Sold20171925 Imperial Tobacco "How to Play Golf" Complete SetHeading: (Cigarette Cards) Author: Title: Imperial Cigarettes picture cards “How to Play Golf” series, complete, Nos. 1-50 Place Published: Canada Publisher:Imperial Tobacco Company Date PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) Walt Disney Sericels(4) Walt Disney sericels, "Mr. Mouse Takes a Trip", "Cinderella", and (2) 'How to Play Golf", framed size 17-1/2" x 21-1/2", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20171¢ Play Horseshoe Coin Drop Amusement Machine.This counter game was manufactured by Booth Games Co. of Minneapolis, Minnesota. It has a sheet metal cabinet and pin field with a glass front. Two keys are included. Condition: (Very Good). DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Goofy How to Play Golf LE Serigraph CelFramed Goofy Serigraph Cel from the Disney animated short "How to Play Golf". Limited edition, set in a 21 3/8" x 17 7/8" x 7/8" frame. Viewing area is 13 1/2" x 10". Includes a Certificate of AuthentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham sterling silver and ebony executives topGorham sterling silver and ebony executives top, embossed with the day's choices, Buy Low - Hire Assistant - Play Golf - Sell High - Work - Leave Early, 2 1/2'' h., 2 1/2'' dia.See Sold Price
Sold2016Walt Disney SericelWalt Disney limited edition serigraph from the original "How to Play Golf", featuring: Goofy, no background with WD label in bottom right corner of cell, double matted and framed, 17 1/2" x 21". CONDISee Sold Price
Sold2017DISNEY 'GOOFY GOLFER' SERICELWalt Disney 'Goofy Golfer' sericel from the short film 'How to Play Golf'. Certificate of authenticity to verso. Measures 13" (33cm) x 10" (25.5cm) + 3 1/2" (9cm) mat and frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Burdett Frost (1851-1928), Winter Golf - Play the Like in Four!Arthur Burdett Frost (1851-1928) Winter Golf - Play the Like in Four!, c. 1899 signed "A.B. Frost" lower right gouache, 17 1/2 by 25 1/2 in. This important self portrait of the artist golfing and hisSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR COLLECTIBLE ZIGGY CARTOON SPORTS GLASSESFOUR COLLECTIBLE ZIGGY CARTOON SPORTS GLASSES Four glasses each with Ziggy attempting to play a different sport: Golf, tennis, baseball, and football. 6 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023pair of taylor made golf clubs drivers R510 & R5both in very good conditon with head covers light play if any? 43 1/2" shaft both for one bid see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF 2: 1¢ GROETCHEN "MERCURY" & 5¢ DAVAL "FREE PLAY"A pair of counter top trade stimulators. The first is a Groetchen Tool Co. "Mercury" New crinkle paint with original reel strips and award plate. Working with key. The second is a 5¢ Daval "Free-PlaySee Sold Price
Sold2016**5¢ Mills Check Boy Counter DrumAlso known as the "Miniature Dewey". Chrome plated metal front and wooden cabinet. Plays well. Circa 1907. Includes 1 key but back lock is not working. (Excellent). 16"W. x 16"L. x 19"T.See Sold Price
Sold20201¢ BUY U.S. BONDS WAR GAME.This is a highly desirable counter game depicting a Japanese Army soldier and advertising for war bonds. 1¢ operation, upon inserting money, a ball comes out and balances down through the front playSee Sold Price
Sold20201¢ CHESTER-POLLARD MINI GOLF.This is a very fun game to play, and exceedingly rare. Circa 1927 by Chester-Pollard Amusement Co. Inc, New York City. The marquee reads "Golf for two". Mostly original, cash door drawer and lock haveSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF 2: 1¢ MIKE MUNVES CO. BOUNCER FLIP-BALLA pair of Bouncer Flip-Ball Counter Arcade Machines. Circa 1947, distributed by Mike Munves Company. A very rare machine in great original condition. Unique play action. Insert coin and turn right knoSee Sold Price
Sold20171¢ Pace All-Star Baseball Countertop Skill MachinePace Manufacturing produced this counter game in 1930. It has some problems getting the balls into play. Two keys are included. (Good). 16-1/4"T. x 9"W. x 8-1/4"D.See Sold Price
Sold20191¢ DAVAL MANUFACTURING "MEXICAN BASEBALL" COUNTER GAME.This two player amusement machine offers two levers on the front of the cabinet, each for the player to send a metal ball through the play field into one of the lower columns. Excellent original condiSee Sold Price
Sold2018LEE ELDER FIRST PLACE BRONZE GOLF AWARD STATUE1992 Lee Elder Invitational Golf Tournament First Place Modernist Bronze Award Statue on marble base. Elder was the First African American to play in the Masters Tournament in 1975. Height 8 1/2" TotaSee Sold Price
Sold2021VARIOUS L ARTISTS SET #1Let's Play Traffic Cop - AND - LEAPY LEE 5635 PROMO - AND - Meadowlark Lemon - PersonalityLabel:RSVP - RSVP 1125 - AND - Denise La Salle* - Count Down (And Fly Me To The Moon) / A Promise Is A PromiSee Sold Price
Sold2016**Multi-Coin Keeney Magic Clock Gumball VendorThe Magic Clock counter wheel machine dispenses a gumball for each play and can be played on coins from 1 to 25¢. Combinations of fruit selected by the three pointers correspond to the fortune awardsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Astoria Limoge Porcelain Music Box ParfumeLimited edition, 2001, Rotating Gold Metal Display platform with glass dome, Golf Nuit de Noel , 1 oz bottle. Aron, France, Limoge bottle #42/500, music box plays well, looks as new 11See Sold Price
Sold20225c CHESTER POLLARD PLAY GOLF ARCADE MACHINEChester-Pollard Amusement Co. Inc. circa 1928 floor model Play Golf. Game offers 5 balls for 5¢. Playing field and cast iron golfer figure are in original condition and do show some normal play wear.See Sold Price
Sold20235¢ CHESTER-POLLARD PLAY GOLF ARCADE MACHINE.After inserting a nickel, player receives three golf balls. Left lever controls the position of the mannquin golfer and the right lever controls the swing. As this is a 1927 Chester-Pollard, the condiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chester-Pollard 5 Cent Play Golf Arcade Game. 1928.Chester-Pollard 5 Cent Play Golf Arcade Game. 1928. Player receives five golf balls, left lever controls the position of the golfer and the right lever controls the swing. The goal is to hit the ballSee Sold Price
4 hrs Left U.S. Auction GalleryDISNEY GOOFY GOLF Limited Edition Sericel Animation Art Cel MSRP $1,275!$10
2 hrs LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC 13.39ct Opal and 1.53ctw Diamond 14K White and Yellow Gold Pendant$2,100
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanStanley Whitney (American, b. 1946) Peace Be Still (from the Greenpeace 50 Years portfolio), 2022$1,000