Sold2015Marcel Proust A La Rechercherche du Temps Perdu, 3Marcel ProustA La Rechercherche du Temps Perdu, 3 volumes . Published by Gallimard: Bibliotheque de la Pleiade., Paris, 1954. Provenance: Private estate collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol "Shoe Bright, Shoe Light" LithographAndy Warhol Shoe Bright, Shoe Light, First Shoe I've Seen Tonight, 1955. After the Original From A La Recherche du Shoe Perdu by Andy Warhol Shoe Poems by Ralph Pomeroy, 1955. Lithograph with hand colSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Andy Warhol - LithographReproduction of "A la Recherche du Shoe Perdu," orange ladies shoe. Ex. F.Daniello Fine Art, CT. 9.5" X 7.5" (17.25" X 15.25")See Sold Price
Sold2023MacDonald, Richard. LA FUITE DU TEMPS Bronze 1990 89/175Very good condition with no cracks or breaks on the bronze or the marble.. Richard Macdonald (b. 1946) Bronze Sculpture "La Fuite Du Temps" from the 1990 edition, signed and numbered 89/175.See Sold Price
Sold2017Richard MacDonald, American (b. 1946) Patinated BronzeRichard MacDonald, American (b. 1946) Patinated Bronze Sculpture "La Fuite du Temps" Signed and numbered 15/175. Good condition. Measures 13-1/2" H x 19" W. Copy of original purchase receipt from MerrSee Sold Price
SoldBEN (BENJAMIN VAUTIER DIT) (NE EN 1935) Je sors du trou, circa 1980 Sac en papier sérigraph...BEN (BENJAMIN VAUTIER DIT) (NE EN 1935) Je sors du trou, circa 1980 Sac en papier sérigraphié en noir recto/verso 40 x 30 cm Paper bag screen printed in black on both sides This lot is subjeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard MacDonald, Bronze, "La Fuite du Temps"(American, b. 1946) 1990, signed and numbered 56/175, on marble base Sculpture: 12-1/2"h x 15-3/4"w at widest x 9"d Overall: appx. 14-1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Plan Du Passage Des Thermo-PylesTitle/Content of Map: Plan Du Passage Des Thermo-Pyles Date: 1784-11-01 Cartographer: ANVILLE, J. B. B. D' Size: 12Height - 8Width accommode au temps de l'invasion de Xerxes dans la Grece. Pour le voySee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Moss (b. 1935, LA), "Key of C"Tom Moss (b. 1935, LA), "Key of C", bronze recast, size: 11.5"h x 10"w x 7.5"d Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas collection Tom Moss (b. 1935) has spent most of his life in Texas, other than a thrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hugues Claude Pissarro (French, b. 1935)† Hugues Claude Pissarro(French, b. 1935)"La Plage en Ete (Trouville)"pastel on papersigned lower right, verso affixed with the artist's certificate (No.: PC/P2772204), and with "Guarisco Gallery, WSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONTBLANC Proust Ltd Ed Fountain PenHeading: Author: Montblanc Writers Series Title: Marcel Proust Limited Edition Fountain Pen Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: Description: Tribute to the authorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jan Saudek, La Nuit, 1990Jan Saudek (Czech, b. 1935) La Nuit, 1990 Vintage gelatin print with silver salts, watercolor, applied on original card. 14" x 11"; framed 24" x 28" behind glass Provenance: Sotheby'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos: La Joueuse de ViolonAlvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos (Spanish, b. 1935): La Joueuse de Violon. Glazed ceramic bas-relief, artist's proof, signed and numbered EA I/III, set in a custom frame. This item is accompanied by a book, "ASee Sold Price
