Sold2015Oak English Arts and Crafts Planter, 12 Trent tilesOak English Arts and Crafts Planter, with 12 ceramic tile inserts signed Trent, green and iron red glaze, 35" h x 32 3/4" w x 8" dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Shire ceramic tiles (2)Pair of ceramic tiles produced by Malibu Ceramic Works for the Craft and Folk Art Museum Homecoming by Peter Shire, 1995. Dated May 12, 1995. 5.75" W x 5.75" W.See Sold Price
202411 Arts and Crafts Ceramic Tileslate 19th/early 20th century, various stamps/marks for Mintons, Minton Hollins, others, floral and foliate motifs, largest 8-1/4 x 8 in., most approximately 6 x 6 in. Provenance: Private Virginia CollSee Sold Price
Sold202414 Polychrome Arts and Crafts Ceramic Tileslate 19th/early 20th century, various stamps/marks for Mintons, Minton Hollins, Wedgwood, and others, floral motifs, largest 7 x 7-1/4 in., most approximately 6 x 6 in. Provenance: Private Virginia CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Batch helder Arts and Crafts Ceramic Tiles from aBatch header arts and crafts ceramic tiles from a fireplace, measures 13"x 8.5" x 1"See Sold Price
Sold2018Five Arts & Crafts Style Ceramic Tiles incl. RookwoodFive Arts & Crafts Style Ceramic Tiles incl. Rookwood20th century, to include a Rookwood 2013 Commemorative Grove Park Inn Tile, with quotes from Emerson and William Jennings Bryan (6 x 6 in.); an earSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN ARTS AND CRAFTS CERAMIC TILES, LOT OF 26AMERICAN ARTS AND CRAFTS CERAMIC TILES, LOT OF 26, including two diamond-shaped examples with Art Deco scarab beetle motif, a reticulated quatrefoil example with frog design, thirteen square examples,See Sold Price
Sold2015LOT (2) ENGLISH ARTS & CRAFTS GLAZED CERAMIC TILESLOT (2) ENGLISH ARTS & CRAFTS GLAZED CERAMIC TILES. FRAMED 9 3/4 X 9 3/4"; TILES MEASURE 8 X 8"See Sold Price
Sold2024ARTS & CRAFTS STYLE FRAMED CERAMIC TILESARTS & CRAFTS STYLE FRAMED CERAMIC TILES, 5 PER FRAME, APPROXIMATELY 9 IN X 33 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arts and Crafts Rooster Ceramic TileSlight crazing. Marked on back, 6 x 6 x 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arts & Crafts style glazed ceramic tileof dragonfly motif, in terra cotta color glaze; signed MR 1983; measuring approximately 4 1/8 x 4 1/8 x 1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ohio Arts & Crafts Oak & Ceramic Galleon Ship TileOhio Arts & Crafts Oak & Ceramic Galleon Ship Tile Bookends c1910. Unsigned. Excellent original finish. Tiles in perfect condition. 6.5"h x 3.5"w x 5.5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts and Crafts Glazed Ceramic Swan Tile. Richly carvedArts and Crafts Glazed Ceramic Swan Tile. Richly carved art nouveau frame. 8.25" tile with floating swan,coral and yellow irises. Carved wood frame with pale green paint highlights. -- Dimensions: H:See Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Fleur de Lys ceramic tile by Antonio CirinoFleur de Lys ceramic art tile. 8" x 4". Signed verso. As a young painter and artisan, Antonio Cirino (188-1983) was very taken with the Arts and Crafts movement and the celebration of handcraftsmanshiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rookwood Pottery Arts & Crafts Landscape TileRookwood Pottery Arts and Crafts glazed ceramic landscape tile, framed in oak frame. Sight 4.25" Square. Frame 9.75" Square. Provenance: Removed from the West Village, New York City estate of an ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Marc Franz, Sleeping Cat Ceramic Art Tile MuralAfter Marc Franz, Sleeping Cat glossy ceramic art tile mural, consisting of 12 ceramic art tiles ( 4 1/4" X 4 1/4" each tile ) 17" X 12 3/4" overall mural size.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Champagne Tile MuralArt Nouveau style champagne ad glossy ceramic art tile mural, consisting of 12 ceramic art tiles ( 4 1/4" each ). Overall mural size - 25 1/2" H X 8 1/2" W. *** Art Tile Murals are custom made to ordeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Motawi Tileworks Ceramic TileMotawi Tileworks Ceramic Tile, Arts & Crafts style depicting an ear of corn; used condition, wear/worn, measures 5 ¾” x 5 ¾”See Sold Price
Sold2024Arts and Crafts Matte Glazed Ceramic Art TilesThree Arts and Crafts Matte Glazed Ceramic Art Tiles, with floral and foliate designs, including two Grueby tiles, early 20th century, framed together in an oak wood frame. Tile: 8" H x 8.5" W; frame:See Sold Price
Sold2022Apollo's Bath, Versailles Ceramic Art Tile MuralApollo's Bath, Gardens of Versailles ceramic art tile mural, consisting of 12 glossy ceramic art tiles 6" X 6" each. Overall mural size 24" X 18".See Sold Price
Sold2022After Waterhouse, Mermaid Ceramic Tiles MuralAfter J. Waterhouse, Mermaid ceramic art tile mural, backsplash consisting of 12 glossy ceramic art tiles ( 6" X 6" each ).See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of carved ceramic tiles arts and crafts / mission nice blue color on tiles. Unsigned.Pair of carved ceramic tiles arts and crafts / mission nice blue color on tiles. Unsigned. Dimensions: H: 9 inches: W: 6.25 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35 Plus insurance at a rate of $1 per hundreSee Sold Price
Sold20189 Pewabic 2 1/2” flora & fauna tiles, Arts & CraftsNine Pewabic miniature flora and fauna tiles that include a pine cone and a duck, each tile in a variety of pastel and iridescent glazes. The 2 1/2 inch tiles are mounted in a newer Arts & Crafts framSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russell Crook Ceramic Arts tile, lady, 12” X 5 1/4”Russell Crook tile having in relief a Victorian lady wearing a long gown admiring a vase she is holding above the words Ceramic Arts and covered by green, cream and yellow glazes. Measures approximateSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignTaylor Tile Co - Los Angeles Six-Tile Native American on Horseback c1930s$1,000