Sold2018124 PC S. Kirk & Sons Sterling Repousse FlatwareSamuel Kirk and Son (Baltimore, 1814) A 124 piece set of "Repousse" flatware including twelve dinner knives, 12 butter knives, twenty dinner forks, twelve desert forks, eight seafood forks, eighteen tSee Sold Price
Sold201761 pc. William Wilson & Son Sterling Flatware Set,61 pc. William Wilson & Son Sterling Flatware Set, bright cut, includes solid sterling knives, teaspoons, luncheon forks, dinner forks and large place spoons, 12 of each, plus a master butter knife, mSee Sold Price
Sold2016(12pc) S. KIRK & SON DESSERT FORKS12 forks in the "Repousse" pattern, four marked "S. Kirk & Son - 925/1000 - 399", the other eight marked "S. Kirk & Sons Inc. - Sterling", five with engraved monogramming on back; l. 6-1/4, total weigSee Sold Price
Sold202067 PC. FRANK W. SMITH "WOODLILY" STERLING FLATWARE7 1/2" FORK 12 -- 6 3/4" FORK 12 -- 8 3/4" KNIFE 12 -- 6 1/4" KNIFE 6 -- 6 1/4" SPOON 12 -- 6 1/2" SPOON 6 -- 7" LADLE 1 -- 8" RETIC SERVING SPOON 1 -- 8" REG SERVING SPOON 1 -- 6 3/8" SPOON 1 -- 7 5/See Sold Price
Sold2022S. KIRK & SON "REPOUSSE" SILVER FORKS, 12PCSamuel Kirk and Son Company, marks used 1868-1890, set of twelve sterling silver "Repousse" (pattern introduced 1828) forks, all appropriately marked. Approx. of one, l. 7.25"; total approx. weight ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022S. KIRK & SON "REPOUSSE" SILVER FISH FORKS, 12PCSamuel Kirk and Son Company, marks used 1896-1924, set of twelve sterling silver "Repousse" (pattern introduced 1828) fish forks, all appropriately marked. Approx. of one, l. 6.75"; total approx. weigSee Sold Price
2023Two English Mother-of-Pearl Fish & Cocktail Sets with Sterling 1935 Jubilee Teaspoon Set - ATwo English Mother-of-Pearl Fish & Cocktail Sets with Sterling 1935 Jubilee Teaspoon Set - A Sheffield boxed 12 pc Fish Set with MOP handles; a 12pc Sheffield Cocktail Fork & Knife Set (6 pcs in eachSee Sold Price
Sold2016(5) Sterling PiecesIncluding: (1) 2 3/4"h, Dunkirk Silversmiths toothpick holder and (12) toothpicks; (3 pc) Whiting, King Albert pattern children's spoon, knife with stainless blade and fork, engraved: MEC and Dec-25-2See Sold Price
Sold2022(54)pc STERLING SILVER KINGS PATTERN FLATWARE SETR.W. WILSON & W. FABER & SONS KINGS PATTERN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE FOR (8) ; (6)pc PLACE SETTING ; (54)pc TOTAL CONSISTING OF (8) KNIVES (SOME SCRATCHES) ; (8) FORKS , (12) FORKS - 7" , (4)See Sold Price
Sold2017A 24 PC.VICTORIAN STERLING SILVER AND ENAMEL FRUITA 24 PC.VICTORIAN STERLING SILVER AND ENAMEL FRUIT SILVERWARE SET. EACH WITH MARK FOR WILLIAM HUTTON & SONS, EACH WITH A POLYCHROME FLORAL ENAMELED COBALT GROUND HANDLE, CONSISITS OF 12 FRUIT FORKS (7See Sold Price
Sold201712 Pc. Sterling Luncheon Forks12 Pc. Sterling Luncheon Forks. Measures - 6 1/8" long. Weight - 10.56 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021(12Pc) Gorham Sterling ForksDESCRIPTION: (12Pc) "Gorham" sterling silver ice cream fork set in the "Versailles" pattern. Marked "Sterling" with hallmarkings. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: L: 5.5" x W: 1" Total WeightSee Sold Price
Sold201612 Pc. Antique Sterling Oyster Forks12 Pc. Antique Sterling Oyster Forks. With original box. Fork - 6" long.See Sold Price
Sold2021(12Pc) S. Kirk & Son Sterling Knife SetDESCRIPTION: (12Pc ) S. Kirk & Son sterling silver knife set. Hallmarked: "S. Kirk & Son" with lion engraving at blade. CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: DIMENSIONS: L: 7.5" x W: 0.75" (Total Weight: 790 GramSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Pc. Alvin "Majestic" Sterling Cocktail Forks12 Pc. Alvin "Majestic" Sterling Silver Cocktail Forks. Measures approx. - 5 3/8" long. Total approx. weight - 7.03 troy oz.See Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFederal Cotillion by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 77 pcs$10
4 days LeftBidhausNewport Shell by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 101 pcs$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsClassic Beauty by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 78 pcs$10
8 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFiddle Shell by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 84 pcs Dinner$10
4 days LeftSJ AuctioneersGorham Sterling Silver Crown Baroque Flatware Set For 12 Excellent 96 Pc$4,000
1188 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsGeorgian Rose by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 71 pc Dinner$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsRomaine by Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 12 Dinner 198 pc$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsMarlborough by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service Dinner 115 pcs$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrench Renaissance by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Flatware 12 Dinner Set 84 pc$10
May 19Leonard Auction, Inc.S Kirk & Sons Old Maryland Engraved Sterling Silver Flatware Service$1,200
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsPriscilla by Manchester Sterling Silver Flatware Service Set 37 pieces Scarce$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsRose Point Gold by Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Service 12 Set Vermeil 48 Pc$10
8 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsMargrethe by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 88 pc Modern Rare$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsColonial A Engraved by Whiting Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 39 pc S mono$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGold Tip by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 92 pc Mid Century Modern$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsEighteenth Century by Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Flatware Service Set 53 Pc$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLady Sterling by Weidlich Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 72 pieces Dinner$10