Sold202219th Century 11.5" Chinese Fujian Blue & White BowlLocation of Manufacture: Fujian Kilns, China Period of Manufacture: Qing Dynasty (1644-1912) Diameter: 11 1/2" Height: 2 1/4" Weight: 2 pounds, 14.6 ounces For your consideration is a large Chinese blSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Qing Dynasty Blue and White ChargerBlue and white porcelain charger, China, Qing Dynasty, 17" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Qing Dynasty Blue And White ChargerFine, early Chinese porcelain artwork measuring about 14.5" X 2.5", from a fine Southern Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or phoSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE QING DYNASTY PRUNUS BLUE & WHITE CHARGERChinese Qing Dynasty prunus blue and white decorated charger. Measures 12" diameter. Unmarked on base but decorated on underside of edge. Condition: small chip to foot, see images. Weight: 2.2 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Qing Dynasty Blue and White Charger,of circular form, set with a central roundel of bird amongst flower trees, surrounded by reserves of flowers, diameter 27cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE QING DYNASTY BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN CHARGEChinese Qing Dynasty blue and white porcelain charger measuring 12.25" in diameter. Condition: tiny flake to foot, see images. Weight: 3 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE QING DYNASTY 16" PRUNUS PORCELAIN CHARGERChinese Qing Dynasty porcelain prunus pattern blue and white charger measuring 16" in diameter. Unmarked. Condition: good, no chips, no cracks, no repairs, see images. Weight: 5.5 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Blue & White ChargerQing dynasty. Chinese blue and white porcelain charger decorated with figures in the center. Mark on the bottom. 11" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024QING GUANGXU BLUE & WHITE YELLOW GLAZED DISHDimensions: Width: 32.2cm, Height: 5.5cm. Chinese Qing Dynasty Guangxu Blue and White Yellow Glazed Dragon Porcelain Charger. The plate has a broad wide central interior, round rim, thick and large, rSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Blue and White ChargerChina, Qing Dynasty, blue and white charger, with white ground glaze, embellished with a blue glaze motif of flowers and leaves, along with a geometric ring pattern on interior, with interior rim andSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Chargers, Ming/Qing Dynasty3 Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Chargers, Ming/Qing Dynasty. 1) Peony and frogspawn decoration, Qing Dynasty. Size: 15'' x 2'' (38 x 5 cm). 2) Swatow Plate, Ming Dynasty. Interior with multiple aspSee Sold Price
Sold2016BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN CHARGERChinese. Late Qing Dynasty. The exterior enameled with dragons among clouds. Diameter 13 3/8". (700/900)See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Blue and White Charger DragonChinese blue and white charged. Painted with five-clawed dragon. Six character Qing dynasty Qianlong mark on base. Height: 3 cm. Diameter: 19 cm Weight: 245 g.See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Blue & White Charger, Qing DynastyBlue and white Chinese charger dish, circular, with barbed petal form rim; repeating floral and diaper border enclosing a central image of flowering peony shrub and double rock or fungus, flying birdsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Charger, Qing DynastyChinese Blue and White Porcelain Charger, Qing Dynasty, possibly Kangxi. Circular form with serpentine edge, with floral decoration. Base with tjap/mark inside two blue circles. Provenance: Ex. CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2022BLUE AND WHITE 'FLOWER' FOLIATE CHARGER QING DYNASTY, KANGXI PERIODBLUE AND WHITE 'FLOWER' FOLIATE CHARGER QING DYNASTY, KANGXI PERIOD 清康熙 花押款 青花菱口花卉紋大盤 the centrSee Sold Price
Sold2020A QING BLUE AND WHITE OCTAGONAL PORCELAIN CHARGERDimensions: approx H 2.5 cm, Diam 23 cm.Qing Dynasty, Qianlong Period.PROVENANCE: property removed from a Boston estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Charger, Qing DynastyChinese Blue and White Porcelain Charger, Qing Dynasty. Peony and frogspawn decoration. Size: 2'' x 14'' x 14'' (5 x 36 x 36 cm). Provenance: Ex. Collection Nana and Tony Horton.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Charger, Qing DynastyChinese Blue and White Porcelain Charger, Qing Dynasty. Overall floral design. Base with tjap/mark inside two blue circles. Provenance: Ex. Collection Nana and Tony Horton. Size: 1.75'' x 10.75'' x 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Charger, Qing DynastyChinese Blue and White Porcelain Charger, Qing Dynasty. Peony and frogspawn decoration. Possible Japanese copy of Chinese design. Size: 2'' x 13'' x 13'' (5 x 33 x 33 cm). Provenance: Ex. Collection NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Kangxi blue and white porcelain chargerChinese Kangxi blue and white porcelain charger, Qing Dynasty (c. 1662-1722), decorated with figural fan at center, surrounded by a ring of precious objects and floral banding, scalloped edge, lotus fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Very large Chinese blue/white porcelain chargerVery large Chinese blue/white porcelain charger, Qing Dynasty or later, blue and white porcelain with gold highlights, Ming style marks to rim, 4"h x 28"dia.See Sold Price
Sold202218th C. Chinese Blue & White ChargerQing dynasty charger, the center with peony and willow with a garden wall and rockwork in underglaze blue. Inner border with diaper pattern and flowers, the broad rim with four bunches of peony and otSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Prunus Porcelain Blue & White ChargerAntique Chinese Prunus Porcelain Blue & White Charger 3''x14.5''. Blue underglaze blossoming prunus branch. Small chip to edge. 19th century, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathQING DYNASTY BLUE AND WHITE CHARGER PLATE 清 青花花鸟盘£20
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathTWO QING DYNASTY BLUE AND WHITE CHARGERS 清 青花博古和山&#£26
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathPAIR OF QING DYNASTY BLUE AND WHITE CHARGERS 清 青花山水盘ߌ£30
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathQING DYNASTY BLUE AND WHITE LANDSCAPE CHARGER 清 青花花卉八ŠÂ£20
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathFOUR QING DYNASTY BLUE AND WHITE PLATES 清 青花山水盘四£90