Sold2022Maurice de Vlaminck 1958 lithograph Portrait de l'Artiste signedMaurice de Vlaminck. (1876-1958). Portrait de l'Artiste. Color Lithograph on Wove Paper after the Original 1910 Painting. 1958. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Atelier Mourlot. Image size 7 1/4 x 8 3/See Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice de Vlaminck Portrait de l'Artiste 1958Maurice de Vlaminck. Portrait de l'Artiste. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original 1905 painting. 1958. Signed in the plate. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size - 7 7/8 x 9 1/2 inches. Framed dimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022AI WEIWEI (Né en 1957)AI WEIWEI (Né en 1957) Portrait de l’artiste Tirage argentique dédicacé en bas à milieu au marqueur par l’artiste Cachet de l’artiste au dos. 20 x 29,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015[PEINTURE BELGE] Exposition Kurt Peiser. Du samedi 22 d[PEINTURE BELGE] Exposition Kurt Peiser. Du samedi 22 décembre 1928 au jeudi 3 janvier 1929. Galerie Georges Giroux, Bruxelles. Plaquette in-12, agrafée. Portrait de l'artiste et quelques reproductiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice de Vlaminck 1958 lithograph Portrait deMaurice de Vlaminck. (1876-1958). Portrait de l'Artiste. Color Lithograph on Wove Paper after the Original 1910 Painting. 1958. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Atelier Mourlot. Image size 7 1/4 x 8 3/See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Delvaux - ConfidencesArtist: Paul Delvaux Title: Confidences Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. JacSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Delvaux - ConfidencesArtist: Paul Delvaux Title: Confidences Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de Portraits d'ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Derain - "Buste de Femme (1950)" from SouvenirsArtist: Andre Derain Title: "Buste de Femme (1950)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques l'ouvrage. Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2015Maurice Brianchon "l'Arlequin"Artist: Maurice Brianchon Title: l'Arlequin Suite: Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Coeur a l'ouvrage Year: 1972 Medium: Original lithograph in colors on paper Edition: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Minaux - "La Femme et L'oiseau" from Souvenirs deTitle: "La Femme et L'oiseau" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Pr�See Sold Price
Sold2020Giacometti - "Fleurs" from Souvenirs de PortraitsArtist:Giacometti Title: "Fleurs" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Coeur a l'ouvrage. Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limitedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helmut NEWTON (1920-2004) Interior, Nice,1976 – 1980 Très belle photo-lithographie deHelmut NEWTON (1920-2004) Interior, Nice,1976 – 1980 Très belle photo-lithographie de Helmut Newton Du Rare portfolio de 1980 Annotations au dos Signé par l’artiste au crayon 41See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso - "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" fromTitle: "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Couer a l'ouvrage Artist: Pablo Picasso Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" fromTitle: "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Couer a l'ouvrage Artist: Pablo Picasso Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" fromTitle: "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Couer a l'ouvrage Artist: Pablo Picasso Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograph on VeSee Sold Price
2017Georges Braque - "Profil De Femme (M.25)" fromTitle: "Profil De Femme (M.25)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Coeur et l'ouvrage. Artist: Georges Braque Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograph onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet - "Les Ombelles" from Souvenirs deArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: "Les Ombelles" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Coeur a l'ouvrage. Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the raSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet - "Les Ombelles" from Souvenirs deArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: "Les Ombelles" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Coeur a l'ouvrage. Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: FSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Beaudin - "Feuilles Evadees" from Souvenirs deArtist:Andre Beaudin Title: "Feuilles Evadees" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Coeur a l'ouvrage. Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition:See Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Masson - "Le Depart" from Souvenirs de PortraitsTitle: "Le Depart" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prévert: Le Coeur àl'ouvrage.e. Artist: Andre Masson Dimensions: 12.75 x10 Medium: Original lithograph on VellumSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georges Braque - "Profil De Femme (M.25)" fromTitle: "Profil De Femme (M.25)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prévert: Le Coeur àl'ouvrage. Artist: Georges Braque Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2015Andre Masson "Le Depart"Artist: Andre Masson Title: Le Depart Suite: Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prévert: Le Coeur à l'ouvrage Year: 1972 Medium: Original lithograph in colors on paper Edition: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Graham Sutherland - "Hybrid" from Souvenirs deTitle: "Hybrid" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prévert: Le Coeur à l'ouvrage. Artist: Graham Sutherland Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograph on Vellum <See Sold Price
Sold2017Maurice Esteve - "Alalito" from Souvenirs de PortraitsTitle: "Alalito" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prévert: Le Coeur àl'ouvrage. Artist: Maurice EsteveSee Sold Price
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesFernando Botero (1932-2023), Portrait de femme, 1982, graphite sur papier, dédicacé à Ursula,CHF 12,000
5 days LeftBonhamsFERNAND LÉGER (1881-1955) Cirque, 1950 Édition originale de ce manuscrit reproduit en ...€6,500
5 days LeftArt Research ParisOLIVIER DESCAMPS (1920-2003) PORTRAIT DU FILS DE L'ARTISTE Épreuve en bronze ajouré à double€300
5 days LeftArt Research ParisMICHELE FLAMMIA (NÉ EN 1955) "La solitude de l'artiste", Sculpture en faïence polychrome€400
5 days LeftArt Research ParisMAXIME ADAM-TESSIER (1920-2000) ET SUSSE FRERES (FONDEUR) "L'envol", Sculpture cubisante en bronze€400
5 days LeftBonhamsNIKI DE SAINT PHALLE (1930-2002) Baigneurs, 1980-1981 Polyester peint à l'acrylique Cachet ...€25,000
5 days LeftArt Research ParisCLAUDE MERCIER (1924-2019) & TEP (FONDEUR) L'HYDRE, 1977 Épreuve en bronze poli doré formant€3,000
BonhamsThéophile Alexandre Steinlen (Suisse 1859-1923 France). Étude de Nue et La jeune Femme...€30(3 bids)
5 days LeftBonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) Le prophète, 1992 Ensemble de 9 eaux-fortes et aquatintes en noir su...€4,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesWang Yan Cheng (1960), Sans titre, 2009 ('), huile sur toile, signée et datée, 72,5x60 cmCHF 4,000
4 days LeftBonhamsHUBERT LE GALL (1961) Rare commode 1,2,3 mouton2000Edition à huit exemplairesBois verni, r&...€32,000
5 days LeftArt Research ParisFRANÇOIS STAHLY (1911-2006) LES AILES, 1953 Plâtre original, sculpture organique à patine noire,€2,400