonso de Molina. Aquí comiença un vocabulario en la lengua Castellana y Mexicana. [8], 259, [1] leaves including facsimiles. 4to, later gilt calf, lacking backstripSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ray, Man o.T. Figürliche Szene. 1915. Gouache in Graunuancen auf braunem Karton. 52 x 45 cm.Ray, Mano.T. Figürliche Szene. 1915. Gouache in Graunuancen auf braunem Karton. 52 x 45 cm. Signiert und datiert. Unter Passpepartout montiert und dekorativ unter Glas gerahmt. - In wohlerhaltenemSee Sold Price
Sold2018A '49 HARLEY DAVIDSON 45 FLATHEADA 1949 Harley Davidson 45 CU motorcycle in original 'Peacock Blue.' Motor ID: 49WL2686. Original 9,272 miles.See Sold Price
2024Dale Chihuly Original Large 45" Azure Blue Ikebana Vase with Sunflower Hand Blown Glass SculptureArtist: Dale Chihuly Title: Azure Blue Ikebana with Sunflower Medium: Hand Blown Glass Size: Vase measure 18” x 25”, with flower the entire piece measures 45 1/2" tall Year: 2002 DocumentaSee Sold Price
BonhamsA CASED AND ENGRAVED PAIR OF ENGLISH PERCUSSION POCKET PISTOLS PRESENTED TO COL. BENHAM, 10TH HU...$1,000