Sold2020Peter Clark (b.1947), Lunesdales, oil, signed and datedPeter Clark (b.1947), Lunesdales, oil, signed and dated Nov 96, 10.5cm x 21.5cm, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Hatfield Clark (NJ,NY 1862 - 1947)Frederick Hatfield Clark (NJ, NY, 1862 - 1947) "The Birches, Sunset After the Rain" Oil on Canvas. Signed and dated lower right. Art Club of Philadelphia Exhibition label verso. Sight Size: 26 x 33 inSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Carved Stone Birds, Caroline Tukallak +Two stone carvings of birds. One Inuit carved soapstone bird is by Caroline Tukallak (b-1947 Sanikiluaq Community, Belcher Islands in Hudson's Bay) disc signed Caroline E9-162, B.C.. Measures 6.25" loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Roland Clark Waterfowl Etchings Derrydale 1947Clark, Roland (American, 1874-1957), Pair of Waterfowl Prints: Up and Away and Long Shore, 1947, colored etchings on heavy cream paper, signed and numbered in pencil 27/300 and 104/300, image size 18.See Sold Price
Sold2023CAROLINE M. BELL (New York, 1874-1970), "Green Mts. Near Jeffersonville, Vt. 1947"., Oil on board,CAROLINE M. BELLNew York, 1874-1970"Green Mts. Near Jeffersonville, Vt. 1947". Signed lower left "Caroline Bell". Titled verso.Oil on board, 16" x 20". Framed 23" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Clark (NJ,NY,1862-1947) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Frederick Hatfield Clark (New Jersey, New York, 1862 - 1947) TITLE: Landscape - The Birches, Sunset After the Rain (titled on label) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Minor craquelurSee Sold Price
Sold2024F11 Tom Clark Ballerina Dancer Gnome FigurineTom Clark Girl Ballerina Dancer "Little Caroline" 1988 Edition Gnome Figurine. Is approx 6 1/2" x 6" x 7 1/2" and it weighs 1.72lbs. The figurine is in a good, vintage condition wiSee Sold Price
Sold20221947 Signed Letter from Gen. Mark ClarkLetter is 10.5" x 8", includes original envelopeSee Sold Price
Sold20221947 Signed Letter from Gen. Mark ClarkLetter is 10.5" x 7", includes original envelopeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gold Mexican Coin Bracelet set in18KGold Mexican Coin Bracelet set in18K, 107.3g. Bracelet Unmarked, Tests as 18K. Largest Coin Marked "50 Pesos, 37.5Gr. Oro Puro, 1891 1947." Medium Coins Marked "Cinco Pesos, Estados Unidos Mexicanos."See Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Shire (b. 1947) CaliforniaTEAPOT, a large welded steel construction with color enamel finished appointments and removable lid, 33 x 33 x 9”, in good studio condition. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist at a charitSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sculptor Gary Slater (b. 1947) ArizonaVEIN, 1987, fabricated bronze sculpture with high polish and green patina, signed GLS and titled and numbered 3/12 near base, size 40 ½ x 39 x 20”, weight approximately 125.See Sold Price
Sold2020Everett Shinn (1876-1953) Pennsylvania/ New YorkTHE RESCUE, 1947, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, 19 ¼ x 24 ¾”, frame 26 x 32”. A hardbound catalog of Shinn’s work is currently available from Questroyal Fine Art New York.See Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Herman (b. 1947) German CaliforniaWOMAN (Spy II), 1988, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated on verso, 36 x 24”. Provenance: Ace Contemporary Exhibitions.See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Shire (b. 1947) CaliforniaPeach, large painted and glazed ceramic teapot with metal top and base, signed twice, 29 ¼” tall, 14 ½” wide. Acquired from/ Provenance: Harlan March 2007.See Sold Price
Sold2017John Okulick (b. 1947) CalifornianBROKEN RADIUS, 1987, painted wood with gold-leaf, metal and pigment, signed and dated and titled on verso, 36 x 26 x 4 ¼”, a few small accretion spots, otherwise in good studio condition. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gary Cooley (b. 1947) OregonTHE NOBLE ONE, 2004, cold painted bronze sculpture, signed and dated and numbered 3/28, size 32" tall, with marble base overall 33 1/2" tall. Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022Martrios Manoukian (b. 1947) Armenian AmericanDEEP AND CERTAIN, mixed media with acrylic and glitter, signed lower center left, sight 24 x 32”, frame 39 x 47”. Purchased from Princess Cruise Lines on August 20th, 2006 for $33,500.See Sold Price
Sold2018Roger Herman (b. 1947) CaliforniaUNTITLED, 1988-89, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated on verso, 120 x 80â€, wired for horizontal display, 80 x 120â€. From the collection of Paul J. Coady.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ken Bortolazzo (b. 1947) CalifornianSTACKED SQUARES, 2000, brushed stainless steel sculpture, signed and dated and numbered 1/3, size 36 x 12 x 4 ½”, with swivel base.See Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Shire (b. 1947) CalifornianEASTER ISLAND STATUE, 2001-2003, fabricated metal sculpture, signed and dated on verso, 42 ½ x 8 x 8”. One of only 6 commissioned in total.See Sold Price
Sold2017Cheryl Laemmle (b. 1947) New YorkWHITE DECOY, 1981, oil painting on canvas with impasto boarder, signed and dated on verso, 54 x 71". Provenance: The New Museum, NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Book: Pablo PicassoPABLO PICASSO, CATALOGUE OF EDITED CERAMIC WORKS 1947-1971, 1988, Alain Raime, Madoura, hardbound book with color plates, text in English, dust jacket.See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Shire Echo Park Pottery (b. 1947) CaliforniaMemphis postmodern black & white stripes with red ball top, 2002, painted and glazed ceramic teapot, signed and dated underneath, 15 ¾” tall, 15” wide. Acquired from/ Provenance: VeSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsAlbert Frey, Custom Desk for the Clark and Frey office building, Palm Springs$3,000
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsPair of New Hampshire Coin Silver Shoe Buckles, Benjamin Clark Gilman$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausAndrew Loomis, Creative illustration, 1st/1st Ed. 1947, Art Instructions$50
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35029: Alson Skinner Clark (American, 1876-1949) View o$4,200(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Org,Landers,Frary, & Clark #20" Restored Coffee Grinder 10 x 12$25(2 bids)