Sold20182 18th c. Engravings: Venice & Fontaine Bleau"Veue et perspective de l'Orangerie de Fontaine bleau" by Nicolas de Poilly, Fr., 1712-1758 and "Vuë d’Optique representant l’Eglise St. Marc et le grand Canal de Venise" (PARO2007/2 TC) Venice 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot 4 early 18th Century,Italian mapsLot 4 early maps, early 18th Century, "De Cremone, Italy", "le Duche de Mantoue", "Duche et Legation de Ferrare" & "Duche de Modene", 12.5" by 18.25" total size, 9.25" by 11.25" map only. Please referSee Sold Price
Sold2022China.- de Tournon (Charles Thomas Maillard) Memoires pour Rome sur l'Etat de la Religion ChretienneChina.- de Tournon (Charles Thomas Maillard) Memoires pour Rome sur l'Etat de la Religion Chretienne dans la Chine, avec le Decret de... Pape Clement XI sur l'Affaire des Cultes Chinois, et le MandemeSee Sold Price
Sold2019"Le Royaume de Pologne". Poland. SANTINI / ROBERT DETITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Le Royaume de Pologne par le Sr. Robert de Vaugondy Géog. ord. du. Roi de S. M. Pol Duc de Lorr et de Bar et de l'Academie royale de Nancy. À Venise par François SantiSee Sold Price
Sold2018de la Tour: Antique Map of Poland Lithuania, 1771TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Etats de Pologne et de Lithuanie, divisés par Palatinats et Provinces Ecclesiastiques. Avec le Roiaume de Prusse et le Duché de Curlande. D'après d'exactes connaissances acquSee Sold Price
Sold2023Archaeological Books - Barthelemy & Mery - Napoleon en EgypteParis, 1828 A.D. Barthelemy & Mery - Napoleon en Egypte - waterloo et le Fils de l'Homme - Paris, hardback, 330 pp, engraved illustrations. 1.1 kg, 26.5 x 18.5 cm (10 1/2 x 7 1/4 in.). Property of anSee Sold Price
Sold20201782 Bonne Map of Eastern Africa and Madagascar --Title/Content of Map: 1782 Bonne Map of Eastern Africa and Madagascar -- Partie De La Cote Orientale D'Afrique avec l'Isle de Madgascar et le Cartes particulieres des Isles de France et de Bourbon . .See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Wood Block from the Divine ComedySalvador DALI Divine Comédie Enfer 03 - Charon et le passage de l'Achéron 1960 woodcut on BFK Rives paper signed in the plate. unframed ( height: 14 inch, width: 10 inch) framed ( height: 16 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Belle Epoque, Paris Scenes, Grand Tour Postcardsc.1910, French Belle Epoque, Grand Tour colored postcards of Paris France ( 16 total ) with various scenes to include: #8 L'Arc de Triomphe, #49 Vue generale du Louve, #118 L'Hotel de Ville et le PontSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elijassiapik, Eli (1936- ) Inuit HunterArtist : Elijassiapik, Eli (1936- ), Port Harrison / Inukjuak Title : Inuit Hunter Description (FR) : Sculpture en pierre a savon, signee en dessous en syllabique et le numero de l'artist E9-1609 DescSee Sold Price
Sold2017de Fer, Nicolas Le Canada, ou Nouvelle France, lade Fer, Nicolas Kanada Le Canada, ou Nouvelle France, la Floride, la Virginie, Pensilvanie, Caroline, Nouvelle Angleterre, et Nouvelle York, L'Isle de Terre Neuve, la Louisiane, et le Cours de la RiviSee Sold Price
Sold2015Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977 Bronze à patine brun-vert nuancée et oeuf d'autruche Signé sur la base Diego et porte le monogramme de l'artiste 49,5 x 14,3 x 13,7 cm ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM - XXe siècleDIGNITAIRE debout sur un double lotus et esquissant le geste de l'absence de crainte Bois laqué H. 87 cm Craquelures, usuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacobs, Edgard Félix Pierre - Signed Blake et Mortimer poster - 1986Jacobs, Edgard Félix Pierre (1904-1987) Signed Blake et Mortimer poster (1986) Description: Photolithograph from Blake et Mortimer Le secret de l'Espadon, signed on the plate and on lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacobs, Edgard Félix Pierre - Signed Blake et Mortimer poster - 1986Jacobs, Edgard Félix Pierre (1904-1987) Signed Blake et Mortimer poster (1986) Description: Photolithograph from Blake et Mortimer Le secret de l'Espadon, signed on the plate and on lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacobs, Edgard Félix Pierre - Signed Blake et Mortimer poster - 1984Jacobs, Edgard Félix Pierre (1904-1987) Signed Blake et Mortimer poster (1984) Description: Photolithograph from Blake et Mortimer Le secret de l'Espadon, signed in the plate and on lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arthur W. Heintzelman 6 etchingsArthur W. Heintzelman (American 1891-1965)- ''Adolphe Appia''; ''Tete de Bouquniste''; ''Grandchild #2''; ''La Russe''; ''Le Simple de et Valery''; ''L'Ouvrier''- 6 etchings, all signed in pencil, oveSee Sold Price
