Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Bowl, 10.025 ozt.Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Bowl, 10.025 ozt. Marked on underside. Footed bowl. No monogramming. Size: 6 x 6 x 3 in. Weight: 10.025 ozt. #1073See Sold Price
Sold2024Towle Footed Sterling Silver Bowl 10.23 OZTTowle Sterling Silver bowl 10.23 OZT. Towle Sterling Silver Footed Bowl #Q434, circa 1900. Scrolls to the edge and monogrammed 'P'. Towle mark to underside.Weight: 10.23 OZT. Size: 7 1/2 x 7 1/2 x 3 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alvin Sterling Silver Reticulated Bowl, 10 OZTAlvin Sterling Silver Reticulated Bowl. Marked on the underside.Approx Weight: 9.850 ozt.Size: 2 x 10 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Reed & Barton Francis I Sterling Silver Repousse BowlReed & Barton Francis I Sterling Silver Repousse Bowl. 10 ozt. Dia. 8". A Syracuse, NY Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMSTON STERLING SILVER 10" BOWL #260Amston Sterling Silver Bowl - Rippled interior design, with roped rim, marked "Amston / Sterling / 260" / Weight: 9.62 ozt / / Measures: 2"H x 10" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING SILVER BOWL & COMPOTEInternational sterling silver 10" round bowl and Fisher footed compote. 18.4 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2015Fisher "Paul Revere" sterling silver bowlstwo "Paul Revere" 1768 Reproduction sterling silver bowls, 10 in. and 8 in. Diam., 39.75 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Sterling Silver Cigar BowlGilt etched sterling silver cigar bowl with glass liner. 10.17 ozt. [4" H x 8 1/2" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2021Asprey, London Silver BowlAsprey, London sterling silver bowl, bearing hallmarks on top. 20.963 ozt. [10" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020An American Sterling Silver Footed Bowl.An American Sterling Silver Footed Bowl. 4" x 10" Wt: 14.45 oztSee Sold Price
Sold20231885 English Sterling Silver Repousse Bowl1885 English Sterling Silver Repousse Bowl Measuring 10.5in x 8.25in, weighs 12.07 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2015Watson sterling silver reticulated cake platepattern A916, 10 in. Diam., together with two American sterling silver bowls (one monogrammed), each 7 in. Diam., 17.40 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2023"Margo de Mexico", Sterling Silver BowlSterling silver bowl, with lobed basin, on ball feet, stamped "Margo De Mexico" total weight: 31.5 ozt height 5.5 in. x width 10.5 in. Provenance: The Estate of NancySee Sold Price
Sold2021A Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Bowl.A Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Bowl. Footed oval bowl in the Francis 1st pattern. Stamped for Reed & Barton, X566F 3 1/4" x 13" x 10 1/4" Wt: 21.45 oztSee Sold Price
2019A Buccellati Sterling Silver Bowl.A Buccellati Sterling Silver Bowl. Oval hand hammered bowl with lobed sides and an oval base 3.5" x 10" x 8" Wt: 19.35 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2016(3) STERLING SILVER BOWLSDated 1899 scrolled edge bowl, S Kirk & Son 4105 bowl, and 1940 Riding Club trophy bowl. 9" to 10" wide, 32.52 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Danish Sterling Silver BowlOf square outline, with pierced and foliate decoration, signed and numbered on the reverse, 22.65 ozt., [10 x 10 inches]See Sold Price
Sold2016A 20th Century American Sterling SIlver Bowl byA 20th Century American Sterling SIlver Bowl by Sciarrotta. With irregular scalloped edge, marked "Sciarrotta Handmade Sterling 67" 5" x 10", wt: approx. 24.55 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY & Co. STERLING SILVER BOWLHaving an openwork branch-form base and handles, no. 23890; 21 ozt h. 3-3/8 w. 10-3/4 d. 6-5/8 in. Provenance: Descended through the estates of a New York Lady (Mt. Kisco & NYC)See Sold Price
Sold2019A Buccellati Sterling Silver Bowl.A Buccellati Sterling Silver Bowl. Footed oval hand hammered silver bowl is stamped on the underside "Italy Buccellati Sterling" 3.5" x 10" x 8" Wt: 19.30 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kirk castle footed sterling silver bowl.Kirk castle footed sterling silver bowl., Underside stamped, "162 / S. Kirk & Son Co. / 925/1000". 10.73 ozt. 4"H x 5.5" Dia.See Sold Price
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyS. Kirt & Son "Repousse" Sterling Silver Tea Set$1,550(3 bids)
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryPuiforcat Sterling Silver Cream Soup Serving Spoon Ladle in Annecy with Box$1,000
1 day LeftClars AuctionsA Lot of sterling and sterling weighted hollow ware, including two sterling Revere type bowls and a$150