Sold2015Marc Chagall (Russian, 1887-1985) "Green Tree withMarc Chagall (Russian, 1887-1985) "Green Tree with Lovers" Color lithograph, 1980, on Arches. Pencil sgn. lower right. #36 of 50. Framed. Excellent. Image size: 25" x 19" A Private Collection, purchasSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY Antique Opaque Favrile Glass Vase, SgnTIFFANY hand blown opaque FAVRILE glass with abstract red and green floating design. PONTIL mark. Underside has a partial sticker label , reads TIFF REGISTERED TRADEMARK and is SIGNED L. C. TIFFANY FASee Sold Price
Sold2024Georgian Lovers Eye BroochGeorgian Lovers Eye Brooch An eye shaped pin having a portrait of a blue eye, surrounded by lacquer and rhinestones, in box (unmarked) Property from: an Estate, Crown Point, Indiana Length: 2 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2018MARC CHAGALL LITHOGRAPH "LOVERS OVER PARIS""MARC CHAGALL (FRENCH/RUSSIAN, 1887–1985), LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE: H 23 3/4", W 16 3/4", "LOVERS OVER PARIS"" :Signed; epreuve d' artiste (artist proof). Gilt and linen Frame. Paper size 18 1/2" x 27See Sold Price
Sold2023A Georgian "Lover's Eye" brooch and two pendants early 19th centuryA Georgian "Lover's Eye" brooch and two pendants early 19th century The brooch set with garnets and the verso with woven hair; the larger pendant set with seed pearls and the verso with hair and seedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Lagye (Belgian, 1825-1896) "Young Lovers with a Pet Squirrel"Victor Lagye (Belgian, 1825-1896) "Young Lovers with a Pet Squirrel" Oil on wood panel. Signed 'V. Lagye XX' (lower right). Catalogue Note: Born in Ghent, northeast of Brussels, Victor Lagye began hisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso - The Lovers 1933 OilOil on paper in the manner of Pablo Picasso "The Lovers", private collection, circa 1933, unframed dimensions approximately 12x17.See Sold Price
Sold2024BETYE SAAR (B. 1926) Lovers with Twilight Birds, 1964BETYE SAAR (B. 1926) Lovers with Twilight Birds, 1964 signed, titled and dated 'Betye Saar 1964 Lovers with Twilight Birds' (lower right) watercolor, ink and wash on paper mounted on illustration boarSee Sold Price
Sold2015The Lovers - Pastel On Paper - Pablo PicassoPastel Drawing on Paper, Hand signed and Dated, Approximate size: 19 x 13 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Georgian "Lover's Eye" brooches early 19th centuryFour Georgian "Lover's Eye" brooches early 19th century Each with light brown / hazel eyes. (5/16 in. x 9/16 in. (largest, sight)) Provenance The Manney Family Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH, 19th., sgn. DAUBIGNYwasherwoman on river bank sgn. l.r. Daubigny; o/p; 9 by 17 in., original gilt frame, under glass 18 by 26 in. paper label on reverse:See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE MODERN LIFE SIZE ABSTRACT BRONZE SCULPTURE OF LOVERSMan and woman embracing in kiss. Fine aged brown patina. 6' high.See Sold Price
Sold2020Cartier 18K Gold "Lovers on a Bench" BroochCartier ‘Lovers on a Bench’ brooch. 18k yellow gold, platinum, coral, and diamonds. Overall size 29 x 17mm. Two heart-shaped red corals surrounded by 20 rose-cut diamonds in a platinum setSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Georgian Lovers eye brooch, the oval brooch set withA Georgian Lovers eye brooch, the oval brooch set with hand painted miniature depicting of a brown eye within a seed pear border Approx 1" wide Category JewellerySee Sold Price
Sold2021BELLE EPOQUE GILT BRONZE LOVER'S KNOT CHANDELIERLikely French, late 19th to early 20th century. Gilt bronze and colorless crystal belle epoque era chandelier, having a fabric form frame, suspended by a lover's knot bow with double tassels, the fourSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romantic Lovers Eye Anatomic Portrait Oil PaintingMystery Artist (20th Century). An original oil painting on paper. A figural anatomy portrait depicting a lover's eye and surrounding facial structure. A close up study of the human eye, often given asSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOVER'S EYE HORN TRINKET BOX19th c. or earlier, mixed media plaque inset in an oval horn hinged lid, box: h. 1 x 2-1/2 x 1-1/2 in., verso with inset gilt ovalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Erte "Lovers and Idol" Ltd. Ed. Signed SculptureErte (Russian/French, 1892-1990) 1988 "Lovers and Idol" Limited Edition Signed Sculpture Numbered 157/375 *STUNNING* W/Original Packaging - This goregous piece is a limited edition, signed sculpture bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georgian Silver Over Gold Gemstone Lover's Ringcenter heart/pear shaped garnet, seven rose cut diamonds, tested silver and 18kt. yellow gold, approx. size 7, 2.7 grams Provenance: Estate of the Artists James McBey and Marguerite McBey, London, EngSee Sold Price
2024Marc Chagall (Russian French 1887-1985) lithograph, titled "The Lovers In Red", on verso in pencilMarc Chagall (Russian French 1887-1985) lithograph, titled "The Lovers In Red", on verso in pencil "Les Amoureux Nu Soleil Rouge" M285 Yr 1956. Numbered HC in pencil lower left, signed in pencil MarcSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc39 Risque Adult Only Sex Fortune Tarot Cards for Lovers$8(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGOEBEL Friendship Collection Bronze Finish Lovers Vase 17in$6
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc39 Risque Adult Only Sex Fortune Tarot Cards for Lovers$6
5 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Elke Sommer The Lovers Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph Folk Art$160
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryMICHAEL FRARY (1918-2005) OIL PAINTING 'YOUNG LOVERS' 20" X 16"$400(1 bid)
5 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryBILL MACK 'LOVERS' BRONZED RELIEF WALL SCULPTURE$60(2 bids)