Sold2023Zierdose der Glasfachschule HaidaUnterteil und Deckel in Glockenform. Stilisierter floraler Dekor in polychromer Emailmalerei und Schwarz kombiniert mit Mattsalz. H. 12 cm. Provenienz: Aus dem Nachlass Dr. Zahn, Norddeutschland. VorwSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase Glasfachschule Haida, Böhmen, 1913–14. FarblosesVase Glasfachschule Haida, Böhmen, 1913–14. Farbloses Glas, ornamentaler Dekor in weiss-grün mit schwarzen Konturen. Kaltemailmalerei. Konischer, getreppter Gefässkörper auf rundem Fuss. H 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seltene Bechervase mit VogeldekorZylindrisch. Farbloses Kristallglas mit Kugelschliff. Stilisierter Dekor in schwarzer und goldener Malerei aus Vögeln, Ranken und ornamentalen Rundmedaillons. Entw. Glasfachschule Haida, AuSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Vasen2 Vasen Glasfachschule Haida (Entwurf), Joh. Oertel & Co. (Ausführung), Haida, um 1915 Farbloses, teils seidenmatt geätztes und gelb gebeiztes Glas, mit buntem Transparentemail, Schwarzlot und KSee Sold Price
Sold2024VaseVase Glasfachschule Haida (design), Karl Meltzer & Komp., Langenau, ca. 1914 Colourless glass, ruby red flashed and cut. H. 26.5 cm. Lit.: W. Neuwirth, Glas 1905-1925, illus. 213 u. T. Broehan, GlaskuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Déco-Zierdose von Johann Oertel & Co.Farbloses Kristallglas mit Facettenschälschliff. Dekor in farbiger Emailmalerei und Gold. Entw. Glasfachschule Haida. Gemarkt "Ö". H. 14,5 cm. Provenienz: Aus dem Nachlass Dr. Zahn, NorddeutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zierdose mit Hirsch- und FasandekorFarbloses Glas, rubiniert und geschliffen. Matt geschnittener Dekor. H. 11 cm. Provenienz: Laut Information des Vorbesitzers aus der Sammlung Uwe Friedleben, Hannover; Sammlung Inge Brück.See Sold Price
2015Seltener Fubecher mit BlumenbordreSeltener Fubecher mit Blumenbordre Friedrich Egermann, Blottendorf bei Haida, um 1835/40 Farbloses, partiell orange, blau und lila lasiertes Glas. Der facettierte Fu auf der Unterseite mit DiamantbuckSee Sold Price
Sold2016Flakon mit Stöpsel und Fußbecher mit FarblasurenFlakon mit Stöpsel und Fußbecher mit Farblasuren Werkstatt Friedrich Egermann, Blottendorf bei Haida, 2. Drittel 19. Jh. Sechsfach geschälter Flakon mit passigem Stand, auf der Wandung hochgeschlifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, eightLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of eight Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem van der Vliet (1584-1642)Portrait of a young lady, wearing a ruff, lace cap, embroidered black satin bodice, coral bracelet and white gloves held in her right hand signed and inscribed 'Aetatis 21 An.o 1632/ W. vander Vliet.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pieter van der Hem - 'Two women tying a boat to the wharf' -Pieter van der Hem - 'Two women tying a boat to the wharf' -, dutch painter, 1885-1961, oil on canvas, Signed, Dimensions: 60x80 cm, Frame dimensions: 111X91 cm. Period: 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Juan van der Hamen y León (Madrid 1596-1632) A still life with a basket of qu...Attributed to Juan van der Hamen y León (Madrid 1596-1632) A still life with a basket of quinces on a wooden table and damsons hanging from strings on either side oil on canvas 39.6 x 57.8cm (15See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese 21-piece armorial tea service with the arms of 'Van der Cruyce' for the Belgian market,Full title: A Chinese 21-piece armorial tea service with the arms of 'Van der Cruyce' for the Belgian market, Qianlong Description: L.: 18,5 cm - H.: 12,5 cm (the teapot) Dia.: 12 cm - H.: 6 cm (the bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, fourLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of four Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig: "Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen Sinneswahrnehmungen"Maria Lassnig "Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen Sinneswahrnehmungen" mixed media on paper; unframed 43 x 61 cm inscribed on the lower right: Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen SinneswahrnehmungeSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT (ATTR.) BILDNIS EINES GELEHRTEN (AUS DER SAMMLUNG WESENDONCK)ATTRIBUTED TO MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT ('Also Michiel Janz. van Mierevelt (Miereveld or Miereveldt)') 1 May 1567 Delft - 27 June 1641 Ibid PORTRAIT OF A SCHOLAR (FROM THE WESENDONCK COLLECTION) Oil on caSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Van Der Zee (1886-1983) "James Van Der Zee: Eighteen Photographs, 1905-1939"; and selectedJames Van Der Zee (1886-1983) "James Van Der Zee: Eighteen Photographs, 1905-1939"; and selected studio portraits Washington, D.C., Graphics International: 18 gelatin silver prints, printed 1974 by RiSee Sold Price
Sold2020AERT VAN DER NEER (DUTCH 1603-1677)AERT VAN DER NEER (DUTCH 1603-1677) Moonlit Scene, oil on canvas 101.6 x 76 cm (40 x 30 in.) PROVENANCE Gift of Reverend Francis Goodwin to the Wadsworth Atheneum museum of Art, Hartford, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2020UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA, Ship Panel Pipe,UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA Ship Panel Pipe argillite and copper, 5.5 x 11 x .75 in (14 x 27.9 x 1.9 cm) unsigned. Provenance Private Collection, Vancouver.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUFUS MOODY, HAIDA, Model Mortuary Pole, late 1960s or early 1970sRUFUS MOODY, C.M. (1923-1998) SKIDEGATE, B.C. Model Mortuary Pole, late 1960s or early 1970s argillite, antler, and abalone, 36.125 x 8.5 x 8.5 in (91.6 x 21.5 x 21.5 cm signed, "Rufus Moody". ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Urbino-Vase" mit Triumph der Galatea : KPM Berlin, 19. Jh.'Urbino Vase'' with Triumph of the Galatea : KPM Berlin, 19th century. Design by Julus Wilhelm Mantel (1820-1896). On an octagonal base the round foot with the large, egg-shaped body, trumpet neck, spSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vollständige Sammlung der Meissener Affenkapelle22-tlg.; Auf reliefiertem Rocaillesockel einundzwanzig stehende bzw. sitzende Figuren eines Kapellmeisters mit Pult, Geigers, Baßgeigers, Klarinettisten, einer Harfistin, eines Paukenschl&#See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanLudwig Mies van der Rohe (German-American, 1886-1969) Pair of MR 10 Chairs, c. 1960Knoll, USA$400(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanStyle of Ludwig Mies van der Rohe (German, 1886-1969) Barcelona Style DaybedAfter Knoll$750
BonhamsNIEK VAN DER PLAS (Dutch, born 1954) A Sunny Day at the Beach (framed 48.0 x 58.0 x 6.0 cm (18 7...$260(1 bid)
2 days LeftCambi Casa D'AsteLudwig Mies Van Der Rohe Cinque poltrone MR90 Barcelona con ottomana€5,000
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[MAGIC SET]. Der Kleine Zauberer. Germany: Wittus Witt, ca....$70(1 bid)