Sold2022DIAMOND SINGLE-STONE RINGDIAMOND SINGLE-STONE RING The brilliant-cut diamond, weighing 4.11 carats, ring size M Footnotes: Accompanied by a report from GIA stating that the diamond is K colour, SI1 clarity. Report number 2191See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Silver Centerpiece Bowl, 106 oztFabulous Chinese Export Silver Bowl with two intricately ornate dragon handles, bowl rests on tripod of serpent-like dragon figures. 900 Silver. Marked on bottom, indistinctly signed. Size: 11 3/4 x 1See Sold Price
Sold20243.49 ct Natural Round Diamond Solitaire Ring in 14K White Gold3.49 ct. Natural Round Diamond Solitaire Ring set in solid 14k White Gold 4.11 Grams. Current Size 7.0 Can be resized before shipping upon request. Diamond Clarity SI-I Color G - H. Treatment: None :See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Carved White Jade Screen Qing DynastyLate qing dynasty very fine chinese carved white jade screen of seven fishes swim around by lotus flower. size:H 14 1/2' W 16 1/2' inch white jade size: H 5 1/4 W 11' inch.Provenance: late qing collecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henredon Louis XVI style queen size 4-poster bedHenredon Louis XVI style queen size 4-poster bed, reeded tapered posts with floral decoration at tops, reeded sides with rosettes, 112-1/2"h x 68"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016NATURAL JADEITE RING SURFACENATURAL JADEITE RING SURFACE. Jadeite size 15.1mm-11.2mm-4.6mm. Guarantee Natural Jadeite. GIA certificate is available upon buyer's request and cost. If fail to acquire GIA certificate, Consignor guaSee Sold Price
Sold2015French Bru Bebe Jne NoFrench Bru Bebe Jne No. 10 bisque socket head and shoulder plate doll, the delicately hand-painted face decorated with feathered eyebrows, blue paperweight eyes, painted eyelashes, closed mouth, and pSee Sold Price
Sold2022PRECIOUS FRENCH BISQUE A33. PRECIOUS FRENCH BISQUE A.T. BEBE, SIZE 4, BY ANDRE THULLIER. 12”. Marks: A. 4 T. Bisque socket head with very full cheeks, almond-shaped blue paperweight eyes with spiral-threading, dark eyeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A STUNNINGLY BEAUTIFUL FRENCH BISQUE BEBE TRISTE, SIZE 11, BY EMILE JUMEAU65. A STUNNINGLY BEAUTIFUL FRENCH BISQUE BEBE TRISTE, SIZE 11, BY EMILE JUMEAU. 24”. Marks: 11. Bisque socket head with very plump cheeks, blue paperweight eyes with spiral threading, dark eyeliSee Sold Price
Sold2015Edward vom Hofe Perfection in Rare Size 4Edward vom Hofe Perfection in Rare Size 4 - Never before brought to auction is this highly elusive and desirable Perfection in size 4, with a 2 1/4" wide face plate and 7/8" spool. Stamped "Pat. JanuaSee Sold Price
Sold202174185: A Pair of Japanese Dragon-Form Partial Gilt SilvA Pair of Japanese Dragon-Form Partial Gilt Silver Two-Light Candle Holders, Meiji Period Marks to each: (jungin mark), (two-character maker's mark) 11-1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020SONIA DELAUNAY - Rythme Couleur - Gouache on paperArtist: Sonia Delaunay (Ukrainian/French, 1885 - 1979). Title: "Rythme Couleur [1917]". Medium: Gouache on paper. Date: Composed 1917. Dimensions: Overall size: 15 1/2 x 11 3/4 in. (394 x 298See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR 1899 ALPHONSE MUCHA LITHOGRAPHS ON SILK"LA PRIMEVERE" & "LA PLUMA"--BOTH ARE SIGNED AND DATED 1899--IMAGE SIZE 11" X 27 3/4"--BOTH HAVE CERIFICATES OF AUTHENTICITY FROM MERRILL CHASE GALLERYSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE FRENCH BISQUE HEAD DOLL.11" (Incised) 4/0 (BRU BREVETE) bisque socket head doll with a separate bisque shoulder plate. Doll has blue paper weight eyes, closed mouth with slight space between lips, pierced ears. Original blonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Vintage Victorian-Style Glass LustresPair of vintage Victorian-style glass lustres, each with candlesticks and faceted pendant prisms. [11 1/4" H x 7 3/4" W x 4" D].See Sold Price