Sold2023Graham Sutherland - Crucifix FigureLot 16 Graham Sutherland English (1903-1980) Crucifix Figure(1964) sterling silver with marble base artist's monogram, editioned 1/9 21 3/4 x 8 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches Provenance: From the Estate of MasonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Graham Sutherland (English, 1903-1980), etching, "TheGraham Sutherland (English, 1903-1980), etching, "The Meadow Chapel", 1928, pencil signed lower right, 4-1/2" x 6" plate, 14-3/4" x 18-1/2" overall, Tassi 26See Sold Price
Sold2016Graham Sutherland (British, 1903-1980) "The MeadowGraham Sutherland (British, 1903-1980) "The Meadow Chapel", 1928, signed in lower right margin. Sight size: 5.25"L x 6.25"W, (13 x 16 cm). Frame size: 14.75"L x 18.5"W, (37 x 47 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Graham Sutherland (British, 1903-1980) Three Figures in a Garden, 1953Graham Sutherland (British, 1903-1980) Three Figures in a Garden, 1953 lithograph signed and inscribed ''epreuve d'artiste' in pencil 12 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of John J. Reiss,See Sold Price
Sold2023Graham Sutherland lithographGraham Sutherland (British 1903-1980) Untitled etching, signed and annotated K/2 in pencil. 18 5/8 x 13 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lorrie Goulet, Carved Stone Bust(American, b. 1925) signed and dated 1980 on back Bust: appx. 9-1/2"h Overall: 13-3/4"h x 4-1/2"w x 4-7/8"d Provenance: Property from the Estates of David and Laura Finn, Westchester County, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGE M. HATHAWAY (1852 - 1903). MAINE HARBOR SCENE.Oil on board, 6.25 x 10.5 inches, signed lower right. Framed, 9 x 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Day, Forshaw - Indian Encampment, Nova ScotiaDay, Forshaw (1837-1903) Indian Encampment, Nova Scotia Description: Oil on canvas, initialed on lower right FD, sticker of the gallery Walter Klinkhoff on the back Dimension (PO): 9" x 13" DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2022San Ildefonso, Maria Martinez, Blackware Bowl, ca. 1960Maria Martinez(San Ildefonso, 1887 - 1980)Blackware Bowl, ca. 1960fired clayinscribed underside: Maria / Povekaheight 3 3/4 x diameter 5 1/2 in. (9.53 x 13.97 cm.) Enchanted Mesa Trading, Albuquerque,See Sold Price
Sold2021Mai Trung ThuOil on board 18 1/2 x 15 in framed, art 13 x 9 1/2 in, manner of Mai Trung Thứ (An DÆ°ơng, 1906-Clichy-la-Garenne, 10 October 1980), or Mai Thứ, was a Vietnamese-French painter. He waSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gene Kloss, Far Across the Rio Grande, 1939Gene Kloss(1903 - 1996)Far Across the Rio Grande, 1939etching, edition of 75signed lower right: Gene KLosstitled lower left: Far across the Rio Grande9 7/8 x 13 7/8 in. (25.08 x 35.24 cm.), Frame: 18See Sold Price
Sold2023Barbara Morgan, Martha Graham Barbara Morgan Martha Graham - Letter to the World (Kick) 1940 / printed 1980gelatin silver print image: 13.75 h x 18.125 w in (35 x 46 cm) sheet: 15.875 h x 19.875 w in (40 x 50 cm) SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walker Evans (1903-1975) Scott's Rim Mining Camp, near Morgantown, West Virginia; Untitled (Miners'Walker Evans (1903-1975) Scott's Rim Mining Camp, near Morgantown, West Virginia; Untitled (Miners' huts;) and Company Houses for Miners, Masontown, Near Preston County, West Virginia, 1935 3 gelatinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul ResikaAmerican, b.1928 Little Pine and House, circa 1979 Signed Resika (ll) Oil on canvas 8 5/8 x 13 7/8 inches (21.9 x 35.2 cm) Provenance: Graham Gallery, New York Provincetown Art Association fundraisingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte, Victorie, 1980Romain De Tirtoff (Erte)(1892 - 1990)Victorie, 1980polychrome bronze, edition 66 of 250inscribed: Erte / 66/250 RKP INT. CORP / © 198018 1/2 x 9 1/2 x 6 in. (46.99 x 24.13 x 15.24 cm.) Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barbara Morgan, Martha Graham, Letter to the WorldBarbara Morgan Martha Graham, Letter to the World 1940 / c. 1980gelatin silver print sheet: 14.5 h × 18.5 w in (37 × 47 cm) image: 13.75 h × 18 w in (35 × 46 cm) SigSee Sold Price
Sold202247052: Helen (Tsa-Sah-Wee-Eh) Hardin (American, 1943-19Helen (Tsa-Sah-Wee-Eh) Hardin (American, 1943-1984) Passengers by the Storm, 1980 Acrylic on board 13-3/4 x 29-1/2 inches (34.9 x 74.9 cm&rpaSee Sold Price
Sold2019GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF SAMVARA WITH YOGINIGILT BRONZE FIGURE OF SAMVARA WITH YOGINI, very detailed gilt bronze figure of SAMVARA with Yogini. Dimension: 9 13/16 H x 7 L x 4 W in (25 x 18 x 10 cm). Weight: 8.2 lb (3.7 kg)See Sold Price
Sold2024Bohemian Grove Encampment Programs (2), 1980-1981.1.) Artist: Ernest C. Peixotto (1869-1940); noted in program as being "from 1943 engraving" (perhaps 1903?).1980 Bohemian Grove Summer Encampment, Program of Special Events, July 18-August 1. Single sSee Sold Price
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions GRAHAM SUTHERLAND 1972 Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot Paris$10
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions GRAHAM SUTHERLAND 1972 Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot Paris$130