Sold2021DEMO Eladio de Mora (b.1960) Modern Art SculptureEladio de Mora, "demo" (Spanish, born 1960) Abstract and whimsical green polyester resin composition figure of child. Features hand painted face and is mounted to a black plinth. Raised artist signatuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Photo de presse, 1960. Fiançailles du Roi Baudouin des Belges et de Fabiola de Mora y Arago...Photo de presse, 1960. Fiançailles du Roi Baudouin des Belges et de Fabiola de Mora y Aragon, portant le sac Piano. Tirage argentique d'époque Au dos la date au tampon du tirage Sept 18 1960See Sold Price
Sold2020Willem de Kooning - Untitled, LithographWILLEM DE KOONING (1904-1997) Untitled, 1960's Lithograph on Arches paper From a limited edition of 100 12 1/2" x 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Willem de Kooning - Untitled, LithographWILLEM DE KOONING (1904-1997) Untitled, 1960's Lithograph on Arches paper From a limited edition of 100 12 3/4" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Toledo, Untitled (from the Trece maneras de mirar un mirlo portfolio)Francisco Toledo Untitled (from the Trece maneras de mirar un mirlo portfolio) 1981etching on BFK Rives image: 5.125 h x 7.5 w in (13 x 19 cm) sheet: 15 h x 11 w in (38 x 28 cm) Signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan de Swart, Untitled SculptureJan de Swart (American/Dutch, 1908–1987) Untitled sculpture, ca. 1960 Cast aluminum. Studio-made in Los Angeles, CA. Underside with incised signature. 12.5" H x 8.75" W x 8" D Provenance: EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Gilhooly III (1943-2013) Ceramic, "UntitledDavid Gilhooly III (1943-2013) ceramic frog baseball player, "Untitled". Signed at base. 1960. Dimensions: 19.75"h. Provenance: Estate of Roy De Forest, estate number misc. 0054.G. Processing and shipSee Sold Price
Sold2024Willem de Kooning, Pastel on paper.Attr. Willem de Kooning (1904-1997) Title: Untitled, Medium: Pastel on paper, Size: 18" H x 12" W (in), Date: ca. 1960. This lot is accompanied by a COA and is not a reproduction, it is a unique pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso Sketchbook Carnet de la Californie Lithograph No 5 dated 8/11/1955Title: Untitled No 5 dated 8/11/1955 - Artist: Pablo Picasso - Country: Spain - Medium: Lithograph - Marks: Numbered & dated in plate, not signed - Paper Size: 16.5 x10.5 inch - Published: 1960 bySee Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso Sketchbook Carnet de la Californie Lithograph No 5 dated 8/11/1955Title: Untitled No 5 dated 8/11/1955 - Artist: Pablo Picasso - Country: Spain - Medium: Lithograph - Marks: Numbered & dated in plate, not signed - Paper Size: 16.5 x10.5 inch - Published: 1960 bySee Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso Sketchbook Carnet de la Californie Lithograph No 5 dated 8/11/1955Title: Untitled No 5 dated 8/11/1955 - Artist: Pablo Picasso - Country: Spain - Medium: Lithograph - Marks: Numbered & dated in plate, not signed - Paper Size: 16.5 x10.5 inch - Published: 1960 bySee Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso Sketchbook Carnet de la Californie Lithograph 13 dated 1/11/1955Title: Untitled 13 dated 1/11/1955 Artist: Pablo Picasso Country: Spain Medium: Lithograph Marks: Numbered & dated in plate, not signed Paper Size: 16.5 x10.5 inch Published: 1960 by Edition Cercle D&See Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso Sketchbook Carnet de la Californie Lithograph 3 dated 15/11/1955Title: Untitled dated 15/11/1955 Artist: Pablo Picasso Country: Spain Medium: Lithograph Marks: Numbered & dated in plate, not signed Paper Size: 16.5 x10.5 inch Published: 1960 by Edition CercleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Toledo, Untitled (Cyclist with Dog)Francisco Toledo (Mexico, 1940-2019) Untitled (Cyclist with Dog) gouache on paper signed within wheel: toledo 18 1/4 x 25 1/4 in. (46.36 x 64.14 cm.), Frame: 26 1/4 x 33 1/4 x 2 in. (66.68 x 84.46 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2022GLENN LIGON (1960 - ) Untitled (America).GLENN LIGON (1960 - ) Untitled (America). Color screenprint on Coventry Rag paper, 2015. 152x228 mm; 6x9 inches, full margins. Signed, dated and numbered 41/50 in pencil, lower margin. Printed by AxelSee Sold Price
