Sold2022Richardson's Motor Oil Gasoline Porcelain Sign TAC 9.7536" Richardson's USA Motor Oil Gasoline Single Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 9.75. SSP (single sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss. Nice example. Measures 36" diameter. Rated 9.75 by The AuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Shell Motor Oil Gasoline Porcelain Flange Sign (TAC)rated 9 & 8.9, 14"x20", the porcelain flange sign has very good color and gloss, fields are clean, has tiny chips around the perimeter and flange, reverse has a tiny chip near bottom edge,See Sold Price
Sold2023Odd 24" Texaco (Motor Oil / Gasoline) Round Metal Sign (TAC)rate 8.5, 24" Diameter, Single Sided Painted Metal Sign, Nice Color and Shine, shows some wear, odd size on a cool sign. TAC #046687See Sold Price
Sold2024Dixie oils gasoline power to pass porcelain oil signDSP (double sided porcelain) Dixie oils gasoline power to pass sign. 24" H x 30" W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Loreco (Louisiana Refining Co) Motor Oil Gasoline.Porcelain flange sign. Has good color and gloss. Both sides have no chips but has staining , it may clean up. Condition (8.5). Size 20" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold202336" Porcelain Gulf Dealer Fuel Oil Gasoline Signsingle sided some dings and corrosion to perimeter and interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE FORD MUSTANG PORCELAIN SIGN, DEALERSHIP, MOTOR OIL, GASOLINE, ROUTE 66 8 x 12 inchesVINTAGE FORD MUSTANG PORCELAIN SIGN, DEALERSHIP, MOTOR OIL, GASOLINE, ROUTE 66 8 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20171950's Shell Oil Gasoline Pump w Hose & Nozzle1950's Shell Oil Gasoline Pump w Hose & Nozzle in Yellow painted Pressed Metal. Un-restored but whole. Manufactured by the Tokheim Accurate Instruments Co of Ft. Wayne, IN, Model 1063. Measures 58 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Standard Oil "Gasoline For Quick Starting" PaperWith an image of a snowman and a car, this poster shows creases from being folded but is now housed in a frame under plexiglass. Overall an excellent display piece with killer graphics from Standard OSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pam Zephyr Motor Oil Gasoline Glass Face Lighted ClockPam Zephyr Motor Oil Gasoline Glass Face Lighted Clock - Offered Without Reserve - Vintage Original Pam Clock USA Zephyr Motor Oil Gasoline Glass Face Lighted Clock. Gas & Oil Service Station - AutomoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gulf Oil Gasoline Neon SignGulf Oil gasoline neon sign, with stylized blue and orange neon lettering, in working condition height 15.5 in. x width 20 in. x depth 3.25 in. Property from the personal collection of a New BraunfSee Sold Price
Sold2020Union Oil Gasoline Curb SignDSP. Okay color and little gloss. Has heavy scratching and wear throughout. Large hits in the field. Chipping around the mounting holes and edge. Nice patina sign. Measures: 32" x 25.75" Rating: 6.75-See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE UNION 76 PORCELAIN SIGN GAS STATION PUMP PLATE MOTOR OIL GASOLINE 11.75'VINTAGE UNION 76 PORCELAIN SIGN GAS STATION PUMP PLATE MOTOR OIL GASOLINE 11.75'See Sold Price
Sold2021Sinclair Opaline Motor Oil Gasoline SignSingle-sided Sinclair Opaline Motor Oil metal gasoline advertising sign, featuring classic dinosaur mascot with stylized lettering, slogan reads "Mellowed 100 million years", marked "Thompson ServiceSee Sold Price
Sold2023STANDARD OIL GASOLINE ATTENDANT MASONITE CUT OUTMASONITE CUT OUT. 15" W x 23" H.See Sold Price
Sold2015Brass electrified W&W Harvard oil lampBrass electrified W&W Harvard oil lamp, 21.5" tall, total height. Please refer to images for general condition issues, all items sold as is.See Sold Price
Sold2021Skelly Airplane Oil Gasoline Porcelain SignSkelly Airplane Oil Gasoline Porcelain Sign. Measurements in inches: 13 x 9 1/2 Condition:Some minor chipping and overspray Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mohawk Gasoline rocker can Smith oil gasoline canMohawk has a sticker applied to an old rocker can. Smith oil gas can. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS THE MOST SECSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two 1930's NOS Shell Motor Oil Gasoline CalendarsTwo 10.25" x 16.75" unused new old stock calendars with hunting graphics. Both calendars have smudges and minor stains. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICHSee Sold Price
Sold2019Zephyr Motor Oil Gasoline Plastic Pole ThermometerNo Reserve! rated 9.5, in excellent condition, tube is good, 7"x2.5", TAC #015498 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates aSee Sold Price
Sold20241940 SHELL MOTOR OIL GASOLINE GAS OIL GARAGE MAN CAVE PORCELAIN SIGNThe 1940 Shell Motor Oil Gasoline sign is a nostalgic piece of advertising history, measuring approximately 12 inches in diameter. Featuring vibrant colors and the iconic Shell logo, this sign evokesSee Sold Price
639 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCNOS Group 19 of Atlas Automotive Products; Oil & Gas Filters and PCV Valves$10(1 bid)
P.A.C.C. Auction Gallery LLCBlakely Oil & Gas Arizona Cactus Glasses Set Of 8 14 oz, Anchor Hocking$4(2 bids)
7 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncNice Vintage Wolf Head Motor Oil Gas Advertisement Can 15"h x 12" diameter$20
3 days LeftJasper52Obszary naftowe i gazowe Polski w Karpatach Carpathian Oil & Gas fields 1928 map$300