Sold2019Rolex Daytona Ref 116520ROLEX - Rolex Daytona. Ref 116520. Black dial. Stainless steel case and bracelet. Automatic. 40mm. Complete with box and card dates 2008. Condition: Watch appears to be working at time of catalogue. DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rolex Datejust II Ref 126333 Wimbledon DialROLEX - Rolex Datejust II. Ref 126333. 41mm. Wimbledon Dial. Steel and 18ct Gold case and bracelet. Complete with box and papers. 2018 model. Condition: Watch appears to be working at time of cataloguSee Sold Price
Sold2019Omega Speedmaster Limited edition Speedy Tuesday refOMEGA - Omega Speedmaster Limited edition Speedy Tuesday ref 311.32.42.30.01.001. 42mm. Manual wind. Steel case. Limited to 2012 piece. Complete with box, papers and limited edition accessories. CondiSee Sold Price
2019Rare Rolex Turnograph Ref 6202 Brevet caseROLEX - Rolex Turn-O-Graph. Ref 6202. 36mm. Steel case with 18ct rotatable bezel. Plexi glass. White dial with honeycomb effect. Serial 950068 circa 1963. Case signed Brevet + . Caseback has faint engSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella, Double Gray ScrambleFrank Stella Double Gray Scramble 1973screenprint in colors on Arches 88 mould-made image: 23.375 h × 47 w in (59 × 119 cm) sheet: 29 h × 50.75 w in (74 × 129 cm) SiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Stella (American, b. 1936) - Marwla (Sketch)Frank Stella (American, b. 1936) - Marwla (Sketch) Titled, signed and dated ‘F. Stella 72’ bottom right; also titled verso, acrylic, fabric, felt and paperboard collage laid on panel 33 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Stella (born 1936); Then Came a Stick and BeatFrank Stella (born 1936) Then Came a Stick and Beat the Dog, from Illustrations after El Lissitzky's Had Gadya (Axsom 174), 1984 Lithograph, linocut, screenprint in colors with collage and hand-coloriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella (b. 1936, American)The Monkey-Rope,1993, from "Moby Dick Deckle Edges" Color lithograph, etching, aquatint, relief and screenprint on white TGL handmade paper under Plexiglas Edition A.P. 10 (the edition was 32) SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella, Jasper's Dilemma (four works)Frank Stella Jasper's Dilemma (four works) 1973lithographs on J. Green Mould-made 16 h × 22 w in (41 × 56 cm) Includes Jasper's Dilemma, Hyena Stomp, Fortin de lasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios "Vine Border" Table LampTiffany Studios"Vine Border" Table Lampcirca 1905leaded glass, patinated bronzeshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 531"29 1/2 in. high, 20 1/4 in. diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Stella (American. b. 1936) Swoonaire (fromFrank Stella (American. b. 1936) Swoonaire (from Imaginary Places), 1994 etching, aquatint, relief, screenprint and lithograph in colors on TGL handmade paper signed, dated, and inscribed P.P.I. in peSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Vine Border (Lemon Leaf) table lampTiffany Studios Vine Border (Lemon Leaf) table lamp USA, c. 1905leaded glass, patinated bronze 25.75 h × 18 dia in (65 × 46 cm) Lamp features a heavily modeled shade and a TylerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Angelo Lelli, Arredoluce Stella ChandelierAngelo Lelli, Arredoluce Stella Chandelier. Italy, c. 1950. Nickel-plated brass & steel, frosted glass. Signed with manufaturer’s label, “Made in Italy Arredoluce Monza.” The present lot has beeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Victoria Diamond Vine Bracelet in PlatinumPlatinum with round brilliant and marquise diamonds Size medium6.5" long Carat total weight 55 gm 2.65 ct Retail: $60,000See Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Stella New York Metropolitan Museum M#11 ArtworkFrank Stella (1936 - ) American, New York - Massachusetts. Iconic Pop Art wood installation from the Metropolitan Museum of Art. Titled : M #11. Exclusively made for New York City's Metropolitan MuseuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios "Vine Border" Split Harp Floor LampTiffany Studios "Vine Border" Split Harp Floor Lampearly 20th centuryleaded glass, patinated bronzeshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 1410"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 423, H"57See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Stella Polar Co-ordinates III (Axsom 121), 1980Frank Stella (American, b. 1936) Polar Co-ordinates III (Axsom 121), 1980 Offset lithograph and screenprint on 320 gram Arches Cover paper ed. 40 of 100 38.5 x 38 (in) 49.75 x 49.75 x 2 (in) Framed SiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Stella, large-scale aquatint etching, 1989Frank Stella, large-scale aquatint etching, 1989, Frank Stella (American, b. 1936), "Bene como il sale" (As Good as the Salt), Relief-printed etching in 18 colors on TGL handmade paper, from an editioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella (American, b. 1936), Swan Engraving, Circle II, State IFrank Stella (American, b. 1936), Swan Engraving, Circle II, State Ietching, engraving, and relief on hand-made TGL paper, 1983, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 3/5 lower center, the full sheet, frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella, Polar Co-Ordinates Variant IIIaFrank Stella Polar Co-Ordinates Variant IIIa (from Polar Co-Ordinates for Ronnie Peterson series) 1980lithograph, screenprint and letterpress in colors on Arches Cover 320 gram 38.5 h × 38 w in (9See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella (American. b. 1936) Extracts (from Moby Dick Deckle Edges), 1993Frank Stella (American. b. 1936) Extracts (from Moby Dick Deckle Edges), 1993 lithograph, etching, aquatint, relief and screenprint in colors on TGL handmade paper signed, dated, and numbered 34/40 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frank Stella Had Gadya SIGNED LIMITED EDITIONArtist: Frank Stella (1936 - ) Title: Then came a Dog and Bit the Cat, Had Gadya Date: 1984 Medium: Lithograph, linocut and screenprint in colors with handcoloring and collage on wove paper Size: sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Stella (American, b. 1936) - JundapurFrank Stella (American, b. 1936) - Jundapur 1996, pencil signed, dated and numbered 4/35, the full sheet, Tyler Graphics Ltd., Mount Kisco, New York, publisher and with their blindstamp. Lithograph, sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Stella (B.1936), Acrylic PaintingFrank Stella (B.1936), Acrylic Painting Image Size: 39 1/4 by 39 1/4 inches (100 by 100 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse) Frank Stella (b. 1936) is an American painter, sculptor,See Sold Price
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA FABULOUS VINTAGE STELLA AND DOT STATEMENT NECKLACE$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.EARLY 19THC. MARY FRY SAMPLER WITH STRAWBERRY VINE BORDER "MRS. SMITHS, HINTON " 15 1/2" X 11 1/2"$100(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.NANO LOPEZ (Colombian b. 1955) A SCULPTURE, "Henry, Stella, and the Twins," 2014$1,600(4 bids)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA FABULOUS LONG VINTAGE STELLA AND DOT STATEMENT NECKLACE$40(1 bid)
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GallerySet of Four Tiffany Studios "Vine Border & Turtle-Back" Ceiling Lights$60,000
7 hrs LeftCottone AuctionsTiffany & Co. Tomato Vine or Pumpkin Vine Sterling Silver Serving Pieces$600(4 bids)
Oct 02C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationStella McCartney Blue faux leather falabella hangbagCA$155(6 bids)
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryHans Van de Bovenkamp (Dutch/American, b. 1938), "Stella in the Wind"$6,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrank Stella (American, 1936-2024) Imola Three IV (from Circuits), 1984$10,000
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseCORMAC MCCARTHY Signed x2 THE PASSENGER & STELLA MARIS First Edition$50(1 bid)