Sold2023MARX PRESSED STEEL WILLYS JEEP & TRAILERAll original with bright colors and lithographed tin wheels. Trailer has some wear. 21" overall. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021CUNARD LINES "AQUITANIA" ADVERTISING LITHOWonderful Cunard Lines "Aquitania" Ocean Liner Advertising Litho. Great image of the ship in harbor with tug boat and sailing ship. Very nice colors. Still in original Cunard Lines Frame. 34"x23" ExceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cunard Line Lusitania Tin Advertising SignLithographed tin advertising sign. The Lusitania for Cunard Line New York-Liverpool; 27.5in. x 39in.Provenance: James D. Julia Fairfield, MESee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Color Woodblock by Cyril WilkinsonOriginal Color Woodblock by Cyril Wilkinson 1915 9" by 12" framed R.M. Aquitania. By Cyril Wilkinson (1893-1926) who did poster design for the London Underground and the Cunard Line. In original oak fSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT OF FOUR FANDOR TRAIN CARSGermany, lithographed tin, 'O' gauge, includes four boxcars with sliding doors, all eight wheel examples, varied train lines and colors. 6 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2015Marx Moon Mullins Hand Car with boxlithographed tin, clockwork, 0 gauge flanged wheels for use with track or on floor, this is the more colorful version with Kayo standing on box of Dynamite, original box retains strong color (small arSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wyandotte Humphrey Mobilelithographed tin clockwork comic character toy featuring Joe Palooka's pal, great color and retaining original plastic smoke stack 7.5" t.See Sold Price
Sold2015Converse Horsedrawn Delivery Wagoncolorful embossed lithographed tin and wood floor toy, a very nice original example retaining strong color 16" l.See Sold Price
Sold2015Story Blocks Paper on Wood & Tin Lunch PailOriginal boy and wolves story line wood blocks in original box, lithographed paper matching image keys, 8" W; tin lunch pail with lid and bail handle, Condition - box with corner rubs.See Sold Price
Sold2017CAPTAIN MARVEL LIGHTNING RACING CARS BOXED SETAutomatic Toy Co., scarce set features 4 lithographed tin racing cars with Captain Marvel graphics on body, each a different color and clockwork driven, original box insert holds cars in a track likeSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIN LIFE SAVERS COUNTRY STORE DISPLAY.A very nice example of this lithographed tin Life Savers country store display. Two tiers with great colors on both sides. Original embossed marquee for Life Savers Candy, Mints and Gumdrops. OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dorfan train in original boxA Dorfan spring tin lithographed wind train in original box. Appears to have original directions. Spring wind up red Dorfan engine with two Dorfan lines Pullman red and yellow passenger cars. Card boaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Five Japanese Friction Race Cars, Two in Original ...Group of Five Japanese Friction Race Cars, Two in Original Boxes. Including: Friction Racer with Noise. Japan: Line-Mar, ca. 1950s. Red lithographed tin car (driver missing) in original box with pictoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aerodynamic carLithographed tin, streamlined deco style car model, registered PD 1500, red, gray color and indigo wheel arches. With original driver, spare wheel, bumper. Lithographed wheels marked INGAP 950x140. WiSee Sold Price
Sold2021CUNARD LINE TIN LITHOGRAPH OF THE "BERENGARIA" AFTERCUNARD LINE TIN LITHOGRAPH OF THE "BERENGARIA" AFTER ALFRED F. BISHOPLithograph on tin with artist information and 1924 lower right. Showing the Berengaria in New York harbor, still in original ogee fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Magic Color Moon Express Battery-Operated Toy.Magic Color Moon Express Battery-Operated Toy. Taiwan, 1970s. Lithographed tin and plastic. Original pictorial box with scattered tears. 14” long. Working.See Sold Price
Sold2015Marx Blondie's Jalopylithographed tin clockwork, one of the largest Marx comic character toys and quite scarce, complete with original wooden hats, "bump-n-go" reversing action - retains great color with only some minor sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Norwegian "Elektrisk Bureau, Kristiania" WallNorwegian "Elektrisk Bureau, Kristiania" Wall Telephone, 1908 Norwegian telephone for 2 lines. Lithographed tin case on cast-iron base, complete, good original condition. Norwegisches Wandtelephon "See Sold Price
Sold2023EVER-READY SHAVING BRUSHES TIN LITHOGRAPHED COUNTERTOP DISPLAY W/ ORIGINAL PRODUCT.C. 1920's Ever-Ready Shaving Brushes tin lithograph countertop display, maker's marked, "American Safety Razor Co." CONDITION: The display has excellent color and gloss throughout. The section of theSee Sold Price
Sold2017German Distler Tin Litho Auto with Original Box.From the Collection of Investment Rarities Inc. Circa 1930's. Nice color combination, electric head lights, opening truck compartment, original tin lithographed driver. Small dent on right fender nearSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARBORUNDUM RAZOR STROP DRESSING TIN LITHOGRAPHED EASEL BACK DISPLAY W/NATIVE AMERICAN & NIAGARASST. C. 1910's Carborundum Razor Strop Dressing tin lithograph with original easel back. CONDITION: The sign has good color, with areas of spotting throughout the field. The sign also has a couple minSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage 1990's Tin Lithographed Battery Operated RedVintage 1990's Tin Lithographed Battery Operated Red WALK MAN SPACE ROBOT in original box. Non-working condition. A nice shelf sitter. We have many colors available if you would like a collection of tSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausDickens, Barnaby Rudge, James Daugherty Lithographs, 1941 Heritage Press$15
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsBear For Punishment Limited Edition Animation Cel with Hand Painted Color, Numbered and Hand Signed$190
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPewlitzer Prize by Chuck Jones (1912-2002). Limited Edition Animation Cel with Hand Painted Color$240
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsSausage Factory by Chuck Jones (1912-2002). Limited Edition Animation Cel with Hand Painted Color,$240
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsBugs and Witch Hazel: Truant Officer Limited Edition Animation Cel Edition with Hand Painted Color,$260
2 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsRobin Hood: Bow & Error Limited Edition Animation Cel with Hand Painted Color. Numbered and Hand$300
2 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsKitty Catch by Chuck Jones (1912-2002). Limited Edition Animation Cel with Hand Painted Color$300