Sold2020(17) ANTIQUE BOOK COLLECTIONThe books are part of a large collection from a private estate. Each lot has an assortment of antique and collectible books.See Sold Price
Sold2024A 1922 BOGIE BOOK AND MANY OTHER GOOD HALLOWEEN ITEMSThe collection of antique and collectible Halloween examples is offered as shown, including Dennison's party books, die cuts, crepe paper and more. Pirate skeleton diecut measures 17.75 inches. WithouSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique music or book standAntique music or book stand. Dark wood, slight scratches on top. Dimensions: 33" H x 20.5" W x 17" D. Property of Bedford Estate. Collectible eclectic unusual prop theatre decor .See Sold Price
Sold202214 ANTIQUE COLLECTIBLE BOOKS1- Mrs. Gilmans Gift Book of Stories and Poems 1850. 2- Pepper and Salt Seasoning For Young Folk 1855. 3- German Popular Tales and Household Stories Collected by the Brothers Grimm 1861. 4-Dickens VolSee Sold Price
Sold202215 ANTIQUE & COLLECTIBLE BOOKSLarge Grouping of Antique and Collectible Books. Assorted sizes. Weight on all 22 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. *******Shipping on this item offered through, UPSSee Sold Price
Sold2022(17) ANTIQUE BOOKS, MOSTLY LEATHER-BOUNDBulwer-Lytton's Works, Macaulay's History of England, Sir Walter Scott's Waverley Novels, Voltaire, and Philosophie de la Nature. Dimensions: H 7" x W (total linear width) 20" x D 5" Condition: Sets nSee Sold Price
Sold202210 ANTIQUE COLLECTIBLE BOOKSVarious Sizes. All are Antique. 1826, 1816, 1896, 1908, 1883, 1945. All are foreign Language. See photos. Weight on all 5 pds 4 ozSee Sold Price
Sold202017 Antique Books Incl Rat CatcherRat Catcher published 1854 by Logging & Kellogg. Also includes Pipetown Sandy, The Long Trail, and more. 8-1/4" high x 6-3/4" wide. Ownership marks. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms anSee Sold Price
Sold2019MIXED LOT OF 8 ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES BOOKSMIXED LOT OF 8 ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES BOOKS Height: 10 in. by Width: 8 in. by Depth: 1See Sold Price
Sold20197V Vintage & Antique COLLECTIBLE BOOKS-ON-BOOKS &7V Vintage & Antique COLLECTIBLE BOOKS-ON-BOOKS & LITERARY HISTORY Limited Edition Bibliographic Princeton University Library Chronicle Dust Jackets John Rylands Facsimiles Alice Meynell William CarloSee Sold Price
Sold2019MIXED LOT OF 9 ANTIQUES/COLLECTIBLES BOOKSMIXED LOT OF 9 ANTIQUES/COLLECTIBLES BOOKS Height: 10 in. by Width: 8 in. by Depth: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023GROUPING OF ANTIQUE & VINTAGE COLLECTIBLE BOOKSVariety of subjects including volumes about rare books and dealer catalogs. Dimensions: (Largest) H 15" x W 12", (Linear total) 44" Condition: All used, some with damages.See Sold Price
Sold201815Pcs Vintage & Antique COLLECTIBLE ESTATE BOOKS &15Pcs Vintage & Antique COLLECTIBLE ESTATE BOOKS & EPHEMERA Paris Expo Niles Weekly 1829 Ugly Duckling Classics Illustrated Architect Greg Kindy Drawings Notebooks Federal Reporter Thaxly Catalogues HSee Sold Price
Sold201810 ANTIQUE / VINTAGE COLLECTIBLE BOOKS1- Rubaiyat Of Omar Khayyam translated by Edward Fitzgerald, published by Thomas Y. Crowell, New York, tooled leather cover, tipped in etching. 2- A New Library of Poetry and Song by William Cullen BrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 10 Antique Collectible Reference BooksCovers various topics. Overall fair legible condition. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold20225 Antique Hardcover Collectible BooksJames Russell Lowell-A Biography' Vol. I & II, by Horace Elisha Scudder, Houghton, Mifflin & Co. 1902; 'Miscellanies' by Austin-Dobson, Dodd Mead & Co 1899 and Second Series 1902; 'The Poetical WorksSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Chinese antique & collectible reference booksLot of Chinese antique and collectible reference booksSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftJasper52Handmade antique collectible Afghan Baluch bag face 1.7' x 2' ( 54cm x 62cm ) 1900s$440
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Austrian Gold Painted Bronze Large Fighting Rooster Figures, Early 20th C.$600
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery14 Royal Copenhagen Denmark Porcelain Fluted Full Lace Dinner Plates c. 1820$1,800
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryD.H. Chiparus Romanian 1886-1947 Patinated Bronze Sculpture Accident de Chasse$3,500
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryLimoges France Hand Painted Porcelain Plaque, First Half 20th Century$800
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryLooney Toons Bugs Bunny Hand Painted Production Animation Cel Chuck Jones Signed$1,500