Sold2021Grouping of Sterling Silver Serving Items(4) Louis XV Whiting Sterling Co, (1) Whiting Co serving spoon, (1) Towle serving fork, all are monogrammed Weight 11.9 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021TEN PIECES OF WHITING" LOUIS XV" STERLING.Patented 1891. All are serving pieces, some with vermeil, forks, condiment ladle, spoon, slotted spoon, butter knives and a cheese knife. Approx 10 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold202222 pcs. Late Victorian Sterling Silver Flatware22 pcs. of late Victorian sterling silver serving flatware including Kirk Repousse bon bon and two shell spoons, Whiting Louis XV olive fork, various sauce ladles, Art Nouveau bon bon, etc. 14.3 troySee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Sterling Silver Flatware Serving PiecesIncluding a Whiting "King Albert" pattern salad serving fork & spoon, monogrammed, Gorham "Lancaster" pattern sauce ladle, monogrammed, Whiting "Louis XV" pattern ice cream slice, Wallace "Lucerne" paSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Serving PiecesIncluding berry spoon (monogrammed, L: approx. 7 3/8"), ladle (monogrammed, L: approx. 5 1/4"), sugar spoon (monogrammed, L: approx. 5 3/4"), beef fork (monogrammed, L: approx. 6 5/8"), lettuce fork (See Sold Price
Sold2021Whiting Mfg. Co. Sterling "Louis XV" Flatware ServiceRetailed Bigelow Kennard & Co., Boston; including eleven dinner forks, twelve dinner spoons, twelve luncheon forks, twelve teaspoons, six serving spoons, master butter knife; 54 total pieces, monogramSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of American Sterling and Sterling HandledGroup of American Sterling and Sterling Handled Flatware: Including two pairs of Whiting Louis XV servers, spoons with gilt wash; an Alvin serving fork; a Webster pastry server and five matching butteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 40 Sterling Whiting Louis XV FlatwareSet of 40 Sterling Silver Whiting in the "Louis XV" Pattern Flatware. Serving spoon w/ gold washed bowl, 12 forks, 9 tablespoons (one slightly larger & 3 monogrammed), 12 teaspoons, 6 knives. Total WeSee Sold Price
Sold202212 pc STERLING SILVER ANTIQUE / VINTAGE12 Piece Grouping of Antique and Vintage Sterling Silver. Some monograms. 1- Whiting Louis XV Large Sterling Serving Fork 9". 2- Sterling Handle Stainless Blade Cake / Pie Server 9 1/2". 3- Sterling SSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Whiting Sterling Serving SpoonsTwo Whiting Sterling serving spoons, both in Louis XV pattern. One olive spoon and one berry spoon. Olive spoon 8-3/4" long; berry spoon 7-1/2" long. Whiting mark worn on berry spoon. Berry spoon monoSee Sold Price
Sold20202 WHITING STERLING SERVING SPOONSMatched pair of Whiting Sterling Silver Louis XV 1891 Serving Spoons. Retailed and Davis & Freeman in Atlanta. Monogrammed. Each 8 1/4" Approximate weight 90 grams. PROVENANCE: Edwin Moore Brogdon, PhSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Sterling Serving ForksFour Sterling Serving Forks, includes: Wallace Waverly pattern, three prong, 8 3/4"; Durgin / BB & B, Watteau pattern 7" monogrammed; Whiting Louis XV pattern, monogrammed 6 1/2" and Alvin MarseillesSee Sold Price
Sold20238 Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Serving PiecesIncluding cheese scoop (monogrammed, L: approx. 8"), sugar spoon (no monogram, L: approx. 5 3/4"), and six serving spoons (two with monograms, L: approx. 8 1/8"). Total weight: approx. 12.28 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20221891 STERLING LARGE ICE SERVING SPOON LOUIS XVEstate Sterling Silver Large Pierced Ice Serving Spoon 1891 in the Louis XV Pattern by Whiting. Measures 8 3/4". Approximate silver weight 74 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Whiting Sterling Silver Serving Fork and SpoonWhiting American sterling silver fork and spoon, Louis VX pattern features scroll-work on edges. Each 9.25" long. Weight- 213.5g. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all photosSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Sterling Silver Serving LadlesSterling Silver Serving Ladles, includes: Victorian floral engraved and pierced bowl, 7 1/4" ladle, Gorham Kensington 6 5/8" spoon, Whiting Louis XV 6" sauce ladle, monogramed 6" sauce ladle, 5" sauceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assembled Sterling Silver Serving Pieces6 Sterling Serving Pieces. Unknown, embossed floral handle pierced serving fork, Frank Whiting "Louis XV Baroque" serving fork, T.C. Tanke Victorian quiche knife, 3 prong fork, Loring Andrews piercedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Whiting Louis XV 1891 Sterling Silver Flatware Set7 Dinner Forks, 12 Luncheon Forks, 15 Spoons, 13 5 1/4" Spoons - 49 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Whiting "Louis XV" sterling partial flatwareComprising: 12 dessert spoons, 10 forks and 3 teaspoons (one damaged), 37.80 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold20233 ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER ORNATE SERVING FLATWAREA lot of three antique sterling silver serving items to include an open bowl berry spoon by Whiting in the "Louis XV" pattern having the old 1891 patent marks. Lot is also to include a heavy gravy ladSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dominick and Haff Sterling "King" Scalloped Ladle7"l, together with a Watson sterling "John Alden" pattern cold meat fork, sterling handled meat fork and knife, a Whiting sterling "louis XV" lemon fork, twelve sterling silver grapefruit spoons, a KiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Whiting 1891 Louis XV Sterling Silver FlatwareWhiting 1891 Louis XV Sterling Silver Flatware: Beautiful group of sterling flatware. Whiting 1891 Louis XV pattern. Included are 11 salad forks, and 12 tea spoons. Weigh 562 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Antique Sterling Serving Articles; Reed & Barton and WhitingTwo sterling serving articles with goldwashed bowls. Reed & Barton gravy ladle in La Rien pattern (1893). 7-1/4" long. Whiting Manufacturing Company preserve spoon in the Louis XV pattern (1891). 7-1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 7 Various Sterling Silver Serving PiecesGroup of 7 Various Sterling Silver Serving Pieces , Including: Old Newbury Crafters salad serving set, C Preusser J. Co. salad serving set, 1 Alvin monogrammed serving fork, 1 Louis XV by Whiting fishSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsLouis XV by Whiting Sterling Silver Nut Spoon 4 1/2" Heirloom Serving Silverware$10
1019 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsLouis XV by Whiting Sterling Silver Dinner Fork 7 3/8" Flatware Heirloom$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLouis XV by Whiting Sterling Silver Ramekin Fork Gold Washed 5 1/4" Original$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsLouis XV by Whiting-Gorham Sterling Silver Berry Spoon Gold Washed 9" Serving$10
1 day LeftDuMouchellesWallace Silversmiths (American) 'Rose Point' Sterling Silver Flatware, 85.6t oz 91 pcs$2,000