Sold2020BEN VAUTIER, Une bougieBEN VAUTIER (1935) Une bougie Mixed media with candle and burn on cardboard, ed. 6/20 29 x 21 cm Signed and numbered lower right PROVENANCE Atelier of the artist Private collection, GenoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alvar Munoz-Ramos, "La Paloma (Girl with Dove)''Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos (Spanish, b. 1935), "La Paloma (Girl with Dove)'', parcel gilt and patinated bronze, from an edition of 175, inscribed to side "ALVAR 33/175 ©". Figural sculpture depicting thSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ben Vautier (born 1935), Exercise on Nothing. 1978White dispersion on ebonized panel France, 1978 Ben Vautier (born 1935) - French Fluxus artist Signed and dated in pencil lower right and on the reverse, ‘Ben 78’ Dimensions: 35 x 45 cm Good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Graciela Rodo Boulanger, Bolivian (b. 1935) Pastel "LaGraciela Rodo Boulanger, Bolivian (b. 1935) Pastel "La Pasteque". Signed and dated 1984. Good condition, framed under glass. Measures 25-1/2" x 19-1/2", frame measures 37-1/2" x 31-1/4". Shipping: ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard MacDonald, bronze, "La Fuite du Temps",black marble base, 13" X 12" X 16", well listed artist....Born in 1946 in Pasadena, California, MacDonald graduated from Art Center College where he was classically trained. From this beginning, he beSee Sold Price
Sold2018SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH 1904-1989)SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH 1904-1989) La Noblesse du Temps, 1984 bronze with a green, brown and gold patina 59.5 cm x 38 cm x 29 cm (23 3/8 x 15 x 11 3/8 in.) signed lower right, inscribed with edition nuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jorge Severino (Dominican, b.1935) Acrylic on CanvasJorge Severino (Dominican Republic, b.1935) "La Amante de Paul Eluard" Acrylic Painting on Canvas. Measures approx. - 28 1/4" wide x 34 1/2" high, total with frame - 33" wide x 39See Sold Price
Sold2021Philippe Auge : La Femme aux Citrons OOC Signed FramedPhilippe Auge (b.1935): La Femme en Turban aux Citrons – painting of a woman in a turban with fruit, lemons across the bustline. Oil on canvas, framed, signed lower-left corner and with artist namepSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two rare works on watchmakingHeading: Author: Berthoud, Ferdinand Title: De la Mesure du Temps, ou Supplement au Traite des Horloges Marines, et a l'Essai sur l'Horologie [bound with] Eclaircissemens sur l'Invention, la Theorie,See Sold Price
Sold2022Alvar Earth from Elements suite lithograph and embossingSunol, Alvar (Spanish, b.1935), La Terre, from Les Elements De La Nature: Earth, 1983-1984, lithograph printed in colors, 25.5 x 19 inches, pencil signed and numbered 81/125, framed measuring 35.5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Armando Amaya (Mexican, b.1935) 'Mujer con la Mano en la Cara' Bronze SculptureArmando Amaya (Mexican, b.1935) 'Mujer con la Mano en la Cara' Bronze Sculpture 1981, signed and #II/VII on the back edge of the sculpture, depicting a seated female; mounted on a wood plinth; attacheSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesBEN (NE EN 1935) (BENJAMIN VAUTIER DIT) « Es War Einmal » (Il était une fois).€600
6 hrs LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Art] [Hugo, Jean] Sachs, Maurice. Au Temps du Boeuf sur le Toit. With an Original Illustration$400
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSDAVID. Decret de la Convention Nationale… relatif au don fait par David, d’un tableau€200
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJim Dine (American, b. 1935) Fourteen Color Woodcut Bathrobe, 1982$3,000
3 days LeftBonhamsJIM DINE (B. 1935) Chainsaw Venus, 1990 (This work is number six from an edition of six. )$80,000
6 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.TOM MOSS (American/Texas b. 1935) A SCULPTURE, "The Renegade," 20TH CENTURY$50
3 days LeftBonhamsJIM DINE (B. 1935) Lady and a Shovel, 1983 (This work is number four from an edition of nine, pl...$8,000
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyDiana Kung Simpson (American, b.1935) 'The Hiding Place' Painted Bronze Sculpture$200
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyJim Dine (American, b.1935) 'The Bee' Charcoal Enhanced Etching and Aquatint$1,000