Sold2019S & H GREEN STAMPS LIGHTED SIGN & STAMPSS & H Green Stamps lighted advertising sign (working) and stamps. Sign measures 13.75" x 11.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023S & H Green Stamps Double-Sided Lighted SignS & H Green Stamps Double-Sided Lighted Sign - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY SEPT. 7TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER SEPT. 7TH WILL BESee Sold Price
Sold2024Plain Stamps Plastic Lighted Signrated 9 & 8.5, 18"x16", has 2-molded plastic inserts display is good, reverse has some wear, lights up.See Sold Price
Sold2021S & H Green Stamp Lighted Advertising SignSign measures approx. 16" H x 13" ; it is a two-sided advertising sign and has approx. a 1.5" crack to plastic on one side.See Sold Price
Sold20211960s We Give S&H Green Stamps 1960s Ceiling Mounted1960s We Give S&H Green Stamps 1960s Ceiling Mounted Lighted Sign - Offered Without ReserveFluorescent lighted unit with plastic cover, 110 V. 36” W x 11” H x 3.5” D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Glass Lighted Coca-Cola Cash Register SignEarly reverse on glass Coca-Cola cash register / countertop lighted advertising sign. Good condition with wear from use and age. Glass does fit loose in frame. Displays well when lit. Measures approxiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Polly Stamps 1950's Advertising Light Up SignPolly Stamps 1950's Advertising Light Up Sign: "We Give Polly Stamps, Cash Discount Stamps". Metal housing, in good working condition. Measures 12.5" wide, 25.5" long, 4" deep. Made by Advertising ProSee Sold Price
Sold2021Double Bubble Polly Stamps Lighted ClockWith chromolithographed domed dial with parrot and stamp, text: Save Polly Stamps $2.25 Cash Premium with domed cover with Arabic numerals with orange parrot at noon and 6 and stamps at 3 and 9, alumiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Polly Stamps SignChromolithographed steel with trading stamp on left with Parrot, text: Polly Stamps More Cash Value, embossed self frame, marked lower left Property of United Cash Discount Stamp Co. and lower right PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Porcelain SignsThree Porcelain Signs. No Smoking, Castner & Co., We Give Brown Cash Stamps. A couple edge chips otherwise very good condition. Brown Stamps measures 24 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018National Cash Register Floor Model 597(2)E-3CNational Cash Register Floor Model 597(2)E-3C. Lighted Chelsea Clock top sign has been added. Large paper cage and time printer. Nickel plated brass on 3 cashier drawers, 3 record drawers of 10 drawerSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Deere Industrial Tractors & Equipment Lighted SignRare John Deere Industrial Tractors & Equipment Lighted Clock Sign. Molded plastic lighted sign has good color. Appears to have a light clear coating applied. Sign lights up and clock works. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024"Spectacular" Michelin & Bibendum Metal & Plastic Lighted Signrated 8, 33"x50"x24", the metal light can has been repainted, the molded plastic inserts have some wear, no breaks, Bibendum has repair hole in his neck, other minor cracks, lights up andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carter Carburetor "Power Center" Plastic Lighted Signrated 8.5, 12"x24"x3", double-sided plastic lighted sign has good color, has some light wear, See Sold Price
Sold2022John Deere Quality Farm Equipment Reverse Lighted SignJohn Deere Quality Farm Equipment Reverse Lighted Sign TAC 9. The ribbed reverse painted glass panel is in excellent condition. The metal light box works and has light wear and scratches. Measures 6.2See Sold Price
Sold2024Crosley Radio ColoRadios Lighted Sign (Louisville, Kentucky, ca. 1950)Crosley Radio ColoRadios Lighted Sign (Louisville, Kentucky, ca. 1950). ColoRadios "illumination in motion" advertising sign for Crosley, Louisville, Kentucky, ca. 1950. Reverse with sticker label forSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Reproduction Cowboy Motel Metal Lighted SignIn good condition, shows some wear, 90"x72"x5", Rated 8.5 newSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bennelli Plastic Lighted Sign w/750 MotorcycleRated 9, 50"x61"x5", 2-molded plastic inserts in original metal light box, both inserts have excellent color. The Authentication Company #008844See Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer Factory Original Lighted Dealer Authorized Service Station Lighted SignAmerican Flyer Factory Original Lighted Dealer Authorized Service Station Lighted Sign. This is a Very Rare Sign To Find and It Lights Up Beautifully. The sign measures approx. 25-1/4" x 10-1/2" and FSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORCELAIN HOTEL LIGHTED SIGN W/ MILK-GLASS LETTERS.SSP. C. 1920's single-sided porcelain Hotel lighted sign with milk glass letters. CONDITION: The porcelain has excellent color & gloss with very minor areas of staining around the original factory mouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Custom Shelby Cobra Large Neon Lighted SignCustom Shelby Cobra Large Neon Lighted Sign - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY MAY 2ND AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER MAY 2ND WILL BE SHIPSee Sold Price
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Music Shop" Lighted Sign 48 x 24 x 4$5(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupKaier's Beer/Ale Reverse-Painted Glass Lighted Sign.$25(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRolling Rock Beer Horse Head Lighted Neon Sign.$60(2 bids)