Sold20248 Piece Cache. 2 5/8"-3 15/16". Recovered in 1950. Stoddard Co, Missouri.8 Piece Cache. 2 5/8"-3 15/16". Recovered on Castor River in 1950 near the town of Bridges in Stoddard County, Missouri. Ex Dean MesnardSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circa 1860 Missouri War Axe TomahawkThe lot features a 19th Century Central Plains region Missouri War Axe tomahawk from the DuPont family collection. The piece exhibits a hand-forged iron blade with a large brass inlaid cross of LorraiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ewer, Pink Satin Diamond Quilted MOPEwer, Pink Satin Diamond Quilted MOP, 7.5" x 4.25", Melon Ribbed Body, Frosted Applied Handle, Some Point Chips On Handle, Missouri Private Collection.See Sold Price
20243 15/16" Top End Kaolin Gainey Clovis found in Lake County, TN w/ COA's X2 ex Walt McIntyre, ex Dr3 15/16" Top End Gainey Clovis found in Lake County, Tennessee w/ COA's X2. With the passing of Walt McIntyre his collection came available to the public by a chance encounter of his wife with Kevin JSee Sold Price
Sold20248" 3/4 Groove Missouri Square Axe. Missouri. Pictured CSAJ, 1959.8" 3/4 Groove Missouri Square Axe. Porphyry. Howard County, Missouri. Pictured CSAJ, October 1959 #4 page 129. Ex Clem Caldwell, Tommy Beutell and Maury Meadows.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Kazak Rug, 5'2" x 6'7" ( 1.57 x 2.01 M )This high pile, SW Caucasian scatter show the characteristic winged, green Sewan village pattern. Red field with polychrome “trees” at medallion points. Central red hexagon with ivory confSee Sold Price
Sold2022David A. Maass "Swan Lake" Oil on MasoniteDavid A. Maass (American, b. 1929). Oil on masonite titled "Swan Lake Breezy Point - Green-Winged Teal and Pintails" depicting ducks in flight against a fall wetland. Signed along the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024THREE PIECES OF JADE.Chinese, 20th Century. Pale green. Belt hook with dragon, 5"l. and a water dropper with incised dragons. 4"l. Together with a small, thin walled cup. Ex Edward G. Wilson (Philadelphia). 2.25"h.See Sold Price
Sold20218 1/8" Agate Basin. Davis G10 COA. Pettis Co, MO.8 1/8" Agate Basin. Pettis Co, MO. Large and well made example. Very thin and well flaked. Ex-Walt Evans, Charlie Shewey. Once in the Ed Buel collection. Can be seen on his shelf in WW#4 (p43). Rare aSee Sold Price
Sold20185 1/8" Dovetail from Earl Townsend's "LaDassor Dovetail5 1/8" Dovetail from Earl Townsend's "LaDassor Dovetail Frame". Pike Co, IL. Thin, very well made. Ex-Earl Townsend (T-1361), Ray Long. Pictured in Prehistoric Art (1953, p55), Legends of PrehistoricSee Sold Price
Sold2020AN ANTIQUE DIAMOND STAR PENDANT / BROOCH, 19TH CENTURYAN ANTIQUE DIAMOND STAR PENDANT / BROOCH, 19TH CENTURY in yellow gold and silver, designed as a star with twelve points, set with a central old cut diamond of 0.58 carats, accented by further old cutSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Downton Abbey-Size Tabriz Rug: 16" x 32' 11"Antique Downton Abbey-Size Tabriz Rug: Persia, circa 1900. Rug was professionally reduced in width at some point in the past. Provenance: ex the Glickman Estate, Shaker Heights, Ohio. Prior to that, iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Eric Sloane oil ptg. "Berkshire Winter"Artist: Sloane, Eric (American, 1910-1985) Title: Berkshire Winter Medium: oil on Masonite Dimensions: 16 x 24 inches Signature: Signed lower left Eric Sloane Provenance: Grand Central GalSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEWELRY. Buccellati 18kt Gold and Colored Gem RingSigned Buccellati 18kt yellow gold statement ring with central oval faceted colored gem within a raised foliate form setting accented by (30) round faceted green gems. Center gem measures approx. 18.0See Sold Price
Sold2024MoPac "MIssouri River Eagle" Metal Gate Sign 22" x 38"A light weight aluminum gate sign that measures 22" wide by 38" tall, made for the Missouri Pacific Railroad for their "Missouri River Eagle" passenger train. This was train #16. Locations include WarSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEWELRY. (2) Cartier 18kt Gold and Colored GemBracelets. (2) Signed Cartier 18kt yellow gold hinged bracelets with central panels of faceted colored gems. (1) Cartier 18kt yellow gold hinged bracelet inlaid with (19) oval faceted blue gems, mostSee Sold Price
Sold2022A fine south Indian copper-hilted steel dagger (bichuwa) probably Tanjore, 16th/ 17th CenturyA fine south Indian copper-hilted steel dagger (bichuwa) probably Tanjore, 16th/ 17th Century the double-edged steel blade of curved form with raised central spine and widening towards the point, theSee Sold Price
Sold2024HELLENISTIC GOLD BROOCH WITH RED JASPER CABOCHONCa. 100 BC - AD 100 A Hellenistic gold circular brooch made of a thin sheet of gold, decorated with a central bezel made of red jasper with an extremely polished surface. Surrounding the bezel, thereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Important Aboriginal Kadaicha Shaman's Ghostly Ritual Figure, Central Desert, AustraliaImportant Aboriginal Kadaicha Shaman's Ghostly Ritual Figure, Central Desert. Carved wood. On stand. Provenance: Ex. Collection of Casey and Laurie Conway- Kingman Arizona, Ex. Douglas Schnible- VermoSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions2 15/16" Snyders Found in NE Missouri Ex: John Bender, Matt Lay Collections.$12(2 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsFrame of 23 North American Stone Tools - End Scrapers, Celts, Blades$12(2 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsFrame of 22 Madison Arrowheads found in Pettis County, Missouri$14(2 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions3 11/16" Dovetail Found in NE Missouri Ex: John Bender, Matt Lay Collections.$75(3 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions4 1/2" Creek Stained Lamine River Knife Found in Pettis Co. Missouri Ryan Keele COA Ex: Gene Harms,$14(3 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions5 13/16" Nicely Made Sedalia found in Boone County, Missouri w/ Keele COA$120(6 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions4 3/8" Dovetail Found in Boone Co. Missouri and typical style for that location Ex: John Bender,$18(4 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions6 1/2" Granite 3/4 Groove Axe Found in Macon Co. Missouri. Very fine axe Fluted on top and bottom wi$130(5 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions3 5/8" Oustanding Mo-Pac Arrowhead found in Lincoln County, Missouri w/ 2x COA's$150(7 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions4 1/8" Colorful Sedalia found in Pettis County, Missouri w/ Keele COA$50(4 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions4 5/8"Creek Patinated Sedalia found in Pettis County, Missouri w/ COA$25(3 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions7" Keokuk Axe Found in Henry Co. Missouri. Large for the type, made out of speckled granite. Comes$80(3 bids)