Sold20231773 OBSTETRICS 3 volumes ILLUSTRATED antique De L'Homme Et De La Femme[Louis François Luc De]. De L'Homme Et De La Femme Consideres Physiquement Dans L'Etat Du Mariage. Lille; 1773 3 volumes Size 4 by 6 1/2" 272, 277, [3], 240 pp. 14 engraved illustrative plates atSee Sold Price
Sold2024"Le Temple de la Fortune a Palestrine, dans l'Etat de Eglise." Etching"Le Temple de la Fortune a Palestrine, dans l'Etat de Eglise." Etching. size: 19.75 x 25 middleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de laSalvador Dali L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter from Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Dalinise) 1974. Limited Edition Original Lithograph. Hand signed and numbered by Dali Custom framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleVASE rouleau à décor de dignitaires et de poèmes Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte H. 60 cm Accidenté et recollé, vendu en l'étatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - L'Elephant et le Singe de JupiterArtist: Salvador Dali Title: L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter Year: 1974 Dimensions: 15.7in. by 22.8in. Edition: From the rare and limited edition of CXX PublisherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexis-Hubert Jaillot, Duche de Gueldre, 1692Title: La Veluwe, La Betuwe et Le Comte de Zutphe dans le Duche de Gueldre...Cartographer: Alexis-Hubert Jaillot (1632-1712) Copper plate engraving, 1692-93.Two plates (joined) 22 x 29 7/8" (56 x 75.See Sold Price
Sold20201720 Chatelain Map of Italy -- Nouvelle Carte De L'EtatTitle: 1720 Chatelain Map of Italy -- Nouvelle Carte De L'Etat Present De L'Italie Pur Parvenir par Une Methode Nouvelle A La Connoissance De La Geographie Et De L'Histoire. . . Cartographer: H ChatelSee Sold Price
BonhamsSaint Laurent Rive Gauche, Collection Prêt à Porter, Printemps-Eté 1987 'Rose Sch...€650(4 bids)
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSLE PELETIER, comte d'AUNAY. Ethiopia War between Menelik II and Yohannes IV. Le Comte d’Ounay,€250
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryL'incendie De Moscou Et Le Désastre De La Berezina$1
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsHERMES Carre 90 Scarf Muffler LE CARNAVAL DE VENISE Venice Carnival Moss Green x Orange Hermes Silk$5
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA collection of 63 books on the history of Napoleon Bonaparte, Henri IV and the French armies, 19/20€300
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAfrica – Oceania. GREVY - DE FREYCINET - von BISMARCK. Projet de loi portant approbation de€400
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Original Lithograph Hand signed and numbered. by the artist. Includes$1,575
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Original Lithograph Hand signed and numbered. by the artist. Includes$1,575
20 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsBosworth, Newton - Hochelaga depicta...history and present state...city of Montreal, 1st edition -CA$75
20 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsCharbonneau, Robert - Des désirs et des jours, First Edition, inscribed to Gratien Gélinas - 1948CA$75
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Kniphofia Aphrodissaca ».€40
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCayenne Telegraphy. Convention entre le Ministre de la Marine et des Colonies… et la Western€200
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndré MASSON (1896-1987). « Homme Totémique ». Vers 1970.€800
IEGOR AuctionsBAÏONNETTE ARMÉE AUSTRALIENNE 1907 / AUSTRALIAN ARMY BAYONET 1907CA$55(3 bids)