Sold2021Group of 6 Miniature Steiff Teddy Bears. Including 1996Group of 6 Miniature Steiff Teddy Bears. Including 1996 Boatswain Bear (665127), as-new in box with certificate and boat; (2) miniature bears (030567; 0202/12); FAO Schwarz miniature polar bear (65221See Sold Price
Sold2023Steiff "Musical Teddy Bear"Steiff "Musical Teddy Bear" Produced exclusively for FAO Schwarz, 12" mohair bear with key wind music box. Limited Edition No. 316/2000, comes with original box and COA. Box lid is damaged.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Bernard Bloch Glazed Ceramic Vase.A Bernard Bloch Glazed Ceramic Vase. Light brown high glaze vase decorated with a mermaid and fish. Underside is impressed "BB 3776". Side of vase is signed "Schwarz" Height: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Xanthus Russell Smith wc Rocky Coast with ShipwreckSmith, Xanthus Russell (American 1839-1929), Rocky Coast with Shipwreck, watercolor, white highlight, ink, 8.5 x 12.8 inches, Provenance: Schwarz, Philadelphia, Pa.See Sold Price
Sold2016PORSCHE 24 glass coasters from leather, 12 x red, 12xPORSCHE 24 glass coasters from leather, 12 x red, 12x B, partially original packaging German Description PORSCHE 24 Glasuntersetzer aus Leder, 12 x Rot, 12x Schwarz, teilweise originalverpacktSee Sold Price
Sold2016Johann Von Schwarz tile, Garden Maiden,10 3/4"X6 1/2"Johann Von Schwarz landscape tile featuring a Victorian maiden holding a floral bouquet picked from the garden. Sight measurement 10 3/4 inches by 6 1/2 inches. Mounted in gold wood frame with a blueSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schwarz Etienne 18K Gold Automatic WatchMETAL: 18K gold. MEASUREMENTS: case is 35mm excl. crown x 42mm lug tip to lug tip. Gold plated buckle. Sialver tone dial with 2 sub dials at 12 and 6 o'clock and date at 3 o'clock.Black RomanSee Sold Price
Sold2017DAVID SCHWARZ GLASS SCULPTURECut and sand blasted glass; signed and dated 1985; Dia.-12", H-7", VG-EXSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Presser, Massachusetts (1907-1967), Portrait of a Bard, mixed media on board, 9 1/2" x 7 1/2",Josef Presser Massachusetts (1907-1967) Portrait of a Bard mixed media on board Ex. Collection Mrs. Aaron Gantz. Biography from Schwarz Gallery Josef Presser was born in Lublin, Poland. He studied atSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Schwarz (American, b. 1952)David Schwarz (American, b. 1952) , "Vessel", 1988, oval-egg-shaped, hollow with some flat polished faces, some rounded, engraved with lines, boxes, and architectural shapes, signed, h. 12 1/2 in., diSee Sold Price
Sold201612" A MADE IN GERMANY 4 152 ANTIQUE BISQUE HEAD DOLL.Brown sleep eyes, open mouth, original brown human hair wig. Papier mache ball jointed body is marked with (2) paper labels. 1) Made for G.A. Schwarz, Philadelphia, Made in Germany. 2) Quaker Doll HosSee Sold Price
Sold2018F.A.O Schwarz Medieval Fort12 pieces. Very good condition. One broken ladder. Unboxed. **Extra $25 shipping charge due to large lot size**See Sold Price
Sold2020[DUCHAMP, Marcel (1887-1968)]. SCHWARZ, Arturo. The[DUCHAMP, Marcel (1887-1968)]. SCHWARZ, Arturo. The Complete Works of Marcel Duchamp. New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1970. 12 x 10 inches, 629pp. Illustrations. Original cloth. Second revised editioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Henry Schwarz Signed LithographFrank Henry Schwarz (Italian/American 1894 - 1951) signed lithograph. Signed and dated "Frank H. Schwarz 1930" in pencil lower right. Title "Anticoli" in pencil lower left. Measures 18" x 12.25" imageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mattel Limited Edition FAO Schwarz Tango Barbie Fashion Dolls2002 Barbie collectibles mib, measures 12 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kenner FAO Schwarz G.I. Joe Navy Seal Action Figure and Mission RaftLimited edition, original packaging, 12 inch figureSee Sold Price
Sold2018Britains #1891 Uncatalogued Historical Seriesvery rare series produced for FAO Schwarz, two row set containing individual types of the world's armies, in this case cavalry figures from sets #3,12,33,43,44,81,83,315,1343,1631, Excellent, tied inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Matschinsky-Denninghoff, Martin & Brigitte: OndeMartin & Brigitte Matschinsky-Denninghoff Onde Synthetic resin and steel, 1970; H 12 cm, W 30 cm, D 12 cm; inscribed on verso ''MD 21''; cf. Catalogue raisonne: Schwarz No. 273; Provenance: the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2017BOX OF GERMAN "CRUSADORS" No.919.Box end reads: Lead Soldiers. (6) Crusadors on horseback, (12) Crusadors on foot. These are all sewn into the original box. FAO Schwarz label on bottom of box. Condition: (1) mounted Crusador is missiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLarge 92" Tall FAO Schwarz Plush Giraffe Figure$150
2 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalA Rare Vincent van Gogh Rendering on Paper - 11 3/4" x 8 1/2" - "Encounter in the Countryside" -$5,250(5 bids)
1 hr LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas signed V. (Valerie) Tsvetkov, 37" x 54 1/2", "Relax" with COA.CA$250(1 bid)
1 hr LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas signed V. (Valerie) Tsvetkov, 31 1/2" x 23 5/8", "Bath Time".CA$100(1 bid)
213 Lots AwayKarl's Collections Inc.Set Of 12 Baccarat France Crystal Massena Claret Goblets$500(8 bids)
5 days LeftState Line Auctions & Estate ServicesElegant Sterling Silver Flatware Service - Approx 165 Troy - plus 12 knives$3,100(7 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalAndy Warhol Signed Original Drawing (8.5" x 12") with FEC COA$340(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc12 Packs of Original Adult Magazine Risque Trading Cards$40(6 bids)