Sold2017Woven Mesh Necklace/Brooch in 14 Karat Yellow GoldA sixteen inch 12mm wide woven mesh necklace with a removable brooch in the form of a bow containing fourteen clean, white diamonds weighing approximately .50 carats total weight. 48.4 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2015A 14 Karat Yellow Gold Cat Brooch / Pendant.A 14 Karat Yellow Gold Cat Brooch / Pendant. Containing 19 bead set round emeralds throughout the legs, bow tie, and eyes. Tail contains one prong set round brilliant diamond, and the head contains thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Sterling Silver Brooches.Two Sterling Silver Brooches. Comprising a Tiffany & Company sterling silver and 14 karat yellow gold bow brooch and a sterling silver and enamel pansy brooch with cultured pearl center (1 1/8" x 1")See Sold Price
Sold201814 Karat Gold Victorian Diamond Bow BroochContaining one old mine cut diamond measuring approximately 5.55mm x 5.05mm x 3.10mm, weighing approximately 0.60 carat, with sixteen side diamonds weighing approximately 0.60 carat total. 1" L x 1.5"See Sold Price
Sold202414 karat yellow gold diamond in Bow EarringsMaterials: Gold Closure: Push back Style: Mid-century Length: 5/8 Inches; Width: 5/8 Inches 14 karat yellow gold diamond boat earrings measures 5/8” x 5/8” ways 3.9 grams .6 ct of h vs genSee Sold Price
Sold202114 Karat Yellow Gold & Diamond Double Cameo Brooch14 Karat Yellow Gold & Diamond Double Cameo Brooch Featuring two old mine cut diamonds weighing a total of 0.21 carats, designed with two facing profiles in cameo framed and accented by rose cut diamoSee Sold Price
Sold202214 KARAT YELLOW GOLD CRAB GEM-SET, & DIAMOND BROOCHESIncluding a 14 Karat yellow gold crab brooch prong set with 29 round mixed cut rubies, approximate total ruby weight 0.63 carats, enhanced with eight full cut round diamonds[J-L/I-1], approximate totaSee Sold Price
Sold201814 Karat Yellow Gold Pearl and Diamond BroochContaining one cultured pearl measuring 4.9mm and six old mine cut diamonds weighing approximately one half carat total. With a six pointed star design. 1.25" L x 1.25" W. 5.9 dwt. Provenance: A PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold202114K Yellow Gold Diamond Bee BroochThis is a 14 karat yellow gold vintage diamond bee brooch. The bee is set with approximately 2 carats of round, brilliant-cut near colorless, SI1 diamonds. The bee is approximately 1" in diameter andSee Sold Price
Sold2018* An 18 Karat Yellow Gold, Diamond and Multigem Bow* An 18 Karat Yellow Gold, Diamond and Multigem Bow Brooch, containing 20 round brilliant cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.42 carat total, and 12 rectangular step cut gemstones including two ametSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Platinum, 14 Karat Yellow Gold and Diamond BeeA Platinum, 14 Karat Yellow Gold and Diamond Bee Brooch, containing 36 round brilliant cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.40 carat total. Stamp: 14K. 3.10 dwts. Estimate $ 100-200 The brooch measurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Diamond and 14K BroochVintage Approx. .30 Carat TW Three Round Brilliant Cut Diamond and 14 Karat Yellow Gold Flower Brooch. Diamonds G-H color, VS clarity. Measures 1-1/2" diam. Approx. weight: 21.20 grams. Condition: VerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karbra Diamond and 14K BroochVintage Karbra Approx. 1.25 Carat TW Round Brilliant Cut Diamond and 14 Karat Yellow Gold Circular Brooch. Diamonds G-H color, VS-SI clarity. Signed. Measures 1-3/8" diam. Approx. weight: 14.28 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021Diamond and 14K BroochVintage Approx. 2.0 Carat TW Round Brilliant Cut Diamond and 14 Karat Yellow Gold Ribbon Brooch. Diamonds F-G color, VS1-VS2 clarity. Stamped 14K. Measures 3/4" H, 1" W. Approx. weight: 6.29 grams. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Pearl Brooches.Two Pearl Brooches. Comprising a 14 karat yellow gold, diamond and cultured pearl brooch and a 10 karat yellow gold flower form brooch with pearl center Wt of both: 3.8 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold202314 Karat Yellow and White Gold, Opal and Diamond Broochcluster brooch set with one oval cabochon cut White Opal, approximately 3.59 carats, enhanced with two pear shape cabochon cut White Opals, approximate total weight 1.09 carats, accented with 13 fullSee Sold Price
Sold2018A 14 Karat Yellow Gold, Polychrome Enamel and DiamondA 14 Karat Yellow Gold, Polychrome Enamel and Diamond Flower Brooch, A.J. Hedges & Co., consisting of a multi-petaled flower, containing one old European cut diamond weighing approximately 0.10 carat,See Sold Price
Sold2019An Art Nouveau 14 Karat Yellow Gold, Amethyst, DiamondAn Art Nouveau 14 Karat Yellow Gold, Amethyst, Diamond and Seed Pearl Brooch, containing one oval mixed cut amethyst measuring approximately 18.75 x 14.30 x 9.10 mm, six old European cut diamonds weigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Diamond and 14K BroochVintage Approx. .40 Carat TW Eight Round Brilliant Cut Diamond and 14 Karat Yellow and White Gold Brooch. Diamonds G-H color, VS1-VS2 clarity. Measures 1-1/8" diam. Approx. weight: 7.95 grams. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2018*A 14 Karat Yellow Gold, Opal, Diamond and NephriteA 14 Karat Yellow Gold, Opal, Diamond and Nephrite Flower Brooch, consisting of three carved opal flower sections, three carved nephrite jade leaves, and three round single cut diamonds, brooch measurSee Sold Price
Sold2019A 14 Karat Yellow Gold, Polychrome Enamel and DiamondA 14 Karat Yellow Gold, Polychrome Enamel and Diamond Crab Brooch, consisting of translucent enamel in shades of blue, green and brown, containing two round brilliant cut diamonds weighing approximateSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH 14 KARAT ENAEMEL DIAMOND BROOCH14 Karat Yellow Gold French Enamel & Gilt Painted Diamond brooch. 5 diamonds. 0.40 points. 5.9 dwt. Measures 1 5/8 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2018A 14 Karat Yellow Gold, Sapphire and Diamond FeatherA 14 Karat Yellow Gold, Sapphire and Diamond Feather Motif Brooch, containing one round brilliant cut diamond weighing approximately 0.14 carat and 20 round mixed cut sapphires measuring approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2018*A 14 Karat Yellow Gold, Diamond and Polychrome EnamelA 14 Karat Yellow Gold, Diamond and Polychrome Enamel Peach Brooch, consisting of translucent yellow and orange over a textured background with two green enamel leaves and containing one pear shape brSee Sold Price
Nov 03Modern JewelryVintage Paul Flato NECKLACE Brooch Ring Set 14k Gold Ruby Diamond Estate Jewelry$42,750
Nov 03Modern JewelryVintage Boucheron NECKLACE Rock Crystal Diamond 18k Gold French Estate Jewelry$18,000