Sold2022MASQUE FÉMININ DE NÔ DE TYPE YASE-ONNAMASQUE FÉMININ DE NÔ DE TYPE YASE-ONNA en bois sculpté, le visage laqué blanc crème rehaussé de brun pour les cheveux, les yeux et les dents, les lèvres teintéeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Belidor (Bernard Forest de) Architecture Hydraulique..., 4 vol., Paris, Charles-Antoine-Jombert,Belidor (Bernard Forest de) Architecture Hydraulique, ou l'Art de Conduire, d'Elever, et de Menager les Eaux pour les Differens Besoins de la Vie, 4 vol., first edition, titles in red & black, half-tiSee Sold Price
Sold202321 Vols. The Christian Year.21 volumes, 3 sets of the Christian Year. (1) Croiset, Jean. Exercises de Piete Pour Tous Les Jours De L'Annee. Gathier, Lyon, 1804. 12 volumes. 8vo. Bound in contemporary leather, gilt spine. (2) L'ASee Sold Price
Sold2023[SCIENCE/MEDICINE] L'ACADEMIE ROYALE DES SCIENCES34 vols together. HISTOIRE DE L'ACADEMIE ROYALE DES SCIENCES. Avec les Memoires de Mathematique & de Physique, pour la m?me Ann?e. Years 1706-12, 1719, 1723-6, 1730, 1746-9, 1751-3, 1772 pt. 2, 1773,See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES LENFANT POUR HERMÈSBROCHE TROIS CANARDS, Elle est en or jaune 18K texturé représentant trois canards en vol, les yeux sertis de petits cabochons de saphirs. Signée Hermès Paris, numérotée eSee Sold Price
Sold2021GUERLAIN PERFUME SET SHALIMAR & VOL DE NUITAssortment of eight (8) bottles / sprays in total, all in original presentation boxes, several still sealed; Guerlain Vol De Nuit, 1/2 Fl. Oz., in zebra velvet box (5-5/8" L x 3" W x 1-1/2" D). ThreeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daum DC-3 "Vol De Nuit" Crystal Airplane SculptureDaum France signed DC-3 twin engine air plane Crystal glass art sculpture. Wings are embossed "70 H-OJ". Titled "Vol De Nuit" (Night Flight). Signed "Daum France". Sculpture measures approximately 11"See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE PERFUME GUERLAIN VOL DE NUIT MADE IN FRANCEVintage Perfume Guerlain Vol de Nuit Made in France in Original Partial Box Bottle is 2 1/4" x 1 2/3" Box is 3" x 3 1/2" All items from this Auction Located in in Hollywood Florida Warehouse For ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Vol De Nuit Guerlain Parfume BottleVintage Vol De Nuit Guerlain Parfume Bottle.This is approx 2 5/8" x 1" x 3 1/2" and it weighs 0.32lb. There is still perfume in the bottle. Please see the images as they are part of the deSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUERLAIN Vol De Nuit Perfume Powder BottleGuerlain Vol De Nuit perfumed shimmer powder bottle. As is, used. Made in Paris. Measures approx. 2.5 x 1 x 3.25 inches. Some surface wear consistent with exposure. Guerlain, Vol de Nuit, perfumed shiSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Guerlain Shalimar Pour les Cheveux & Bath SaltsThe Black Narcissus' 3 Guerlain Shalimar Embellisseur Pour les Cheveux in tubular dark blue bottles with fan shaped tops. Measures 6.25"H. Shalimar Perfumed Bath Salts (500 g, 7"H). Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold20232 Bottles Vintage Guerlain Vol de Nuit & Sous Le Vent2 bottles Vintage Guerlain Vol de Nuit & Sous Le Vent perfume belongs to the the oriental Chype family of perfumes. Measures 4.75"H x 3.75"W and 2.75"H x 2"W. Condition report: good condition, both alSee Sold Price
Sold2023Parfum Vol De Nuit Guerlain Paris 15ml 80%volThis lot contains a Parfum Vol De Nuit Guerlain Paris 15ml 80%vol. Made in France. It is approx 1" x 1 3/4" x 2 1/2" and it weighs about 0.1lbs. Overall the little vintage perfume bottle iSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Collection of Perfume Bottles.A Collection of Perfume Bottles. Comprising Guerlain Vol de Nuit, Chanel Number 5, Guerlain Chant D'Aromes, Balenciaga Quadrille and Guerlain Cachet JauneSee Sold Price
