Sold2017Salvador Dali(Spanish, 1904-1989) Homage to Israel, 1973, set of twelve silver medals, each with tribes of Israel, side inscription "Medallic ASee Sold Price
Sold2015Salvador Dali 12 Tribes of Israel Pure Silver Medal SetSalvador Dali - 12 Tribes of Israel Pure Silver Medal Set. Each coin depicting one tribe with the name in Hebrew and English. The reverse of each with the famous Dali Menorah. Limited edition set, numSee Sold Price
Sold2024Medallic Art Salvador Dali 12 Tribes of Israel SetSalvador Dali Medallic Art Twelve Tribes of Israel fine silver medal set in box. Includes paperwork showing the artwork and with descriptions of each Tribe.See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Israel Homage 999 Silver MedallionsSet of 12 medallions designed by Salvador Dali (1904-1989). Titled, "Homage to Israel," produced in 1973 to celebrate the 25th anniversary of Israel. Each medallion crafted of .999 fine silver. DesignSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali 12 Tribe Of Israel Medal SetSalvador Dali 12 Twelve Tribes Of Israel Bronze Medal / Coin Set in the Original Wooden Presentation Case Out of a new York City estateSee Sold Price
Sold2022(9) Mixed Silver Commemorative Coin SetsIncludes: Franklin Mint Genius of Michelangelo (55 coins) Judaic Medal Society 12 tribes of Israel (13 coins) Franklin Mint Zodiac Set (12 coins) Great Men of Medicine (25 coins) Franklin Mint HistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Silver Ten Commandments Medals 4600gA genuine set of 10 limited edition .999 oversized silver medals with original designs by Salvador Dali (1904-1989). Surrealist visual relief depictions of Biblical motifs, including the Ten CommandmeSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) SPANISHOriginal Etching colored by stencil "Dan" from the 12 Tribes of Israel Suite. Limited Edition 68/195. Hand signed & numbered in pencil. Authenticated on verso. Overall framed 35 1/2" x 29".See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989) - The Twelve Tribes ofSalvador Dali (1904 - 1989)The Twelve Tribes of Israel Full Box Setwith 13 prints by Transworld ArtCorporation, 1972signed (lower right)drypoint on Rives paper, Epreuve d’ ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (1904-1989); Chess Set (Homage to Marcel Duchamp);Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Chess Set (Homage to Marcel Duchamp), 1996 32 polished and patinated bronze pieces, each piece signed 'Dali', the two kings are each numbered '10/225' stamped with the fSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE HISTORIC FABERGE PUNCH SETPrestige Auction LLC is offering to the public for the first time an extremely rare Faberge punch set-Including a bulbous gilt silver and enamel bowl,12 cups,ladle and large platter-presented in a larSee Sold Price
Sold2021Portfolio, Salvador DaliSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "After 50 Years of Surrealism," 1974, the complete set of 12 drypoint etchings with pochoir in colors on Rives BFK paper, with title page, colophon, and original paSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali La Conquête du Cosmos II Portfolio 6 pc.sDalí, Salvador (Spanish, 1904–1989), La conquête du cosmos II (album of 6 works), 1974, (Michler & Löpsinger 641, 645-46, 650-52 and Field, 74-12.G; H; I; J; K; L.), the complete set of six signeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giant collection of silver coins and medals fromA varied collection of approximately 720 silver coins and medals from Israel and from all over the world, from the years 1879 to 2008 in four albums. The collection was accumulated by a single collSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Yossi Swed Partial Gilt Silver Havdalah Set, 2A Yossi Swed Partial Gilt Silver Havdalah Set, 20th centuryMarks: (S over D monogram), (DSee Sold Price
Sold20241988 Dali Silver Medallions Olympic Set1988 Dali Silver Medallions Olympic Set. Deak International USA Olympic Committee Set of (5) 0.999 0.5 troy oz bars 30mm limited edition of 25,000. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the salSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Yossi Swed Partial Gilt Silver Galleon-Form SeA Yossi Swed Partial Gilt Silver Galleon-Form Seder Set and Display Case, 20th centuryMarkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dalí, Salvador Les Douze Tribus d'Israël.Dalí, Salvador Les Douze Tribus d'Israël. Hommage à Israël pour son 25 ème anniversaire. Préface de Abba Eban. Mit 13 handkolorierten Original-Kaltnadelradierungen von S.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zelig Segal (Israeli, 1933-2015) A Collection of Nine Judaica Sterling Silver Table Items,Zelig Segal (Israeli, 1933-2015) A Collection of Nine Judaica Sterling Silver Table Items, Jerusalem, Israel, 1990s Comprising a Havdala set, signed, "Z. Segal Israel," and marked "Judaica Heirlooms"See Sold Price
Sold2021An Haim Konig Old-New Synagogue-Form Silver TzedAn Haim Konig Old-New Synagogue-Form Silver Tzedakah Box with Acrylic Case, Israel, circa 1995 Marks: (rectangle-lion), 1995, (maker's mark) 10-1/2 x 12 x 7-1/4 inches (26.7 x 30.5 x 18.4 cm) (excludiSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Yossi Swed Partial Gilt Silver Chariot and DagA Yossi Swed Partial Gilt Silver Chariot and Dagger, 20th centuryMarks: (S over D monogramSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ten 1979 Salvador Dali PLG PostersSet of ten (10) Salvador Dali off-set lithograph posters, "1964 15th Anniversary 1979 Phyllis Lucas Gallery New York". Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. [Sheet approx: 39" H x 23 1/2" W]. As-is,See Sold Price
Sold2024Ten 1985 Salvador Dali Museum PLG PostersSet of ten (10) Salvador Dali off-set lithograph posters, "1966 Dali Paintings 1985 Lucas Collection Salvador Dali Museum / St. Petersburg, Florida". Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. [Sheet appSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ten 1977 Currier & Ives Salvador Dali PostersSet of ten (10) Salvador Dali off-set lithograph posters, "Currier & Ives Dali Interpretations / Phyllis Lucas Gallery / February 1977". Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. [Sheet approx: 31" H xSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMagnusson Art GroupTwelve(12) Marc Chagll .999 Fine Silver "The Jerusalem Window" Set (2.15ozt Each)$410(2 bids)
1079 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsGeorg Jensen Continental Sterling Silver Flatware Set 164 pcs Service for 12$10
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesMuseum Antique Japanese Bronze & Inlaid Mixed Metal Zodiac (Juunishi) Covered Urn$5,000
396 Lots AwayBidhausSet of 4 Salvador Dali Divine Comedy Watercolor Lithograph Prints Framed$10(1 bid)
783 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Salvador Dali Divine Comedy MINOTAUR Facsimile Signed Numbered Giclee$10(1 bid)
589 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Salvador Dali PORTRAIT OF PICASSO Facsimile Signed Numbered Giclee$10
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$50(1 bid)
20 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Salvador Dali ELIJAH & THE CHARIOT Facsimile Signed Numbered Giclee$10
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausJerusalem Bible, 1st Edition 1970, Salvador Dali illustrations$355(2 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsRare Order of Pahlavi Grand Collar & Grand Cordon Medal Set Only Awarded to Kings or Heads of State$1,100(3 bids)
3 days LeftAkiba Galleries(12 Pc) English Silver Plated & Mother Of Pearl Flatware Set In Box$50(1 bid)
158 Lots AwayConcept Art GallerySalvador Dali Fox and Crow 1974 Signed Etching from Fontaine$125(1 bid)