Sold2017Green & white painted folk art wood birdhouse, 10" h,Green & white painted folk art wood birdhouse, 10" h, paint lossSee Sold Price
Sold2016Folk Art Bird HouseFolk art birdhouse. 11" x 18" x 10" Ht. Property of a Pawling New York Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Birdhouse "Fowl Places" 16"x 10"x 23"hFolk Art Birdhouse "Fowl Places" 16"x 10"x 23"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Wood Bait Shop Bird HouseThis Folk Art Wood Bait Shop Bird House is in near MINT condition. Never used. It measures 10” x 5 ½” x 8 ¾”. One of the cutest folk art bird houses I have ever seen. You wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art Cat BirdhouseFolk art cat bird house. Carved wood with original paint. New Haven, Connecticut, circa 1940. H 10-1/4" W 7-1/2" D 3-1/4". Copy and paste link for high res images. https://www.dropbox.com/sh/9gy2ve17qSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Crafted Folk Art Wood BirdhouseIn Pennsylvania Dutch Style, vintage wood birdhouse, garden accessory, measures ht 10 inches, depth 9.5 inches width app 9 inches, arts and crafts, Americana, Country Style accessory,See Sold Price
Sold2020Bird on a Birdhouse perch Thermometer, early 20th cTitle: Bird on a Birdhouse perch Thermometer, early 20th c Dimensions: 10" x 4” Circa: Early 20th c Description: Charming Bird in vivid colors perched on a folk art proportioned birdhouse with a fauSee Sold Price
Sold2024Willie Jinks birdhouseWillie Jinks (Georgia, 1921-2012). folk art painted Birdhouse. Painted with birds on yellow/blue ground. c1997. Signed and dated.. 11" x 12 1/2" x 10 1/2".Provenance: The Pete Cecere Folk Art CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brutalist Folk Art Welded Steel BirdhouseBrutalist Folk Art Welded Steel Birdhouse . This is a fantastic metal bird house. It has a fantastic patina from exposure. Dimensions are 10.5 in h x 15 in w x 15 in d. Condition is good. There is heaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th c Folk Art Wooden Bird HouseEarly 20th c Folk Art Church wooden birdhouse in white paint, 19" x 10" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2019Bird HousesLot (2) folk art painted wooden bird houses. 16" x 9" x 8" and 10 1/2" x 11" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Folk Art Wooden Antique Shop Birdhouse 10.25" Tall Preowned from an EstateVintage Folk Art Wooden Antique Shop Birdhouse 10.25" Tall w/Hanging Wire Preowned from an Estate in Very Good Condition. $18 Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Log Cabin, Possible Birdhouse, c. 1930Twig and branch construction, 11 1/2 in. H, 10 1/4 in. W., 8 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Willie Massey. Salmon & Green Colored Birdhouse.Willie Massey. Salmon and Green Colored Birdhouse With Foil Balls. Carved and painted found crates, aluminum foil construction. Missing one piece at top otherwise excellent condition. 14.5" x 10.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aldo Piacenza. Aqua & White Church Birdhouse.Aldo Piacenza. Aqua and White Church Birdhouse. c. 1976. Not signed. Painted wood and metal construction. Excellent condition. 27" x 10" x 7". Provenance: acquired from the artist in 1976. The RussellSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aldo Piacenza. Triangle Birdhouse.Aldo Piacenza. Triangle Birdhouse. Not signed. Wood, paint, metal and mixed media construction. Environmental wear and use as a real birdhouse. 10" x 11" x 12.5". Provenance: Richard Piacenza (GrandsoSee Sold Price
Sold2021RA Miller painted Hewell birdhousePurchased directly from RA MILLER at folk fest by Barry Tanser. Hewell Birdhouse painted by RA Miller signed on top 10 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Benny Carter Folk Art Face JugBenny Carter face jug made from plastic jug into a face bird house Cat Birdhouse 14 1/2" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Large Folk Art BirdhousesTwo Large Folk Art Birdhouses to include three-story bird feeder pagoda, victorian garden style house, each painted white on tall pedestal bases tallest approximately 77 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Six Wooden Folk Art BirdhousesGroup of Six Wooden Folk Art Birdhouses to include "The Impeccable Pig" green and red house, tall blue and tin roofed house, three victorian cottages, along with lighthouse tallest height 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAN HALE FRAMED FOLK ART BIRDHOUSESDaniel Hale (American/Arizona, 20th/21st century). Collection of polychromed wood birdhouses mounted and framed together. Apparently unsigned. Approx. h. 65.25", w. 28", d. 7"See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Pottery Folk Art Birdhouses20th century, graduated set of turned pottery birdhouses. Tallest 12 in. Collection of the Late John Oxford, Morganton, North Carolina. Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.See Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Ex Large Vintage Tiki Folk Art Man Warriors Pair of Wooden Sculptures Statues Wood Craved 40 Tall$650