Sold2023African, Four masksAfrican Four masks carved wood, pigment largest: 14.75 h x 9.25 w x 7.5 d in (37 x 23 x 19 cm) smallest: 12 h x 7.25 w x 3 d in (30 x 18 x 8 cm) This work will ship from Los Angeles,See Sold Price
Sold2015Four R. Donish Works of ArtFour works of art by R. Donish comprising: 1.) Acrylic on canvas. [30" x 25 1/4"]. 2 & 3.). Mixed media monoprints. Unsigned. [Images: 23" x 18"]. 4.) Monoprint, A.P. signed and dated 1970. [Image: 8See Sold Price
Sold2019* Three Works of Art depicting Borzoi Largest: 17 1/2 x* Three Works of Art depicting Borzoi comprising Vivian Moody Russian Girls oil on canvas and two photomechanical reproductions, including an exhibition poster. Largest: 17 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches. EstimaSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Art Works: Ocean, City, Still Life, Dog1) Cerdan: City Scene; 2) Hope Sound - initialed; 3) a lobster still life, and 4) a dog. [(Largest) Art: 18 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches; Frame: 21 x 19 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2019* Three Works of Art depicting English Setters Largest:* Three Works of Art depicting English Setters comprising Two Setters oil on canvas; Paul Bransom Setter with Hunter pastel drawing; and a reproduction print. Largest: 23 1/2 x 29 1/4 inches. EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2018GARBISS DILSIZIAN (American, b. 1877)Three untitled color pencil and mixed media works on paper, 1944-45 (all framed separately) Each signed and dated Largest: 18" x 23" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Framed Art WorksFour (4) framed art works, depicting a train car, train, ship and Mobil Pegasus photo. [Largest frame: 24" H x 20" W].See Sold Price
Sold2024Bessie Harvey. Two Abstract Works.Bessie Harvey. Two Abstract Works. 1987. Signed and dated. Paint on paper. Good condition. Largest is 18" w x 23" h. Est. $100-200. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2018Merrill Densmore. 4 Works Featuring Animals.Merrill Densmore. Four Works Featuring Animals. Signed. Paint on mixed media. Great condition. Largest is 32" x 23". Est. $200-300. Ship: $85See Sold Price
Sold2024Rose Marie Francis. Group of Four Works.Rose Marie Francis. Group of Four Works. 2011-2014 Signed and dated. Oil on canvas panel. Great condition. Largest is 22" x 18". Est. $100-200. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2017Seven Landscape Works of ArtAll appear unsigned and are unframed. Including five oil on canvas board and two oil on cardboard. Four depicting scenes with buildings. Largest 24"h x 19 3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Marvin Jones works on paperMarvin Jones (American 1940-2005) Untitled- 3 mixed media on paper, very good condition. 23 1/2 x 18 1/4'' (largest sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2023Willets Belleek, Collection of four tablewaresWillets Belleek Collection of four tablewares USA, c. 1895glazed and gilt porcelain largest: 4.5 h x 9 w x 7.25 d in (11 x 23 x 18 cm) smallest: 2 h x 5.5 dia in (5 x 14 cm) Lot is compriseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nicolas & Jesus Lorenzo. 12 Works with Devil.Nicolas & Jesus Lorenzo. 12 Works Depicting The Devil. Signed. All are paint on masonite. Great condition. Largest is 23” x 16”. Smallest is 8” x 12”. Est. $500-800. Ship: $75See Sold Price
Sold20175 Ivorian Masks5 Ivorian Masks. Including Baule, Guro, and Senufo works. Carved wood. Largest size: 23.5'' x 7'' x 5.75'' (60 x 18 x 15 cm). Provenance: ex New York private ethnographic arts collection. Note: This iSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Group of Four Colored Lithographs Depicting Birds byA Group of Four Colored Lithographs Depicting Birds by Various Artists, 20th Century, Including works by W. Hart, E. Lear and J. Gould and H. Richter. Largest dimensions: h: 14 1/2 x w: 18 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Four paintings depicting the Virgin with Child, 18/19th C.Full title: Four paintings depicting the Virgin with Child, 18/19th C. Description: Work: H 39 x L 28 cm (the largest) Frame : H 52,5 x L 41 cm Work: H 13,5 x L 9 cm (the smallest) Frame : H 25 x L 15See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 3 JUDACIA INSPIRED FRAMED ART, ONE SIGNED S. KARCZMAR, LARGEST FRAMED 18" X 23"LOT OF 3 JUDACIA INSPIRED FRAMED ART, ONE SIGNED S. KARCZMAR, LARGEST FRAMED 18" X 23"See Sold Price
Sold2019Nancy Genn (American, b. 1929 ) B-64 and UntitledNancy Genn (American, b. 1929 ) B-64 and Untitled (Pair of Works), 1975 mixed media handmade paper Largest: 18 x 23 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Five Outdoor ScenesThis lot comprises (5) framed pieces of art depicting autumn and winter scenes. Largest measures 18" X 29" view, 25 1/2" X 37 1/4" framed, smallest measures 3" X 3 1/2" view, 8 1/2" X 9 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Six Chinese Reverse Paintings On Glass20th century, comprising a pair depicting emperors, and four depicting beautiful ladies, all framed, largest 23 x 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018MODERNTrio of nesting tables, ca. 1970s Enameled wood, smoked glass Largest: 18" x 23" sq. Provenance: The Estate of Ruth and Hans FiuczynskiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tramp artMiscellaneous grouping of four tramp art frames, circa 1930. As found. Largest 18.75" x 15" overallSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "The Amazing Spider-Man #590" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Barry$160
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Marvel Adventure Super Heroes #17" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Barry$160
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Ancestor Portrait, Qing Dynasty 清 祖先像$150
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupHohenadel Beer Self-Framed Tin Lithograph Sign.$80(3 bids)