Sold2017Mariano Rodriguez (Cuban 1912-1990) EngravingMariano Rodriguez After (Cuban 1912-1990), Title:"Gallo" A/P Original Recreation 2014, Size:7"1/2 x 11"Engraving / Paper / Watercolor -Hand Colored , Hand colored in water color prior to the printingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mariano Rodriguez (1912 - 1990) CubanMariano Rodriguez (1912 - 1990) Cuban Oil on Paper Measure 8"in H x 9"in W. No Frame Known for: Abstract watercolor figure and still life painting, teaching Biography: Born in Havana, Cuba, Mariano RoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mariano RODRIGUEZ (1912-1990) Cuban artistMariano RODRIGUEZ (1912-1990) Cuban artist ink/watercolor with certificate. 13 5/8” H x 16 1/2” W without frame. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores:See Sold Price
Sold2021Mariano RODRIGUEZ (1912-1990) Cuban watercolorMariano RODRIGUEZ (1912-1990) Cuban watercolor. 11” High x 16 3/4” Wide. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONASee Sold Price
Sold2023Mariano RODRIGUEZ.(1912-1990 ) Cuban artist framed mixed media on paperMariano RODRIGUEZ.(1912-1990 ) Cuban artist framed mixed media on paper signed lower right and dated 41 DIMENSIONS with frame : Height 16.25 inch / 41,5 cm Length 11.25 inch / 31 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mariano Rodriguez, Cuban (1912 - 1990)Mariano Rodriguez, Cuban (1912 - 1990) Pen and Ink on Paper, Two Seated Women, Unsigned. Sight measures 12-1/2" H x 17-1/2" W, frame measures 19-3/4" H x 25" W. Provenance: The Former Collection of MrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mariano Rodriguez (Cuban, 1912-1990) Oil on CanvasMariano Rodriguez (Cuban, 1912-1990) Oil on Canvas. Signed by the artist. Measures 38 Inches High X 47 Inches Wide Framed, 30 Inches High X 39 Inches Wide ArworkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mariano Rodriguez - RoosterArtist/Title: Mariano Rodriguez - Rooster Date: 1941 Medium: Brush and ink and gouache on paper Dimensions: 33,5 x 22 cm (Area painting unframed) Description: Mariano Rodriguez Cuban, 1912-1990 ROOSTESee Sold Price
Sold2023Mariano Rodriguez (1912 - 1990) was born in Havana and was interested in drawing and painting,.MariaMariano Rodriguez (1912 - 1990) was born in Havana and was interested in drawing and painting,.Marianoâ€â„¢s allegiance to the Cuban Revolution limited the display of his artworks in AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mariano Rodriguez (1912 - 1990) Latin AmericanMariano Rodriguez (1912 - 1990) Indian Ink on paper, signed lower right, measures 8 x 10 and 18 x 20 inches w/ frame, piece is accompanied by certificate of authenticity. Mariano Rodríguez (1912 - 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Mariano RODRIGUEZ (1912-1990)Mariano RODRIGUEZ (1912-1990) signed lower right mariano 83 Provenance private collection of Mrs. B.V in Miami Dimension with frame : 25.75 inch X 28 inch / 66 cm X 71 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mariano Rodridriguez (1912-1990)Cuban artis in 1938 heMariano Rodridriguez (1912-1990)Cuban artis in 1938 he recived the top honor for painting UNIDAD at the National Exhibit of Painting and Sculpture in Havana . Oil on canvas size:19"h x 15"w frame 24"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mariano Rodridriguez (1912-1990)Cuban artis in 1938 heMariano Rodridriguez (1912-1990)Cuban artis in 1938 he recived the top honor for painting UNIDAD at the National Exhibit of Painting and Sculpture in Havana .Gouche on paper size:19"h x 16"w frame shiSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Mariano Rodridriguez (1912-1990)Cuban artis inAfter Mariano Rodridriguez (1912-1990)Cuban artis in 1938 he recived the top honor for painting UNIDAD at the National Exhibit of Painting and Sculpture in Havana . Mix media on paper size:12"h x 13"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mariano Rodridriguez (1912-1990)Cuban artis in 1938 heMariano Rodridriguez (1912-1990)Cuban artis in 1938 ,Watercolor/paper, measures 24.50" X 16.50"w- Shipping within U.S.: $99See Sold Price
Sold2022MARIANO RODRIGUEZ OIL ON CANVAS (1912-1990)MEASURMENTS: 30"WX40"H NO FRAME, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Mariano RodrÃguez (1912 - 1990) was born in Havana and was interested in drawing and painting since boyhood. At age 24 he went to MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mariano Rodriguez 1969 Pencil on Paper 11.5" x 8.5"Unframed - No COA Shipping in USA $ 25 Mariano RodrÃguez (1912 - 1990) was born in Havana and was interested in drawing and painting since boyhood. At age 24 he went to Mexico and met the painter RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mariano Rodríguez (Cuba, 1912-1990) "Bembe" Oil & Watercolor PaintingDESCRIPTION: Mariano RodrÃguez (1912-1990) Oil and watercolor painting on heavy paper, titled: "Bembe" signed and dated (Lower Right) "Mariano 49" Verso inscribed with title: "Bembe, Oleo" mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mariano Rodriguez 1988 Mixed media on paper 24" x 22"Shipping in USA $ 120 - “Mariano” was born in Havana in 1912. Since boyhood, he was interested in drawing and painting. In 1936 he went to Mexico where he studied for a year and a half with the muSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coleccion Edition of cookie cansCollection Edition of cookie with several Cuban artists Rene Portocarrero, Amelia Pelaez, Mariano Rodriguez and others,decade of the 70s size 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Portocarrero (cuban)(1912-1986) (Flora deRene Portocarrero (cuban)(1912-1986) (Flora de Perfil)-this items was a gift from the artist to Dr Gallo (frinend and Dentist of Rene Portocarrero) water color on paper1976 size:26 "h x 19.5"w frame sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lloyd Sexton, Jr. (Hawaii 1912 - 1990) | Oil / Canvas.Subject: Hawaiian Coast Medium: Oil Painting On Canvas Size: 24 x 36 inches Frame: 28 x 40 inches Condition: Great Overall Condition Signature: Signed Lower Left. Provenance: Private Collection of upsSee Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCLeopoldo Romañach y Guillen was a Cuban painter and educator. He was born in Sierra Morena,$500
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsTwo Way Diamond Cuban Link Choker Necklace 18 Karat Yellow Gold 75.4 Grams$5(1 bid)
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1989, 1990, 1991 Fleer Baseball Update Sets - Rookies of Randy Johnson, Deion Sanders, Frank Thomas,$1(1 bid)