Sold2022VINTAGE BIRD THEMED SHADOW BOX FRAMEALL VINTAGE ITEMS USED INCLUDING: BIRD FOOD TIN, ADVERTISEMENTS AND MORE Dimensions: 15" X 12" Terms: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house. WE do reserve the right to nSee Sold Price
Sold2021Red Man Tobacco Cigar Leaf Advertisement Tin PlaqueRed Man Tobacco Cigar Leaf Advertisement Tin Wall Plaque Vintage Reproduction Never Used Approximately 11 15/16 x 17 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Advertising Tins6 antique & vintage advertising tins 3"-11": Gordon's Potato Chips, Sunshine Brand Fruit (no lid), Crispo Graham Danties, Quinlan's Butter Pretzel, Crown Wheat Germ, Pure King Leo Quick Energy FoodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group Lot of Vintage CollectiblesGroup of 6 Vintage Collectibles includes Tin Comb and Brush Holder; Evaporated Milk advertisement with hook; I Took A Lickin' From A Chicken Game which measures approx 11 3/4 inches long by 6 inches wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Jewelry Store Advertising Signs & TinsIncludes 1942 Kay Jewelers original gift catalog, Palladium rings countertop advertisement for jewelry store, Copley diamonds cardboard die-cut dealer sign, and 11 watch parts advertising tins.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Food Advertisements, Group of 5Lot 1 Vintage Food Advertisements, Group of 5 including Wheaties photographs featuring Roy Rogers and Robert Livingston,Campbell's Tomato Soup, Ellison's Flour, Golden West Peanut Butter, and BrownieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 7 Vintage Tin Food Containers(1) Huntley & Palmers Cocktail Assorted Biscuits, (2) D. Lazzaroni & Co. Biscuits, (3) Old London Dainty Sandwiches, (4) Shedd's 5lb Peanut Butter, (5) Loft, New York, (6) Puma Appelstroop, (7) OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 11 Vintage Tin Lithograph Noisemakers.Lot of 11 Vintage Tin Lithograph Noisemakers. Largest measures 11"l. Condition: Good with minor wear and dents.See Sold Price
2021Vintage Food Advertisements Ritz, Kellogg's, MoreVintage Lot of Four Food Advertisements: Ritz, Shredded Wheat, Kellogg's and Butter Nut. The Shredded Wheat poster was lithographed in the USA and measures 13.25 inches x 14 inches framed 14.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Health Remedy Advertisements2 Vintage Health Remedy Advertisements, Bromo Seltzer and Santovin Property from the personal collection of Seymour Stein. Largest 35.75" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grp of 11 Vintage Wind-up Tin Toys - Marx & NomuraMarx Co., United States. Group of 11 lithographed tin wind-up toys, most produced by Marx, including: one "Queen of the Campus" old jalopy crazy car; one "Coo Coo" car; one MiltonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 11 Vintage NOS Tin Litho Robots in BoxesLot 11 Vintage NOS Tin Litho Robots in Boxes, see photos for types. Condition:New in boxes, never used. May be missing keys Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 11 Vintage Mini Tin Race Car ToysGreat lot of 11 mini tin race cars from the 1950s/60s, some made in Germany. Good vintage condition according to age.See Sold Price
Sold2024FERRARI Tin Friction Race Car Indy Racer Formula 1 STP Mobil #11 Made in Japan 1950JAPANESE FERRARI Tin Friction Race Car Indy Racer Formula 1 STP Mobil #11. This Vintage Tin Friction Ferrari Race Car is a true gem for collectors and enthusiasts alike. Made in Japan in the 1950s, itSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE METAL SIGN ICE COLD DRINKS TOMMY HAWKA vintage 1940s tin advertisement sign. An ad for Ice Cold Drinks, Popular Flavors. With a transfer decal of a cartoon character Tommy Hawk in the right part. Collectible Mid Century Americana. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold20237 Vintage Automotive Tin & Metal Advertisements7 Vintage Automotive Related Tin & Metal Advertisements. Dimensions: 36" W Property from the collection of Seymour Stein.See Sold Price
Sold20227 Vintage Tin Lined Copper Food MoldsGroup of seven vintage tin lined copper mousse / cake / pastry baking molds. French, ca. late 19th - early 20th century. Various designs and patterns. Various markings, including Paris marks, Cross, aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage food tins Including Santa Marshmallows, Ramon's Peanut Jar and a tin Fries FryerVintage food tins Including Santa Marshmallows, Ramon's Peanut Jar and a tin Fries FryerSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 11 VINTAGE TOBACCO & CIGAR TINSIncludes MI Hogar, CHS, Durex, Consolation, Gainsboro, Peace Time, Websterettes, Rob Roy, Gold Leaf, Sweet Lotus, and Simons. Some wear. Very GoodSee Sold Price
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique L. F. & C. New Britain Conn No. 1 Universal Food Chopper 1897$1
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Car Advertisement Lot GMC, Ford, Chevrolet$1
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Brewery Advertising Tin Lithograph Trays.$25
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Philadelphia, PA Beer Tin Litho. Serving Trays.$25