'Moon', 1930 and 1942
Similar Upcoming Sales
JOHN HERREILERS CANADA ARTIST ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR ON PAPER MINIATURE PAINTINGSRichard H. Bassett: Edge of the Milton Wood7 days LeftSchreiner, HansRichard H. Bassett: Freckled Woods7 days LeftSandra DeSando Abstract Landscape PencilFeb 26, 2026Pierre-Auguste Renoir, Composition, Seize Aquarelles et Sanguines de Renoir, Limited Edition2 days LeftAmazing Gerard De Palezieux Watercolor Paper1 day LeftMarietta Patricia Leis Graphite on Pressed PaperIllegibly Signed Abstract Composition GouacheMar 26, 2026Maurice Sievan "Inclined" Mixed Media, 1970Feb 19, 2026Ranulph Bye (American, 1916-2003)4 days LeftJan Michels - Watercolor - Hand signedFeb 08, 2026Jaap Wagemaker, Watercolor/Mix-Media on Paper, Dutch (1906 - 1972)6 days LeftAmazing Abidin Dino Watercolor Paper1 day LeftSalvador Dali, Fegefeuer XI (Michler/Lopsinger 1039-1138; Field 189-200), Die Gottliche Komodie,Feb 07, 2026Richard H. Bassett: Snow (Milton, Massachusetts)7 days Left