Sold20206 Guerlain Perfumes with Boxes3 Extrait Shalimar , 2 Extrait Vol de Nuit perfumes, and Vol de Nuit cologne. Overall with box 4 1/4" x 5 3/4" long, 2 1/2" x 3" wide. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daum Crystal Aeroplane Aircraft Glass SculptureFrench late 20th Century "Vol De Nuit" ( Night Flight ) crystal areoplane sculpture. Features a DC-3 in flight, etched 70 0n one wing, H-OJ on the other, Designed by Xavier Froissart. Signed ~ with enSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 110+ Vintage Perfume BottlesLot of vintage perfume bottles. Comprises 100 plus figural, pressed and cut glass bottles. Includes makers and scents: "The Seven Dwarfs" (USSR manufacturer), "Baccarat", "Vol de Nuit", "Giraud Fils PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guerlain Perfume Bottle CollectionGuerlain Perfume Bottle Collection (6) items including 'Coque D'Or' bow tie by Baccarat, 'L'Heure Bleue' by Baccarat with box, 'Shalimar' by Baccarat, clear bottle marked Baccarat, 'Vol De Nuit' withSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984 Avant le vol de nuit, 1932 Tirage argentique, tampon au dos 11,4 x 17,7 cm Before the Night Flight, 1932 Gelatin silver print, photographer's stamp on verso 4.5 x 7 inSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Vintage and Antique Perfume Bottles2 Vintage Guerlain Shalimar Perfume Bottles 'Shalimar' and 'Vol de Nuit' (4.5"H). Antique Guerlain 'Paris Depose 1880' Bottle (4.75"H x 2 1/8"W x 2 1/8"L). 'Regina Harris' exotic handcrafted overlay mSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE GUERLAIN EAU DE TOILETTENO. 82 VOL DE NUIT WITH ORIGINAL BOX. NEARLY FULL Dimensions: BOTTLE IS 6 1/2" TOTAL HEIGHT Terms: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house. WE do reserve the right to notSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984 Pered Pletom (Avant le vol de nuit), 1932. Tirage argentique d'époquemonté sur une enveloppe, signé, titré et daté en cyrillique sur l'enveloppe. 10,6 x 15,7 cm Pered PletoSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984 Pered Nochnim Poletom (Avant le vol de nuit), 1932 Tirage argentique monté sur une enveloppe, signé, titré et daté en cyrillique à l'encre sur l'enveloppe. 7,7 x 11,5 cm PeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grouping of 12 Perfume and ColognesGrouping of 12 perfume, cologne, and makeup bottles. Shalimar by Guerlain Paris in marked Baccarat bottle, partially full. Vol de Nuit by Guerlain, empty. Fracas by Robert Piguet, partially full. GlocSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftJasper521787 Bonne Map of the Virgin Islands and Eight Additional Islands -- Cartes de Supplement pour les$95
10 mins LeftBonhamsMARCEL BROODTHAERS (1924-1976) La souris écrit rat, 1974 Typographie et lithographie o...€2,000
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsTOLMER, Alfred (French, 1876-1957). La Grande Guerre: 25 be...$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSVaria. 9 Booklets of the National Constituent Assembly. 5 January – 17 April 1791.€250
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSThe railway in Senegal. GREVY – AUBE – CARNOT. Projet de loi portant ouverture au€250
2 days LeftForum AuctionsFénelon (François de Salignac) Les Aventures de Télémaque, 2 vol., with an A.L from the author,£550
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCorsairs. LOUIS XVI. Arrêt du conseil d’État du Roi, qui défend les ventes &€300
1 day LeftJasper52Cartes des Isles Britanniques qui renferment… British Isles VAUGONDY 1780 map$260
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSTobacco and Corsairs. NECKER - MOREAU DE BEAUMONT.‎ Arrêt du Conseil d'Etat du Roi qui€300
10 mins LeftBonhamsANTONIO CALDERARA (1903-1978) In quadroto quadrati, 1966 Ensemble de deux sérigraphies...€500
10 mins LeftBonhamsMARCEL MARIËN (1920-1993) Le rubis de l'espérance, 1972 Impression offset. Sign&#...€200
10 mins LeftBonhamsCLAUDIO VERNA (born 1937) Sans titre, 1970 Portolio de 6 gravures. Signées, datée...€300
10 mins LeftBonhamsRICHARD SMITH (1931-2016) Horizon I et Horizon IV,1970 Ensemble de deux lithographies. Sign...€300