Sold2021(10) Pcs Sterling & Coin Silver, 10.67 TO(9) Pcs sterling & coin silver, c/o Newport #16321 footed sugar bowl & creamer, Newport #1663 9" x 5-1/2" oval tray, (6) bamboo form drink spoons, J Bowman American coin silver sugar spoon, 10.67 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2018(9) Crystal Items with Sterling Bases(9) Pcs crystal with sterling silver bases, c/o etched center bowl, (2) compotes, basket, (2) budvases, shaker, sugar & creamer set, largest 10-1/4" dia x 5-3/4" hSee Sold Price
Sold202217 pcs Vartan Sterling Silver - Service for 6 Turkish Coffee Set - 56.7 Troy oz17 pcs Vartan Silver - Service for 6 Turkish Coffee Set. (1) Tray 14 1/2" length x 10 1/4" depth. (1) Creamer 3 1/2" tall x 4" wide. (1) Sugar bowl with lid 4" tall x 6" wide. (1) Waste bowl 2 1/2" taSee Sold Price
Sold2015Towle Sterling "Old Brocade" 3-pc Coffee Set.Towle sterling silver 3-pc coffee set, "Old Brocade" pattern. Marked Sterling 76340, with Towle T mark. Coffee pot (6 1/2 half pints), lidded sugar bowl and creamer. (Approx. 10", 5 1/2" & 6" tall, 57See Sold Price
Sold2024English Sterling Bordered Tea Set 4 pcs.Signed at the bottom Sterling Silver Borders. Numbered 7300SN on all the pcs. 7 1/4"H . 10"W. (LARGEST POT); 5 1/2" h X 10 3.4"w ( 2ND POT) 4 1/4"h X 7 3/4"w (CREAMER) AND 3 1/4"h X 5"w ( SUGAR)See Sold Price
Sold20193 Pc. Kirk Repousse Silver Tea Set & more3-piece S. Kirk and Son sterling silver Repousse tea service comprised of a coffee pot (10 1/2" H), creamer (5 3/4" H) and sugar (7 1/4" H), all pieces marked on base, "S. Kirk & Son, Co., 925/1000, 7See Sold Price
Sold20204 PC STERLING & SP COFFEE SERVICE3 Piece Fisher Sterling Silver Coffee Service and Silverplate Tray. No monograms. Fisher Sterling Silver footed and gadrooned Coffee Pot 10"x5 1/2"x10 1/2" tall. , Creamer 5 3/4" tall, Lidded Sugar 7See Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING REPOUSSE TEA SERVICE (4) PCS.Baltimore Sterling Silver Co., footed service, hand chased, monogrammed PRS, (1) teapot, L-10", [28.79 TO]; (1) covered sugar, L-6", [16.08 TO]; (1) creamer, L-4 1/2", [7.59 TO]; (1) waste bowl, L-3 1See Sold Price
Sold20224 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Hampton" Sterling Tea Set4 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Hampton" Sterling Silver Tea Set. Coffee pot - 8 3/4" high x 9 1/8" wide, tea pot - 5 3/4" high x 10" wide, creamer - 2 3/4" high x 6" wide, covered sugar - 4 3/4" high x 7 1/2" wSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Pc. Gorham Sterling Silver Coffee Set3 Pc. Gorham Sterling Silver Coffee Set. In the style of Martele. Coffee pot - 10 1/2" high x 10" wide, creamer - 6" high x 5 1/2" wide, sugar - 5 3/4" high x 8 1/2" wide. Total approx. weight - 66.75See Sold Price
Sold20185 Pc. Japanese Okubo 950 Sterling Tea SetFabulous Japanese Okubo 950 Sterling Silver Tea Set. Set contains tea pot - 7 1/2" high x 11" wide, 1 coffee pot - 11" high x 10 1/4" wide, 1 creamer - 5" high x 5 1/4" wide, 1 covered sugar - 6" highSee Sold Price
Sold20162 PC STERLING SILVER CREAMER & SUGAR, MONOGRAMMED,2 PC STERLING SILVER CREAMER & SUGAR, MONOGRAMMED, TALLER APPROX 4.75"H, DAMAGE TO BASE OF ONE, TOTAL WEIGHT APPROX 158 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold20212pc STERLING SILVER WEIGHTED CREAMER & SUGARSterling silver weighted creamer and sugar set. Each hallmarked LR and marked sterling weighted to underside. Sugar measures 5 3/8". Creamer measures 5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Creamer & Sugar (2 Pcs.)Sterling silver creamer and sugar, monogrammed, marked "Bogota". 7.385 ozt. [Creamer: 3 1/4" H x 5 1/4" Diam.; Sugar: 3" H x 4 3/4" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Empire Sterling Silver Creamer & Sugar, 2 PcsEmpire sterling silver cream pitcher and double handled sugar bowl, weighted bases, maker's mark underside. 2.75" H x 3.25" diameter. Silver not weighable.See Sold Price
