Sold20225 Pc. French Enamelware Canister Set5 piece French red enamelware canister set, labeled. Each measures 7"H x 5"W. Condition report: Chips scratches and other common wear throughout. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle ASee Sold Price
Sold20233 PC Enamelware Flour Canisters 10" x 11" (largest)3 PC Enamelware Flour Canisters 10" x 11" (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2021(10 Pc) European Sterling Silver Figural SpoonDESCRIPTION: A Set of 10 sterling silver spoons decorated with twisted motif handles and figural sain finials, stamped along the back unidentified markings. Total Weight: 138 GramsCIRCA: Late 19th ToSee Sold Price
Sold202010 PC GERMAN PORCELAIN SPICE SET10 Piece Vintage German Porcelain Spice Canister Set made by White Block, Germany. Includes Sugar, Tea, Rice and Farina, all 7 1/2". Saltbox 6", Oil 7 3/4". Cinnamon, Ginger, Pepper, Nutmeg, all 4 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2021APPROX. 100 PC. METLOX POPPYTRAIL ROOSTER DISHESLARGE PLATTER, 5 PC. CANISTER SET, TEA POT, COFFEE POT, 4 SALT & PEPPER SHAKERS, 10 MUGS, & MORE.See Sold Price
Sold20234 Pc Delft Canister SetCanisters: 6-1/2" to 10-1/2" high. Farina canister with loss / crack to lid and base with crack. Saccharum canister with loss to lid. LRSee Sold Price
Sold20152 PC HANDPAINTED CANISTER & PITCHER SET, APPROX 10" X2 PC HANDPAINTED CANISTER & PITCHER SET, APPROX 10" X 9"See Sold Price
Sold20233 PC Enamelware Bread Canisters 17"H x 18"L x 10"W (largest)3 PC Enamelware Bread Canisters 17"H x 18"L x 10"W (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) RARE FRENCH ANTIQUE ENAMELWARE WATER VESSELSBoth are included in the book "The Best of European Enamelware." Transport canister with all original hardware including rare enamel nails and blue design. Dimensions: (Canister) H 13" x Dia. 10.5" CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE STONEWARE CANISTER SET25 pc stoneware canister set with iron closing mechanism lids by Western Stoneware Company, Monmouth IL. 12 large #5 @10”H, 9 #4 @8.5”H, 2 #2, 1 #1See Sold Price
Sold2022VTG L.R. GERMANY CERMIC KITCHEN CANISTER SET-VTG L.R. GERMANY CERMIC KITCHEN CANISTER SET -14 PIECE SET-MAKERS MARK ON BOTTOM-MINOR DAMAAGE TO VINEGAR CONTAINER HANDLE-MISSING ON LID-SEE ALL PHOTOSJR 10/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique German Delft Style Kitchen Canister SetAntique German Kitchen Canister Set made in Delft Blue Style with hand painted Windmill. 17 pieces. Measure 10"- 3 1/2" tall. COndition: Mostly good, some have minor chips on lids, two canisters missiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Lusterware Porcelain Canisters Full SetVintage Lusterware Porcelain Canisters Full Set. Mepoco Ware Germany set of lusterware kitchen canisters with covers and gold leaf detail and lettering. Ranging in size from 4 inches to 10 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold202056 PC RICCI ARGENTIERI MODERN BAMBOO FLATWARE SET56 PC RICCI ARGENTIERI VINTAGE MODERN BAMBOO KITCHEN FLATWARE SET -12 TEA SPOONS-12 SOUP SPOONS-12 KNIVES-10 DIN FORKS-10 SAL FORKSSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fiesta Kitchen Kraft Oven Serve groupwith fruit decal, 3 pc canister set and pair of range shakersSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fiesta Kitchen Kraft Oven ServeVirginia Rose 3 pc canister set (minor rim nick to large lid)See Sold Price
Sold20224 pieces white and black enamelware3 pc. contemporary canister set (Sunbeam Bread advertising) and 1 vintage rectangle pan with lid that measures 12 1/2" L x 8" WSee Sold Price
Sold20153 pc TIARA GLASS CANISTERS3 Piece Set of Tiara Indiana Sandwich Pattern Glass Canisters. Big 5.5x5.5x9. Medium 5.5x5.5x7. Small5.5x5.5x5.5. Wt 10 pds. Provenance: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set 2 Vintage Black White Enamelware Potsvintage kitchen accessories, cylindrical pot height app 10 inches, each w lid, Each with inside cook ware removable,See Sold Price
Sold2016Kitchy Vintage Kitchen GroupVintage red plastic lidded canisters for items set of four labeled tea, flour, sugar and coffee, solid brass mortar and pestle, copper pot, brass pair candlesticks measure 10 inches high, and orange sSee Sold Price
Sold202210 PC. SET OF GRADUATING COPPER CULINARY PANSCOMPLETE 10 PIECE SET OF GRADUATING ZINC LINED COPPER CULINARY PANS HAVING TEAR DROP WROUGHT IRON CAST HANDLES REINFORCED BY BRONZE AND COPPER PINS; 8"H X 16"W X 8"DSee Sold Price
Sold2020(10 Pc) Set Of Moser Bohemian Enamel Hock GlassesDESCRIPTION: Set of 10 Moser glass features in a teal tint, with graduating cylindrical streams, decorated enamel and gilt accents along the bowl. Provenance: Purchased in New Orleans Auction GallerieSee Sold Price
Sold20185 pc KITCHEN SET attr. PAUL MCCOBBChairs: iron. Walnut. Vinyl. 32"h x 23" x 20"d seat height: 16"d Table: small lacquered stones on iron base. 28"h x 44"w x 44"dSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsHans Hansen Bell Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set 42 Pcs Mid-Century Modern$10
Oct 07Market Auctions7 Pc. Antique Lenox for L.B. King & Co. Detroit Porcelain Dinner Plates$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrench Sterling Silver Steak Carving Set 2-Pc 800 Silver Knife 11.25in Fork 10in$10