Sold2022Reid, Jamie (1947 Croydon)The Sex Pistols - Pretty Vacant, 1977 Original Virgin VS184 promotional poster Pretty Vacant, 2 Busses. Serigraph on paper. 71x 99.5 cm. Plexiglas frame, 75x 104.5 cm. Provenance: Virgin Office - CollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin & Co. 000-18 Acoustic GuitarPennsylvania,1947 Spruce face with black and white rosette, mahogany rib and back, and mother of pearl inlaid frets. Case 16" t x 41 3/4" w x 5 1/4" d Wood,Body 19" t x 15" w x 3 1/4" d.Overall lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Sejourne (Haitian, 1947-1994)Bernard Sejourne (Haitian, 1947-1994) "Conch Shell Communication Between Black & White," 1978, oil on board, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 39'' x 34'', 99 x 86 cm (board); 45.5'' x 40.5'', 116 x 103See Sold Price
Sold2016Radcliffe Bailey 1997 Mixed Media Painting w/PhotoRadcliffe Bailey (American (Georgia), b.1968). "Heard duh An-gels" - 1995, mixed media with photograph on paper, apparently unsigned. Mixed media painting centered by an antique black and white portraSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Frederic WattsBritish, 1817-1904Study for the Head of Noah for "Noah Building the Ark" from Dalziel's Bible Gallery Black and white chalk on brown paper14 1/2 x 11 5/8 inches (36.8 x 29.5 cm)Frame 24 3/4 x 21 5/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023South Carolina Revolutionary War Table Coverpossibly late 18th century, red, black, and white diamond checkerboard segments, central grid with stitched diamond, star, and heart motifs, with applied British flags, crossed swords, and crown elemeSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Reekie(British, born 1947) Timekeeper II, signed verso "David Reekie/Norwich April /94" and titled, cast, laminated, hot worked glass, wood, metal, with black painted wood stand, 19-3/4 x 14-1/4 x 9 in. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein - Signed Pop Art LithographRoyRoy Lichtenstein - Signed Pop Art LithographRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923 -1997) offset Lithograph in Red Yellow and Black on white woven paper. Pencil Signed lower right, Stedelijk Museum. Image sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Titanic First Class Passenger Ticket Signed PhotoFeatures the following articles that are matted but not framed. A black and white picture of and iceberg signed upper right by Millvina Dean (1912 - 2009 ) British civil servant. Last survivor and youSee Sold Price
Sold2016LEMANIA chronograph for the British ArmyLEMANIA intermediate wheel chronograph for theBritish Army, Switzerland around 1955, manual winding, screwed down asymmetrical stainless steel case with military-engraving, white dialrestored, black hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed Media on Paper by Theodore Wadell, 1997The piece depicts a horse laying down, mixed media on paper, blue, white and black colors, encased in a Lucite frame excellent condition.Measurements:38 inches wide x 32 inches high x 1.75 deep.Hand sSee Sold Price
Sold2016British Edwardian 17th Lancers Helmet.Black patent leather body trimmed with gold bullion braid and embroidery, ribbed white wool mortarboard crown with bullion cord trim. Silver regimental pattern front plate with king's crown, battle hoSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE BLACK WHITE JADE "SUZUO" SNUFF BOTTLEQing dynasty. Very good condition. Height: 9 cm, Width: 6.5 cm, Thick: 3.2 cm. Height: 3.6 inches, Width: 2.6 inches, Thick: 1.28 inches. Provenance: Private Virginia Colllection, Collector Mr. BolgerSee Sold Price
SoldRoyal Doulton early figure Jester HN45, black & white chequered tunic, dated 1925.Royal Doulton early figure Jester HN45, black & white chequered tunic, dated 1925.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHEAP AND CHIC BY MOSCHINO Designer Made in Italy Black Blazer w/ Black & White Lined InteriorCHEAP AND CHIC BY MOSCHINO Designer Made in Italy Black Blazer w/ Black & White Lined InteriorThe Cheap and Chic by Moschino Made in Italy Black Blazer features a sleek design in all black, with a linSee Sold Price
Sold2024Men's Nike Sneakers Dunk low in Black, White, and GreenMen's Nike Sneakers Dunk low in Black, White, and Green Slightly used with few scuffs and stains, Retails for $400 Size 8.5See Sold Price
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 21: VARIOUS 1948 BOWMAN BASEBALL CARDS BLACK & WHITE W/ WHITE BORDERS$200