Sold2022EZGO Model TXTPDS Golf Cart48" wide X 107" long X 68-1/2" high. SN-2472632. Running. 6 new batteries installed April '22. 20" wheel. Seats have some discoloring. Dash and floor also has some discoloring. MG. IMPORTANT: Before bSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SET OF 18K GOLD DIAMOND NATURAL JADEITE NECKLACEA SET OF 18K GOLD DIAMOND NATURAL JADEITE NECKLACE EARRINGS. Biggest Pendant Jadeite only size 30 mm by 15 mm. Smallest one 13 mm. earring Jadeite H. 22 mm. Thickness 6.5 mm. Guarantee Natural JadeiteSee Sold Price
Sold202260116: Thaddeus Kościuszko autograph letter signed ("TThaddeus Kościuszko autograph letter signed ("Thad: Kosciusko Colo."). One page, 7.75" x 6.25", Fishkill [New York]; DecSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE FIORENTINO DEL XVI - XVII SECOLOSacra Famiglia Olio su tavola, cm 118X89,5 Il dipinto è una copia della Sacra Famiglia Borgherini conservata al Metropolitan Museum di New York (Inv. 22.75; olio su tavola, cm 135,9X100,6), realizzatSee Sold Price
Sold202267414: David Reekie (British, b. 1947) Timekeeper II, 1David Reekie (British, b. 1947) Timekeeper II, 1994 Cast, laminated, hot worked glass, wood, metal 19 x 14 x 9 inches (48.3 x 35.6 x 22.9 cm) Signed by the artist PROVENANCE: Miller Gallery, New York,See Sold Price
Sold2022Van Cleef & Arpels Gold Leaf Bracelet, FranceVan Cleef & Arpels Gold Leaf Bracelet, France 18 kt., pairs of textured overlapping leaves, signed Van Cleef & Arpels, no. 14.738, with maker's mark and French assay marks, ap. 22.4 dwts. Length 6 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2017Loet Vanderveen (Dutch, 1921-2015)Loet Vanderveen (Dutch, 1921-2015) "Roaring Lion" patinated and polished bronze incised signature, copyright-marked and numbered "7/500" at bottom of foot. h. 20-3/4", w. 22-3/4", d. 6-1/4" ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Tiffany & Co. Repoussé Silver Water PitA Tiffany & Co. Repoussé Silver Water Pitcher with Mask, New York, 1860-1865 Marks: TIFFANY & Co., 1511 MAKERS 6494, STERLING-SILVER, 925-1000, M 9 x 8-1/2 x 9 inches (22.9 x 21.6 x 22.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios Bleeding Heart Table LampNew York,Early 20th Century Emerald green marbled glass grid lampshade with yellow leaf and vine belting over thin shapely column supported by round base. Overall 22" x 16" dia..Lampshade 6 1/2" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold201618K GOLD DIAMOND THREE NATURAL JADEITE PENDANTS18K GOLD DIAMOND THREE NATURAL JADEITE PENDANTS. Jadeite only size 22 mm by 17 mm by 6.5 mm. Guarantee Natural Jadeite. GIA certificate is available upon buyer's request and cost. If fail to acquire GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Resika American, b. 1928 Hopper's House, Truro, 1975Paul Resika American, b. 1928 Hopper's House, Truro, 1975 Initialed R. (lr) Oil on Masonite 6 x 9 inches (15.2 x 22.9 cm) Provenance: Graham Gallery, New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cartier Platinum, Sapphire and Diamond Bracelet16 square emerald-cut sapphires ap. 22.75 cts., 32 baguette diamonds ap. 2.75 cts., signed Cartier, no. 455-53, 1961, ap. 18.7 dwts. Length 6 1/4 inches. With AGL report no. 1136649 stating that one sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Room Size Heriz CarpetLarge semi-antique Heriz oriental carpet with good colors. L 18' 8" W 13-6". CONDITION: Excellent. Slight trimming to one end. PleaseWe do not accept credit card payment for JEWELRY, CARPETS, COINS, SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Steamer TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Steamer Trunk Serial no. 745970. 22 1/2 x 31 3/4 x 20 inches (57.1 x 80.6 x 50.8 cm). C The Estate of Joanna S. RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Long Gold, South Sea Semi-Baroque Cultured Pearl, Cabochon Colored Stone and Diamond Curb Link ChainLong Gold, South Sea Semi-Baroque Cultured Pearl, Cabochon Colored Stone and Diamond Curb Link Chain Necklace 18 kt., 4 pearls ap. 15.0 x 14.6 to 13.6 x 13.1 mm., 8 oval cabochon rubies and emeralds,See Sold Price
Sold2021Platinum and Diamond Band RingPlatinum and Diamond Band Ring 22 cut-cornered step-cut emerald-cut diamonds ap. 4.25 cts. Size 6 1/2. CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Semi-Antique Oushak CarpetSemi-Antique Oushak Carpet, 15' 10" x 18' 6". Provenance: The Estate of Elaine Smith Frost White, Houston, Texas and East Hampton, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Gold, Turquoise and Diamond Pendant-EarringsPair of Gold, Turquoise and Diamond Pendant-Earrings 2 round turquoise ap. 11.6 mm., 2 oval turquoise ap. 14.2 x 22.4 mm., 48 round diamonds ap. 2.95 cts., ap. 15.7 dwts. gross. C Property from a FlorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Moore Kulicke American, 1924-2007 Two Peaches on a Grey Background, 1983Robert Moore Kulicke American, 1924-2007 Two Peaches on a Grey Background, 1983 Signed and dated Kulicke 83 (lc) Oil on gessoed ragboard laid to Masonite 6 x 9 inches (15.3 x 22.8 cm) Provenance: DaviSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARTIER Bamboo Gold & Diamond NecklaceCartier "Bamboo" necklace, in 18K yellow gold, with approx. 22 TCW brilliant cut diamonds. Width 8 mm x 6 mm. Original box included. 79 g. Est. Retail $46,500.00. [16" L]. In like-new condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling "Lily of the Valley" VaseTiffany & Co. (New York, NY, founded 1837) "Lily of the Valley" Vase sterling silver marked "Tiffany & Co., Makers, Sterling Silver, 925-1000, 15319A-3484, C" 6 1/8 x 7 1/2 inches 22.88 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Roberts R.A. (British, 1895-1980) Sam Rabin versus Black Eagle 28.2 x 19.1 cm. (11 1/8 x...William Roberts R.A. (British, 1895-1980) Sam Rabin versus Black Eagle gouache 28.2 x 19.1 cm. (11 1/8 x 7 1/2 in.) (sheet); 22.6 x 17.2 cm. (8 7/8 x 6 3/4 in.) (image) Executed in 1934 Footnotes: PrSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35005: William Bradford (American, 1823-1892) Labrador $1,000
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions55105: Cartier Gold La Dona Watch Case: 22 mm, avante-$3,200
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35020: Leon Kroll (American, 1884-1974) Long Island Sou$750
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35038: Guy Pène du Bois (American, 1884-1958) Girl in $2,400(1 bid)
4 days LeftTopwellsChristie's Provenance: A Pair of Chinese Grey Jade Shallow Dishes, 18th/19th Century$300
7 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsCHANEL BERET, TOQUE & SEQUINED SKULLCAP, PARIS & NEW YORK, 1960s- 2000s$425(6 bids)
1 day LeftSTAIRHerts Brothers, New York Mother-of-Pearl and Brass Inlaid Satinwood Five-Piece Bedroom Set$2,000
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35017: Aldro Thompson Hibbard (American, 1886-1972) Cov$1,600(3 bids)