Sold20162 PC STERLING SILVER CREAMER & OPEN SUGAR, MARKED2 PC STERLING SILVER CREAMER & OPEN SUGAR, MARKED STERLING K64, APPROX 159 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold20222pc WEBSTER STERLING SILVER CREAMER & SUGAR2 piece Webster Company sterling silver creamer-4 1/2" and sugar-5". Each hallmarked and marked sterling to underside. Total weight 3.6ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021A. STOWELL & CO. (ENGLISH) STERLING SILVER SUGAR &A. STOWELL & CO. (ENGLISH) STERLING SILVER SUGAR & CREAMER, 2 PCS, H 3", T.W. 6.88 TOZ An A. Stowell & Co. sterling silver sugar bowl and creamer. Each bearing signature branding and hallmarks to theSee Sold Price
Sold20233 PC GORHAM STERLING SUGAR & CREAMERGorham Sterling Silver Cream 2 3/4".and Sugar. Reed & Barton Ornate Sugar Shell 6 2/8". Approximate Silver Weight 140 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20216 pcs Sterling SilverFive pieces of 20th century American Sterling Silver. Including a 11" long Gorham dish, a 2 3/4" high H.R. Morss & Co. child's cup, a set of 2 1/2" high Watson Co. sugar and creamer, and a set of 2" hSee Sold Price
Sold2018(38) Pcs. assembled sterling silver serving(38) Pcs. assembled sterling silver serving articles, comprising: (1) 2 pc. wood and sterling salad serving set; (1) Kirk & Sons repousse shaped spoon; (10) Pcs. Gorham King Edward flatware, includingSee Sold Price
Sold20165 Pcs Sterling Silver Porringer, Creamer Sugar,2 Cups5 pieces of sterling silver including porringer, sugar and creamer and 2 matching cups. Total weight 13.97 ozt.See Sold Price
20212pc La Pierre Sterling Silver Creamer and Sugar BowlBeautiful sterling silver creamer and sugar bowl with weighted bottoms. Trophy-like in shape. La Pierre mark Dimensions: 3"H Manufacturer: La Pierre Country of Origin: USASee Sold Price
Sold2015STERLING SILVER SUGAR AND CREAMERAmerican. (10 oz) Together with a Sheffield plated caster. Height 7 7/8". (3 pcs) (100/150)See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsAmerican Classic by Easterling Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 58 pcs$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsStrasbourg by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Place Size Set 12 Service 54 Pcs$10
995 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsBeaded by A Dragstad Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 10 Service 64 Pcs$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsQueen Christina by Frigast Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 79 Pcs Modern$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish Gadroon by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 114 Pcs Huge$10
2024Mynt AuctionsChelsea Manor by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 8 Set 43 pieces NewSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsAlexandra by Lunt Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 40 pieces New$10
9 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsSpagnolo by Zaramella Italy Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Dinner 51 Pcs New$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsBlossom Time by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 58 Pieces$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsSpanish Baroque by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 57 pcs New$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorgian Rose by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 71 pc Dinner$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld Maryland Plain by Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 65 Pieces$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsKing Richard by Towle Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 8 Service 64 Pieces$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsPrince Eugene by Alvin Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 12 Service 54 Pieces$10