Sold2024Leopold Survage - Composition surrealiste (H), 1953Leopold Survage (1879-1968)Composition surrealiste, 1953 Etching (Eau-forte) on Velin paper. Very scarce!Hand-signed and dated lower right margin. Signed on the plate with Leopold Survage's initials rSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leopold Survage 1968 portfolio Rhythm in ColorSurvage, Leopold (Russian/American/French 1879-1968) , Rhythm in Color Portfolio, 1968, Complete folio of 5 original color lithographs from the third edition published in 1970, the lithographs printedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leopold Survage, "Rhythm in Colour" SuiteLeopold Survage (French, 1879-1968). Five lithographs from the "Rhythm in Colour" series. Lithographs, 1968. Edition: AN 73/75 (all). Sight: 21" x 18 3/4". Frame: 28 1/4" x 26 1/8". Five framed lithogSee Sold Price
Sold2022Léopold Survage (French/Russian, 1879-1968)Léopold Survage (French/Russian, 1879-1968), "Rythmes Colorés", 1967-68/70, complete folio of 5 color lithographs on Vélin d'Arches paper, English language edition, each pencil-signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Survage(1879-1968, Russian/French), "Le SoleilPierre Survage(1879-1968, Russian/French), "Le Soleil Dans La Ville, #31," oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled verso, presented in a silvered and gilt frame, H.- 25 1/2 in., W.- 25 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017SURVAGE, Leopold. Four (4) Works on Paper.Watercolor of heads and buildings, signed and dated 'Survage / 50 Roma' lower right with 'Atelier Survage' stamp lower right, 7.75" high x 11.75" wide. 3 pencil on Rives paper figural drawings, all siSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl E. Wallin (Swedish - American, 1879 - 1968)"Night"; 1926; Oil on Canvas; 36" x 24"; Signed Lower Right; Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017SURVAGE, Leopold. Two Pencil Drawings.Figures on the Beach - signed, monogrammed and dated 1930 and with Atelier Survage stamp lower right, further signed and dated upper left, condition: loose, unframed, some minor wear to edges. PortraiSee Sold Price
Sold2021SPEED MENEFE (1879 - 1968): HUNTING SCENEoil on canvas; signed lower left "Menefe"; 30 x 40 inches; 38 1/2 x 48 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Norman Edson ''Sunrise'' Orotone PhotographNorman Edson (1879-1968 Washington) ''Sunrise'' Orotone Photograph 8''x10'' Image. Exceptional goldtone image of Mt. Rainier with original title label on verso. Signed l.r. Original ornate framing 11'See Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Edson ''Sunrise'' (Mount Rainier) Tinted PhotoNorman Edson (1879-1968 Washington) ''Sunrise'' (Mount Rainier) Tinted Photograph 16''x20'' Image. Plated signed lower right. Original piecrust framing with backing intact 20''x24''. Excellent conditiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Counter Canister Jars Crownford Granny’s Products Peace Plenty 1879 / Italy 1968$50
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAlfons Leopold Mielich (Austria,1863-1929) oil painting antique$320(14 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausAlexandre Cabanel, The Sulamite, Steel Engraving Leopold Flameng, Hess 1880s$20