Sold2022δ Chris Levine (b. 1960) Lightness of Being/Freedom editionδ Chris Levine (b. 1960)Lightness of Being/Freedom editionGiclée print in colours on aluminum composite panel, 2021, signed in ink on label affixed verso, numbered from the edition of 1000 vSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Chris Levine (b. 1960) Lightness of Being/Freedom editionδ Chris Levine (b. 1960)Lightness of Being/Freedom editionGiclée print in colours on aluminum composite panel, 2021, signed in ink on label affixed verso, numbered from the edition of 1000 vSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ CHRIS LEVINE (BRITISH/CANADIAN 1960-) LIGHTNESSGiclée print on aluminium composite panel, diasec-mounted, ed. 1000, published by Dominic Guerrini Fine Art (Dimensions: 90cm x 70cm (35.5in x 27.5in))(90cm x 70cm (35.5in x 27.5in))See Sold Price
Sold2022Chris Levine (Canadian/British, born 1972) Lightness of Being (Freedom Edition) Giclée prin...Chris Levine (Canadian/British, born 1972) Lightness of Being (Freedom Edition) Giclée print in colours, 2021, on composite panel, from the edition of 1,000, published by Dominic Guerrini Fine ArSee Sold Price
Sold2024§ CHRIS LEVINE (CANADIAN 1960-)CHRIS LEVINE (CANADIAN 1960-) LIGHTNESS OF BEING (BLUE), 2017 initialled and dated in pencil (lower right), numbered 105/200 (to reverse), archival inkjet print on wove paper, with artist's blindSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chris Levine (b. 1960): EquanimityChris Levine (b. 1960): Equanimity Lenticular print on plastic, 2012. 10 1/2 x 8 in., 14 1/2 x 11 3/4 in. (frame). Note: The Isle of Jersey commissioned Levine's portrait of Queen Elizabeth II to commSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRIS LEVINE (Né en 1960)CHRIS LEVINE (Né en 1960) Equanimity 9 (2012) Photographie couleur sous diasec (Pigment print) Signé, justifié AP , daté et titré au dos Ed. AP 137,5 x 111.4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY COMBINED CIRCUS SOUVENIR PENNANTSTwo original vintage screen-printed felt pennants, sold on the novelty stands of the Greatest Show on Earth in the early-to-mid-1960’s and in 1970, for the 100th Anniversary edition of RBB&B. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024SAWDUST AND SPANGLES: STORIES AND SECRETS OF THE CIRCUSBy William Cameron Coup. 1st Ed, 1901. Herbert S. Stone and Co. (Publ.), Chicago. HC, Embossed. 262 pages, with few illustrations.Reprinted as a very limited edition in the mid-1960’s, a first eSee Sold Price
Sold20176 RIVAROSSI HO TRAINS, NMRA 50TH ANNIVERSARYSPECIAL EDITIONS, #1945, 1955, 1960, 1965, 1970, 1985See Sold Price
Sold2023John F. Kennedy Signed November 1960 Time MagazineJohn F. Kennedy Signed November 7, 1960, Time Magazine. We are proud to present for auction an extraordinary piece of American history: An original November 7, 1960, edition of Time Magazine, autograpSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso. "Jacqueline," wool tapestry/carpet(Spanish, 1881-1973). Wool carpet, signature embroidered on the back with copyright, c. 1960, edition of 10, published by Marie Cuttoli and Galerie Lucie Weill-Seligmann, Paris, 5 feet 10 in. x 7 feetSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alberto Korda Silver Print - Guerrillero Heroico (1960)Alberto Korda (Cuban, 1928-2001). "Guerrillero Heroico" gelatin silver print, 1960. Edition 15 of 20. Hand signed and numbered "15/20" at lower right. Title "Guerrillero Heroico" and date "5/3/1960" hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chris Owen - "Freedom"Russell Skull Society Artist Chris Owen oil BUYER'S PREMIUM is up to 20% for this Lot. Click on View Auction Policy for DetailsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yves Klein, Harry Shunk & Janós Kender; Le Saut dans le vide;Yves Klein, Harry Shunk & Janós Kender Le Saut dans le vide, 1960 Silver print, flush-mounted on aluminium Conceived in October 1960, this edition printed by Harry Shunk in 1992 in an edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoni Tapies (Spanish, 1923-2012) UntitledAntoni Tapies (Spanish, 1923-2012) Untitled 1960. Lithograph, edition 5 of 50. Signed (lower right). 23 x 32 1/2 in. Anderson Gallery, Anderson, Trust.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall, "Lovers with Red Sun" Signed LithoMarc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985). "Lovers with Red Sun", 1960. Lithograph. Edition: 7/40. Sight: 18 1/2" x 13". Frame: 26 1/2" x 20 1/4". Marc Chagall signed lithograph within a gold frame. EdSee Sold Price
Sold2018To Kill a Mockingbird, Harper Lee, 1st EditionHarper Lee. "To Kill a Mockingbird". Philadelphia and New York: J.B. Lippincott, 1960. First edition. Octavo (8" x 5.25"). 296 pages. Publisher's light green quarter-cloth over brown paper-covered boaSee Sold Price
Sold2024PETER LIK, 'FREEDOM' PANORAMIC L.E. PHOTO 130/950Peter Lik (Australian b. 1959). 'Freedom', limited edition photograph, signed and numbered 130/950 in silver ink to LR, authentication by artist to verso. Framed. Approximate dimensions: h. 25.875", wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Homecoming L.E. With StandHum 2216/II Ambassadors of Freedom limited edition No. 0027 of 3,000. TMK 8. Figurine 8 inches tall. Includes wooden base stand with tree. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Trout Madness by Robert Traver 1st Ed Book Trout Madness by Robert Traver, published by St Martin'sTrout Madness by Robert Traver, published by St Martin's Press 1960, first edition. Missing dust jacket, writing on front end pages.See Sold Price
Sold2023Scott Rogers (American, b. 1960) Crow Shaman, edition 9/30, 2002Scott Rogers (American, b. 1960) Crow Shaman, edition 9/30, 2002 bronze signed D.S. Rogers, titled, numbered and dated (base) height 22 x width 11 x depth 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gustave Baumann, Sequoia Forest, 1935/1960Gustave Baumann(German-American, 1881 - 1971)Sequoia Forest, 1935/1960color woodcut, edition 47 of 55Second Editionsigned lower right: Gustave [hand-in-heart chop] Baumanndated and editioned lower rigSee Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsMandela (Nelson) Long Walk to Freedom, first edition, signed by the author and dated "14.12.94",£900
3 days LeftEldred'sVERA EUGENIA ANDRUS (New York/Massachusetts/Wisconsin, 1896-1979), Three seascapes:, Lithographs,$250(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsFrechette, Louis, \ Coburn, Frederick Simpson - Christmas in Canada, 1st edition - 1899CA$50
3 days LeftEldred'sJOHN PATRICK DUGDALE (New York, 1960-), "Bacchus in Repose", 1997., Cyanotype, 13.25" x 10.25".$800(4 bids)