Sold2020Richard Prince (b.1949) Untitled (Rothko's Rooms)Richard Prince (b.1949)Untitled (Rothko's Rooms)Archival pigment print, 2014, with the stamped signature as published, numbered from the edition of 100 verso, on wove paper, published by The Song CaveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Linda Le Kniff (French, b.1949) Untitled, Signed Le Kinff lower right, Oil on Wood Board, 13" x 16",Linda Le Kniff (French, b.1949) Untitled, Signed Le Kinff lower right, Oil on Wood Board, 13" x 16", Framed-18 1/2" x 21", Provenance: Miami Morningside Estate Note: Linda Le Kinff was born in Paris tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Michel Sinvil. (Haitian, b.1949). Untitled Paper Mache Folk Art DEVIL Figure, SignedAttributed to Michel Sinvil. (Haitian, b.1949). Untitled Paper Mache Folk Art DEVIL Figure, Signed size: 32 inches height x 25.5 in. wide x 3 in. depthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Michel Sinvil. (Haitian, b.1949). Untitled Paper Mache Folk Art MERMAID DEVIL FigureAttributed to Michel Sinvil. (Haitian, b.1949). Untitled Paper Mache Folk Art MERMAID DEVIL Figure. size: 40 x 34.75See Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Deacon Artist Signed LithoRichard Deacon Artist Signed Litho, card stock. All autographs & signed ephemera presented here is from the Cordelia Platt autograph collection. Highly regarded in the autograph industry, Cordelia wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Michel Sinvil. (Haitian, b.1949). Untitled Paper Mache Folk Art DEVIL FigureAttributed to Michel Sinvil. (Haitian, b.1949). Untitled Paper Mache Folk Art DEVIL Figure, Signed. size: 33 x 25See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Michel Sinvil. (Haitian, b.1949). Untitled Paper Mache Folk Art MERMAID DEVIL FigureAttributed to Michel Sinvil. (Haitian, b.1949). Untitled Paper Mache Folk Art MERMAID DEVIL Figure. size: 40 x 34.75See Sold Price
Sold2022R. S. Richard "Untitled" Watercolor Signed Measures 33"x27"R. S. Richard "Untitled" Watercolor Signed Measures 33"x27"See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Deacon Poured Aluminum SculptureRichard Deacon (Welsh, b. 1949) poured aluminum sculpture with stamped initials. Measures 13"H x 9"W. Condition report: Good condition, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction GalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ricardo Benaim, New York / Venezuela (b.1949), untitled, 1984, mixed media collage with sheet musicRicardo Benaim New York / Venezuela (b.1949) untitled, 1984 mixed media collage with sheet music and wax seal on paper Embossed and numbered 32/50 lower left, signed and dated lower right. 19 3/4"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARVEL COMICS NO.10 THE AMAZING SPIDERMAN (1ST APP OF THE HUMAN FLY, RICHARD DEACON)Prices are in Canadian dollarsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dick Van Dyke Show cast signed photographA rare vintage signed 8x10 by Morey Amsterdam, Rose Marie and Richard Deacon with COASee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Rezac, Untitled (12-05)Richard Rezac Untitled (12-05) 2012cast bronze 15.5 h × 19.25 w × 1.25 d in (39 × 49 × 3 cm) Impressed signature to verso 'Rezac'. Provenance: RSee Sold Price
Sold2016RICHARD DIEBENKORN: "UNTITLED, STAIRWAY & TUNNEL"circa 1965 drypoint etching initialed and dated lower right Provenance: with label verso from James Corcoran Gallery Condition: with crack to pane 8 1/3 x 11 1/2 inches, sightSee Sold Price
Sold2015Christian Lassen (b.1949 Hawaii) Untitled SunlitChristian Lassen (b.1949 Hawaii) Untitled Sunlit Seascape Acrylic on Board 20''x24'' Image. An early work by this well known photo realist sea life artist. Signed l.l. Total framed size 28''x32''. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Nonas UNTITLED LithographRichard Nonas (1936-2021) UNTITLED Lithograph, 1976, printed on two sheets of wove paper, signed, dated, numbered 18/18 and dedicated for Bob Blumberg in pencil, the full sheets, framed. 25 5/8 x 68 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Diebenkorn, Untitled ...Richard Diebenkorn Untitled (from Club/Spade Group '81-82) (from the Eight by Eight to Celebrate the Temporary Contemporary portfolio) 1982-86lithograph in colors on Arches Cover 40 h × 27 w in (1See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Aldrich, Untitled (French Bangs)Richard Aldrich Untitled (French Bangs) 2003oil and wax on panel 14.625 h × 10.5 w in (37 × 27 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Untitled Rich Aldrich 2003 French Bangs'. <See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Artschwager Untitled Crate, Artist ProofUntitled, signed and dated '96, inscribed A.P. 3/11. A constructivist crate, wood and screws. 10" x 10" x 10".See Sold Price
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersRichard Gorman (b.1946) Untitled Gouache on board, 15 x 15cm (6 x 6'') Provenance: With€420
Oct 01BonhamsRichard Diebenkorn (1922-1993); Untitled (Woman Seated at the Table), pl. 3, from 10 West Coast ...$4,000