SoldFred Stonehouse (American, b. 1960) Untitled, 1991Fred Stonehouse (American, b. 1960) Untitled, 1991 acrylic on masonite signed Fred Stonehouse and dated (verso) 8 x 10 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Spanish Calvary Sabre Artilleria Fabrica De Toledo 1897This sabre is a ‘Thomas Modelo’ 1895 Mounted Troops Sabre, often privately purchased by officers in mounted troop corps like transport and engineers. The newer 1895 Spanish Cavalry Sword had a verSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lynn Bogue Hunt (American, 1878-1960) UntitledLynn Bogue Hunt (American, 1878-1960) Untitled oil on canvas signed Lynn Bogue Hunt (lower left) 45 1/4 x 29 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old Master Antique Portrait Painting, after TitianAntique old masters style oil painting on canvas. After Titian (Tiziano Vecelli or Vecellio) (Italian,1488-1588) painting titled "Don Pedro Alvarez de Toledo as Knight of the Order of Santiago." UpperSee Sold Price
Sold2021DeWitt Godfrey (American, b. 1960)DeWitt Godfrey (American, b. 1960) "Untitled Abstract" charcoal on paper unsigned. Float-mounted, glazed and framed. 22-1/2" x 22", framed 24-1/2" x 24-1/2" Provenance: Estate of Carol A. Straus, HousSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem de Kooning Untitled Quatre Lithographies(1986) Lithograph in colors on Arches paper 28-1/4" x 24-3/4"(sheet) Frame 33.5" x 29.5" Ed. XXXIX/L (aside from the edition of 100) Hand Signed, numbered, and dated at lower edge. Published by EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Willem De Kooning Untitled #2, Quatre LithographiesLithograph printed in 1986 by abstract expressionist, Willem de Kooning (Dutch-American, 1904-1997). Signed and dated in pencil LL/LR, numbered 44/100, published by Editions de la Différence, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Norman Lewis, Untitled, 1960.Lewis, Norman Wilfred (United States, 1909-1979). Untitled or Fading Sunset. 1960. Oil on paper. MDS inventory #8415E/S662. Signed and dated l.r. 25 1/4" x 19 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Querubim Lapa De Almeida. Untitled, ceramic tiles(Portuguese, 1925 - 2016). Twelve tile plaque, signed "Querubim" lr, 30 3/4 x 41 1/4 in., framed.See Sold Price
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalWillem de Kooning's (imputée) Untitled - A 1953 Mixed Media Drawing from the JL Hudson Gallery$1,050(2 bids)
2 days LeftBonhamsCLAUDE VENARD (1913-1999) Untitled, circa 1960 (The authenticity of this work has been confirmed...$10,000
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryJULIAN SCHNABEL (AMERICAN B. 1951), UNTITLED (MONJAS DE CALLE CON BUEN OJO)£26,000
4 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Coucher de Soleil a Menado. Celebes (#48)., Woodblock$300(1 bid)
4 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Flocons de Neige. Pengyong Coree (#134)., Woodblock print,$500
4 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), L'Etoile de Cobi, Mongole (#93)., Woodblock print, 15" x$400
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanClaire Falkenstein (American, 1908-1997) Untitled (Large Fusion) c. 1960$10,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrank Jones (American, 1900-1969) Untitled (Prison Cell), c. 1960$1,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrank Jones (American, 1900-1969) Untitled (Prison Cell), c. 1960$1,500(1 bid)