Sold2016Drug store Bromo-Seltzer advertising (7), PulveroidDrug store Bromo-Seltzer advertising (7), Pulveroid sign by Bastian Bros. Co.-Rochester, NY, Good+ cond; cdbd hanging sign, VG cond; "for Simple Headaches" ad, framed w/reflective backing, Good+ condSee Sold Price
Sold2021Porcelain Enamel Bromo-Seltzer SignWhite ground with blue letters as above and: For Headaches; 17 x 3” high. Condition margin chips, still Very Good.See Sold Price
Sold2024Advertising Watch Fob & Tip Tray, Bromo-Seltzer Cures All Headaches, brass & porcelain watch fob &Advertising Watch Fob & Tip Tray, Bromo-Seltzer Cures All Headaches, brass & porcelain watch fob & colorful litho on metal tip tray, both Exc cond, 1.25" & 4.25"Dias.See Sold Price
Sold2022BROMO SELTZER TIN TIP TRAYBROMO SELTZER CURES ALL HEADACHES TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2022BROMO SELTZER POCKET MIRROREMERSON'S BROMO SELTZER CURES ALL HEADACHES CELLULOID ADVERTISING POCKET MIRROR. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2021antique bottles lysol, nicks capudine, 3 in 1 oil 9pcsgreat early bottles lysol w/lid, 3 in 1 oil, nick capudine for headaches, bromo seltzer, wyeth all 9 for one bid see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bromo-Seltzer Countertop DispenserBromo-Seltzer Countertop Dispenser. Top sign needs re-attached. In-house shipping available. Dimensions of Base: 10 x 5 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2024Drug Store Bromo-Seltzer Dispenser, cobalt blue glass base w/correct dispensing bottle, Bromo glassDrug Store Bromo-Seltzer Dispenser, cobalt blue glass base w/correct dispensing bottle, Bromo glass & cdbd marquee, Exc cond, 24.5"H assembled.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 3: Bromo-Seltzer Items.This lot of includes: 1 - Bromo-Seltzer dispenser with metal base and blue glass bottle, 1 - Bromo-Seltzer blue glass cup and 1 - small Bromo-Seltzer blue glass bottle. Largest: 4-1/2" x 6" x 16-1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF 2 BROMO SELTZER DISPENSERS W/ ORIGINAL GLASSA collection of two c. 1950s original dispensers with original glasses. CONDITION: Both dispensers are in excellent condition with no breaks or cracks to the embossed bottles on top. The metal shows mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Drug store Bromo-Seltzer miscellany (2 albums), tradeDrug store Bromo-Seltzer miscellany (2 albums), trade cards, catalogs, samples, match books, bags, tape measures, calendars & date books dating back to 1890’s, etc., great for the history buff,See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 3: Alka-Seltzer & Bromo-Seltzer Dispensers.This lot includes a tin litho Alka Seltzer dispenser with a Bromo-Seltzer glass, a Bromo-Seltzer dispensers with an etched Bromo-Seltzer glasses and a Bromo-Seltzer advertising glass tray. The Alka-SeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Black Alka Seltzer SignVintage painted glass sign for Alka-Selter, framed height 9 in. x width 21 in. Provenance: Property from the personal collection of a New Braunfels, Texas gentleman who has collected vintage signagSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bromo Seltzer DispenserBromo Seltzer Dispenser. Measures 16 inches tall. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is no guarantee as conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Countertop BROMO-SELTZER Dispenser with BottleVintage Countertop BROMO-SELTZER Dispenser with Bottle Dispenser with Turning Knob and Open and Closed Positions on Bromo Blue Glass Base. 10" Tall, 4 1/2" x 5 1/2". (60-120)See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 2: Alka Seltzer Sign & 1907 AdvertisingThe calendar is affixed to a piece of matte board and shows a pretty girl holding a puppy. There are some fold lines and minor edge wear. The Alka-Seltzer sign is a fold out stand up sign. It has someSee Sold Price
Sold2016Drug store Bromo-Seltzer advertising (5), 2-sidedDrug store Bromo-Seltzer advertising (5), 2-sided diecut cdbd banner for products & opportunity to buy war stamps, Exc cond; 1934 cdbd ad, Exc cond; small metal ad, Good+ cond; plasticized cdbd ad, GoSee Sold Price
Sold2023BROMO SELTZER DISPENSERCOUNTER TOP BROMO SELTZER DISPENSER WITH BOTTLE. 16 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Drug store Bromo-Seltzer advertising (3), diecut cdbdDrug store Bromo-Seltzer advertising (3), diecut cdbd w/eagle on bottle by Moen & Co.-Baltimore, easel back taped; embossed diecut cdbd hanger by Wedeco-Great Britain & cdbd easelback w/reflective papSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bromo Seltzer Glass with SpoonBromo Seltzer Glass with Spoon. In-house shipping available.See Sold Price
Sold2023Foley’s Honey and tar Compound, Kruschen salts, Bromo seltzerFoley’s Honey and tar Compound, Kruschen salts, Bromo seltzerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Antique Bromo Seltzer BottlesTwo Antique Bromo Seltzer Bottles Pair of cobalt glass bottle for Bromo Seltzer, a sodium bromide pain relief medicine. These bottles were used from 1907-1921. In good condition with no known chips orSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Bottles/ Tins incl. Calumet and Bromo SeltzerEarly Bottles/ Tins incl. Calumet and Bromo Seltzer. In-house shipping available. Dimensions of calumet: 6 x 3 x 3See Sold Price
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsFor headache and exhaustion drink Coca Cola style advertising sign$35