Sold20211533-1547 Russia Silver Kopek. "Wire Money". Ivan The1533-1547 Russia Silver Kopek. "Wire Money". Ivan The Terrible.See Sold Price
Sold20201613-1645 Russia Silver 1 Kopek Wire Money. Mikhail I.1613-1645 Russia Silver 1 Kopek Wire Money. Mikhail I. RareSee Sold Price
Sold20241547-84 Soviet Silver Wire Money - Ivan the Terrible1547-84 Soviet Silver Wire Money - Ivan the TerribleSee Sold Price
Sold20241547-84 Soviet Silver Wire Money - Ivan the Terrible1954-P Franklin Half DollarSee Sold Price
Sold20211682-1718 Russia Silver Kopeck. "Wire Money". Peter1682-1718 Russia Silver Kopeck. "Wire Money". Peter I.See Sold Price
Sold20211682-1725 Russia Silver Wire Kopek. Peter The Great.1682-1725 Russia Silver Wire Kopek. Peter The Great.See Sold Price
Sold20191533-1547 Russian Pskov Ivan IV Silver Kopeck Coin1533-1547 Russian Pskov silver Kopeck coin. Ivan IV Vasiliyevich. AR. 15.96 x 12.59 mm. PROVENANCE: Private collection (Virginia, United States)See Sold Price
Sold20201533-1547 Russian Pskov Ivan IV Silver Kopeck Coin1533-1547 Russian Pskov silver Kopeck coin. Ivan IV Vasiliyevich. AR. 14.51 x 10.71 mm. PROVENANCE: Private collection (Virginia, United States)See Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman Imperial Coins - Mixed AE Coin Group [50]2nd-17th century A.D. Group comprising: early bronzes (3), base antoninianni (11), late bronzes (35), Russia, 17th century, 'wire money' kopek (1; pierced); each in annotated card coin holder. 235 graSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique & Vintage Coins/ Medals & TokensAntique & Vintage Coins/ Medals & Tokens including mid 1500s Russia Silver Ivan the Terrible Kopek, mid 1600s Polish Lithvanian Commonwealth Shilling, Imperial Japan Medal, German Medals, etc...See Sold Price
Sold20181533-1547 Russian Ivan IV Vasiliyevich Silver Coin1533-1547 Russian Moscow Ivan IV Vasiliyevich silver coin, AR denga, 9.5 x 10.4 mmSee Sold Price
Sold20191533-1547 Russian Moscow. Ivan IV Vasiliyevich1533-1547 Russian Moscow. Ivan IV Vasiliyevich silver coin, AR denga, 10.98 x 9.24 mm. PROVENANCE: Private collection (Virginia, United States)See Sold Price
Sold201916th C. Russian Silver Coin Hoard - 107 coins - 45.3 g.**Originally Listed At $200** Eastern Europe, Russia, ca. 16th to 17th century CE. A collection of one-hundred-and-seven coins, known as "wire money," made from silver wire. This style of coinage wasSee Sold Price
Sold201816th C. Russian Silver Coin Hoard - 205 coins! - 85.9 g**Originally Listed At $350** Eastern Europe, Russia, ca. 16th to 17th century CE. A group of 205 coins, known as "wire money," and made from hammered and stamped silver wire. This style of coinage waSee Sold Price
Sold201816th C. Russian Silver Coin Hoard - 100 coins! - 47 g**Originally Listed At $200** Eastern Europe, Russia, ca. 16th to 17th century CE. One hundred coins, known as "wire money," made from hammered and stamped silver wire. This style of coinage was madeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Maker's Mark of Ivan Petrovich Khlebnikov handled bowlMaker's Mark of Ivan Petrovich Khlebnikov, handled bowl base, Russia, silver, hallmarked, together with a Russian silver tea cup holder, hallmarked BA, 10 1/2"w x 4 3/4"d x 4 1/2"h, Provenance: ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine George III Sterling Silver Tall VaseLondon 1767-8, "TW" in script. With alternating inverted ribs ending in inverted spheres. 14 ozt. Payment must be made by cash, check, certified check, money order, or wire transfer. Purchases paid foSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham 'King Edward' Sterling Silver Flatware8 knives, 9" 8 forks, 8". 8 forks, 7". 8 teaspoons, 6". 26 weighable ozt. Payment must be made by cash, check, certified check, money order, or wire transfer. Purchases paid for using personal checksSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group Silver and Sterling Silver Table ItemsBowl with hand hammered elephants. 42.97 ozt. Payment must be made by cash, check, certified check, money order, or wire transfer. Max Ht. 4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Cloisonne Enamel BowlCloisonne enamel bowl Moscow/ Russia, master ''JFA'' Ivan Fedorov Andreev, 1885 silver, gold-plated. The walls are polychrome enamelled with stylized flowers between intertwined foliage and ornamentalSee Sold Price