Sold2021After Joseph Rossiter, Miniature WatercolorsIncludes portrait of Lemuel Hastings Arnold, Governor of Rhode Island and a portrait of a lady. Unsigned. In wood frames. Overall with frame 8" high x 7" wide. Scratches and loss to frames. KE. IMPORTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Portrait Miniature, Lady in a White DressMiniature watercolor portrait depicting a young lady with auburn upswept hair and blue eyes, attired in a white dress against a green/yellow background. Unsigned. Housed in an ebonized wood frame withSee Sold Price
Sold2024French School (circa 1800), Miniature Portraits of a Gentleman and LadyFrench School (circa 1800), Miniature Portraits of a Gentleman and Ladywatercolor on , unsigned, the presumed couple well-rendered against an atmospheric sky background, the handsome gent depicted inSee Sold Price
Sold2021PERSIAN MINIATURE PORTRAIT WATERCOLOR, FRAMEDPersian, 19th century. "Portrait of a Lady", watercolor. Apparently unsigned, framed in leather case. Approx. 6" 4.25" (case), 4" x 3" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Crosse (British, 1742-1810), Portrait of a Young Lady in PinkRichard Crosse (British, 1742-1810), Portrait of a Young Lady in Pinkwatercolor on , unsigned, with pearl necklace hair pin and pink gown, presented behind glass in a gold plated over copper locket. LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rouzbeh Tahmassian The lady in blueRouzbeh Tahmassian The lady in blue 2018 Wood, watercolour, oil paint, coffee, damar resin, beeswax and varnish (shiny). 60 x 40 x 2.5 cm Technique: mixed media on wood. Oil paint has been applied witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Impressionist watercolor The Lady in The WoodMay, possibly J.C.S. (19th Century English School), The Lady in The Wood, 1880, watercolor, 5.5 x 9 inches, signed and dated indistinctly lower right, framed measuring 16 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018BRITISH, 18th c.surgeon treating a patient unsigned, watercolor, the faux-wood grained mat one with image, 8.25 by 6 in. (sight), framed, under glassSee Sold Price
Sold202319th c European School Portrait of a lady19th c European school portrait of a lady watercolor and gouache on paper unsigned but identified as Basel reverse. 12 x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2024Unsigned Watercolor and Gouache Landscape Painting Wood FrameDescribed By: Kristina HFA 2024X Title: Unsigned Watercolor and Gouache Landscape Painting Wood FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Jo Schwalbach Portrait of a Lady Oil on WoodMary Jo Schwalbach (American, b. 1939), Portrait of a Lady, oil painting on wood, apparently unsigned, unframed. 20.25" H x 11.5" W. Provenance: From the estate of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2019COMPANION PAIR UNSIGNED WATERCOLORSUnsigned watercolors. Under glass. Wood frames. 8 1/2" h x 14 1/2" w x 7/8" d. Other measures 6" h x 12:" w x 7/8" d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Style Vintage Lady Golfer Bronze Statue, UnsignedVictorian style vintage lady golfer statue, bronze on wood pedestal, unsigned, 13.5"h x 6.5"w x 5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unsigned Watercolour, 12" x 8 1/2", "Lady in the Window".Unsigned Watercolour, 12" x 8 1/2", "Lady in the Window".See Sold Price
Sold2020Northern European School: Lady Hunter in UniformNorthern European School: Lady Hunter in Uniform Gouache and watercolor on paper, unsigned. 9 1/4 x 7 1/2 in. (sight), 15 1/2 x 13 1/2 in. (frame). Property from a Distinguished Gentleman, New York CiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN WATERCOLORITALIAN FRESCO? WATERCOLOR OF LADY AND DONKEYS. UNSIGNED. FRAMED UNDER GLASS. 13" x 10" IMAGE SIZE / 23" x 19" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2022Daphne French Dunbar (Canadian/American)Daphne French Dunbar (Canadian/American, 1883-1986), "Ellis Memorial Thrift Shop, Boston (Study of a Seated Lady)", c. 1930, watercolor and graphite on paper, unsigned, pencil-titled and dated en versSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Gerard ter Borch the YoungerFollower of Gerard ter Borch the Younger (Dutch, 1617-1681) "Interior Scene with Lady at Her Toilette" oil on wood panel unsigned. Framed. 20" x 14-1/2", framed 29-1/2" x 24-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold202219th C Mother & Child Watercolor19th C. Mother and Child Watercolor, unsigned, a garden setting with standing lady in blue gown and child picking flowers, sight 19 1/2" x 13 1/2", Victorian sand finished gilt frame 22" x 28". CONDITSee Sold Price
Sold20212 framed watercolors, unsigned. Both in warm, autumn2 framed watercolors, unsigned. Both in warm, autumn tones. Nice wood frames ( dark has some scratches). Approximately 28” x 22”See Sold Price
Sold2024Indian School (19th Century), Four Miniature Portraits of Mughal LadiesIndian School (19th Century), Four Miniature Portraits of Mughal Ladiessecond half 19th century, watercolor and gouache on , unsigned, delicately rendered female empress or princess sitters in fine InSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 3 Well Painted Miniature PortraitsContinental/French Portrait Schools, Lot of 3 miniatures: 2 Portraits of Ladies and 1 of a Gentleman, 19th century, gouache and/or watercolor, unsigned, in contemporary frames, portrait of gentleman wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Hand Painted Porcelain RectangularAntique Chinese Hand Painted Porcelain Rectangular Plaque. In later wood frame. Ladies preparing table motif. Unsigned. Good condition. Measures 7-1/2" x 11-1/2", frame measures 12-1/2" x 18-1/8". ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emmett Wigglesworth WatercolorEmmett Wigglesworth Watercolor, unsigned, abstract of building, sight 14 1/2" x 21 1/2" matted in teak wood frame, 31" x 21". CONDITION: Very good. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
6 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Maqbool Fida Husain "Untitled - Ganesha with Dancing Ladies" Watercolor on Paper, 1996 (COA)$825(4 bids)