Sold2023Salvador Dali Centaur Bronze SculptureOld Recast This sculpture is in perfect condition.DESCRIPTION OF THE ARTICLE:TITLE: ?CENTAURO?AUTHOR: SALVADOR DALIMEASUREMENTS WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 29 cm x WIDTH 23 cm x DEPTH 16 cmBASE: 26 CM X 12 CSee Sold Price
Sold20231960 Salvador Dali Centaur Authentic Woodcut SignedSalvador Dali. (1904-1989). "The Centaur" Enferno Canto 25. Block Engraved Signature. Authentic Original Color Woodcut from The Divine Comedy Printed in 1960 on B.F.K. Rives Paper ( this is not a reprSee Sold Price
Sold20211960 Salvador Dali Centaur Original WoodcutSalvador Dali. (1904-1989). "The Centaur" Enferno Canto 25 . Authentic Original Color Woodcut from The Divine Comedy Printed in 1960 on B.F.K. Rives Paper ( this is not a reproduction, copy, or reprinSee Sold Price
Sold20211960 Salvador Dali Centaur Original WoodcutSalvador Dali. (1904-1989). "The Centaur" Enferno Canto 25 . Authentic Original Color Woodcut from The Divine Comedy Printed in 1960 on B.F.K. Rives Paper ( this is not a reproduction, copy, or reprinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Centaur Glazed Ceramic Signed Surreal Authentic Modern Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: The CentaurMedium: Glazed CeramicSize: 10" x 8"FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Salvador Dali Centaur Ceramic Tile 185/490DESCRIPTION: 185/490 Ceramic tile printed with a depiction of a sketched centaur with its left arm raised to the sky after Salvador Dali. Signed in print lower center. Numbered in ink lower right "185See Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI CENTAUR, INFERNO #25 ENGRAVINGSalvador Dali Centuar, Inferno #25, Divine Comedy color original woodcut engraving. Limited, First Edition 1960. Measures 10 3/8" x 7 5/8" + 4 1/4" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Le Centaur de Crete (The Centaur of Crete)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Centaur de Crete (The Centaur of Crete) Year: 1972 Dimensions: 26 3/4in. by 19 7/10in. Edition: Numbered From the rare limited edition of 250</See Sold Price
2019Salvador Dali - The CentaurArtist: Salvador Dali Title: The Centaur Year: 1964 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: A unique and original work of art Publisher: Les Heures Claires ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali- Original Lithograph "The Centaur of Crete"Artist: Salvador Dali. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: The Centaur of Crete. Size (Unframed): 25.5" x 19.5". Certificate of Authenticity: From Gol Art Gallery and Publishing. Reference# 10434.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989)Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989) "The Centaur" Lithograph on Paper, Unsigned. Measures 10-1/4" x 7-1/4". Frame measures 17-1/2" x 14-3/8". Estimate: $100.00 - $200.00 Domestic Shipping: $88.00 ConSee Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI: "ARGUS" (FROM "THE MYTHOLOGY SUITE")circa 1963 mixed media, heliogravure, & drypoint etching; E.A. edition Provenance: Centaur Sculpture Galleries, Las Vegas A Las Vegas, Nevada Collection 19 x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting COA Magritte Ernst De Chirico EraThis surrealist oil canvas, bearing the unmistakable style of the artist, portrays a centaur on divergent paths, accompanied by a scorpion. An extraordinary and substantial piece, the painting measureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Woodblock Divine Comedy #25 SignedSalvador Dali Woodblock Divine Comedy #25 The Centaur, Signed, Unframed. 13 inches x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Woodblock Divine Comedy #25 SignedSalvador Dali Woodblock Divine Comedy #25 The Centaur, Signed, Unframed. 13 inches x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Collection Domaine Salvador Dali LithographsDESCRIPTION:Pair of Salvador Dali lithographs from the limited edition Collection Domaine. One is titled:"L'Enfer Canto 25- The Centaur" and the other illustrates a seated divine figure with olive braSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador DALI , family of Marsupial. 50 x 60 cm Hand signed , LimitedLithographie ,Family of Marsupial Centaurs.By Atelier Jobin Paris, on handmade paper.The sheet is signed and numbered by hand and stamped in paper.Limited Edition of 2000 pieces.Each lithograph is indSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Carmen PortfolioSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904?1989) "The Opera Carmen" (portfolio w/ 25 works) , 1970. The complete portfolio, comprising 25 lithographs printed in colors, 1970, numbered 2 on the justification page, fSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED&STAMPED 1947 Salvador Dali St.George&The Dragon"Saint George & The Dragon" bySalvador Dali (1904 - 1989) is a rare Dali etching on parchment paper from 1947. Only 250 (plus 10 for Dali) were made. Signed and dated by Salvador Dali on lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofDali appears in the Lower Right .Rendered in the surrealist style of Salvador Dali. Technique: Oil on canvas Painting. Measures: 22 x 18 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. This Piece has a CertifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989, Spanish)St. George and the Dragon, 1947 Etching on paper From the edition of 250 Signed in pencil in the lower margin: Salvador Dali; The Print Club of Cleveland, Cleveland, OH, pub., with their ink stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine bruneSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine brune et dorée en 2 parties, signée et numérotée 125/350, cachets de fondeur Venturi Arte et JemeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, St. George and the DragonSalvador Dali St. George and the Dragon 1947etching image: 17.627 h x 11.125 w in (45 x 28 cm) sheet: 22 h x 15 w in (56 x 38 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Salvador Dali 1947'. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, AliyahSalvador Dali Aliyah 1968lithograph in colors 25.625 h × 19.75 w in (65 × 50 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge of each work '115/250 Dali'. This complete portfolio of twenty-fiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Christ of Saint John of the Cross, Litho Art Print 1979$20(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, The Burning Giraffe, Vintage Litho Art Print 1979$82(2 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausJerusalem Bible, 1st Edition 1970, Salvador Dali illustrations$355(2 bids)
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$1,000(2 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausAutobiography of Benvenuto Cellini, Salvador Dali illustrations 1948$140(3 bids)
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$500(2 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Average Atmopherocephalic Bureaucrat, Litho 1979, Framed$50
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Melancholy, Portrait of Isabel Styler-Tas, Litho 1979, Framed$90
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Gouache on Paper Painting in the style of. Magritte Picasso Era$100
2 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.2 Woodcuts signed (Salvador) Dali, 12" x 9", Divine Comedy Suite, "Guardian Angels" & "InferCA$375(2 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, First Days of Spring, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$30(1 bid)