▲ Oliver Messel (1904-1978)
Similar Upcoming Sales
Louis Icart At The Urn Original Hand Colored Etching Signed Female Art Deco Rare2 days LeftRuggero Serrato (Italy,1898-?) oil paintingMar 22, 2026Joost Schmidt - Lithograh - hand signedFeb 08, 2026Vintage Impressionist Watercolor On Paper "Portrait Of Lady"4 days LeftGirolamo Nattino (Italy,1842-1913) watercolor painting antiqueFeb 22, 2026Carlo Ferranti (Italy,1840-1908) watercolor painting antique4 days LeftGlaser (Europe,mid 20C) watercolor painting antiqueFeb 08, 2026Vintage 20C American oil paintingMar 01, 2026Vintage mid 20C pastel painting signedMar 01, 2026Sara Bascom Gilbert (NY,19C) watercolor painting antiqueApr 12, 2026Jean-Gabriel Domergue Original Charcoal and Gouache Drawing (Painting), SignedFeb 15, 2026Jean-Gabriel Domergue Watercolor and Gouache Painting, 1923, SignedFeb 08, 2026CHARLES SOULACROIX (French, 1825-1889)Feb 04, 2026Vaclav Perina Attr. Seated Figure WatercolorMar 26, 2026Constantin Guys - Aquarelle2 days LeftHarry Leith-Ross (1886 - 1973)1 day Left